Round Four – 13th May 2017

      Comments Off on Round Four – 13th May 2017

Week Four report from The Harrogate Advertiser

Batting
Rakesh Alva 150 South Kilvington
Tim Pacey 137* Marton-cum-Grafton
Mark Roberts 137 Harrogate 4ths
Robert Smirthwaite 122* West Tanfield 2nds
Jordan Webster 121 Whixley
Robbie Barr 117* Burton Leonard 2nds
Jeremy Harrison 115* Bolton Abbey 2nds
Craig Costello 113 Lofthouse and Middlesmoor
Andrew Chadwick 112* Crakehall
Adam Smith 112 Masham 2nds
Charles Baines 106 Whixley 2nds
Matthew Poulter 101 Helperby 2nds
William Cunningham (O) 100 Scotton

Ian Bartlett 99* Hampsthwaite 2nds
Thomas Egerton 98* Scotton 2nds
Rob Stanworth 95* Harrogate Strays
Ben Drummond 92 Burton Leonard 2nds
Dan Harris 88 Wath and Melmerby
John Moorhouse 88 Ouseburn 2nds
Naveed Andrabi 84 Arthington
Iain Fraser 82 Kirkby Malzeard

Bowling
Ben Fielding 7-20 Masham

Peter Slee 6-21 Rainton 2nds
Matthew Woodcock 6-65 Middleham
Jonathan Sutcliffe 6-72 Marton-cum-Grafton

Mitchell Hearn 5-4 Dacre Banks
Kieran Bramley 5-8 Masham 2nds
Kev Wilks 5-8 Goldsborough
Keith Brown 5-12 Ripley 3rds
Patrick Moon 5-13 Studley Royal 3rds
Chris Morrison 5-19 Ouseburn
Harry Shepherd 5-22 Crakehall
Rich Priest 5-30 Bishop Thornton
Lee Davison 5-32 Spennithorne and Harmby
Joe Preece 5-58 Pateley Bridge
Wayne Grant 5-47 Ripley 2nds
Miles Johnson 5-59 Thornton Watlass
John Moorhouse 4-59 Ouseburn 2nds
Nick Virr 5-62 West Tanfield

Dewi Winkle 4-8 North Stainley
Tony Raper 4-11 Alne 2nds
Jack Bloodgood 4-15 Studley Royal 2nds
Dennis Nash 4-15 Arthington 2nds
Andy Lee 4-17 Knaresborough Forest 2nds
Luke Seaborne 4-21 Arthington 2nds
Liam Whitton 4-21 Lofthouse and Middlesmoor
Waqas Rasheed 4-30 Studley Royal 2nds
Jack Kellett 4-31 Bishop Thornton
Henry Vlahovic 4-31 Upper Wharfedale
Aaron Bumby 4-33 Sessay 3rds
Pete Hardisty 4-35 Birstwith
Daniel Lever 4-38 Whixley
Dean Wise 4-38 Middleham 2nds
Tom Stanley 4-43 Burton Leonard
Simon Taylor 4-45 Boroughbridge and Staveley
Simon Walker 4-47 Spennithorne and Harmby
Tom Lee 4-48 Birstwith 3rds
Ben Mackrill 4-51 Ouseburn
Bobby Hilton 4-53 Wath and Melmerby
Dan Atkinson 4-56 Killinghall
Grant Yates Brown 4-58 Newton-le-Willows
Mike Beecroft 4-68 Darley
Graham Bassitt 4-70 Markington

Results
Theaskton Nidderdale League Division One 2017:
13 – May – 2017
Masham, 1st XI 200/10 (44.4 overs) bt Hampsthwaite, 1st XI 156/10 (45.0 overs)
Birstwith, 1st XI 226/8 (43.2 overs) bt West Tanfield, 1st XI 225/6 (45.0 overs)
Helperby, 1st XI 126/1 (27.2 overs) bt Knaresborough Forest, 1st XI 122/10 (36.0 overs)
Burton Leonard, 1st XI 240/10 (42.3 overs) bt Alne, 1st XI 181/10 (40.0 overs)
Ouseburn, 1st XI 191/10 (44.2 overs) bt Darley, 1st XI 130/10 (37.0 overs)
Goldsborough, 1st XI 96/0 (14.5 overs) bt Spofforth, 1st XI 93/10 (33.1 overs)

Theakston Nidderdale League Division Two 2017:
13 – May – 2017
Scotton, 1st XI 199/2 (26.1 overs) bt Newby Hall, 1st XI 193/6 (45.0 overs)
Blubberhouses, 1st XI 264/8 (45.0 overs) bt Markington, 1st XI 128/10 (33.3 overs)
Wath and Melmerby, 1st XI 239/8 (44.5 overs) bt Pateley Bridge, 1st XI 235/8 (45.0 overs)
Bishop Thornton, 1st XI 269/8 (45.0 overs) bt Burnt Yates, 1st XI 69/10 (24.1 overs)
Dacre Banks, 1st XI 92/10 (23.2 overs) bt Studley Royal, 2nd XI 78/10 (25.0 overs)
Ripley, 1st XI 170/4 (40.4 overs) bt Raskelf, 1st XI 168/9 (45.0 overs)

Theakston Nidderdale League Division Three 2017:
13 – May – 2017
Rainton, 1st XI 183/5 (35.1 overs) bt Pannal, 2nd XI 179/8 (45.0 overs)
South Kilvington, 1st XI 263/7 (45.0 overs) bt Boroughbridge and Staveley, 1st XI 244/9 (45.0 overs)
Middleham, 1st XI 176/6 (38.5 overs) bt Birstwith, 2nd XI 173/10 (45.0 overs)
Bolton Abbey, 1st XI 112/0 (11.0 overs) bt Bishop Monkton, 1st XI 108/10 (37.0 overs)
Harrogate, 3rd XI 150/2 (31.2 overs) bt Thornton-le-Moor, 1st XI 146/10 (37.4 overs)
Whixley, 1st XI 215/9 (45.0 overs) bt Killinghall, 1st XI 186/8 (45.0 overs)

Theakston Nidderdale League Division Four 2017:
13 – May – 2017
Sessay, 3rd XI 125/6 (28.5 overs) bt Sharow, 1st XI 123/7 (45.0 overs)
Hampsthwaite, 2nd XI 225/7 (42.1 overs) bt Kirkby Malzeard, 1st XI 224/4 (45.0 overs)
Studley Royal, 3rd XI 62/4 (13.2 overs) bt Alne, 2nd XI 58/10 (20.4 overs)
Lofthouse and Middlesmoor, 1st XI 192/2 (29.2 overs) bt Helperby, 2nd XI 187/10 (31.0 overs)
North Stainley, 1st XI 143/5 (36.0 overs) bt Ripon, 2nd XI 141/10 (37.4 overs)
Thornton Watlass, 1st XI 197/9 (36.2 overs) bt Ouseburn, 2nd XI 193/10 (44.0 overs)

Theakston Nidderdale League Division Five 2017:
13 – May – 2017
Burton Leonard, 2nd XI 298/5 (45.0 overs) bt Glasshouses, 1st XI 296/7 (45.0 overs)
Arthington, 1st XI 147/2 (20.4 overs) bt Newby Hall, 2nd XI 141/10 (36.3 overs)
Spennithorne and Harmby, 1st XI 249/7 (45.0 overs) bt Newton-le-Willows, 1st XI 107/10 (26.1 overs)
Masham, 2nd XI 273/4 (45.0 overs) bt Pateley Bridge, 2nd XI 117/10 (38.2 overs)
Ripley, 2nd XI 160/7 (43.4 overs) bt Goldsborough, 2nds 159/9 (45.0 overs)
Crakehall, 1st XI 240/6 (39.2 overs) bt Harrogate, 4th XI 239/9 (45.0 overs)

Theakston Nidderdale League Division Six 2017:
13 – May – 2017
Knaresborough Forest, 2nd XI 167/2 (29.0 overs) bt Thirsk, 2nd XI 166/10 (43.1 overs)
Little Ribston, 1st XI 199/8 (45.0 overs) bt Marton-cum-Grafton, 1st XI 80/10 (21.3 overs)
West Tanfield, 2nd XI 189/1 (33.1 overs) bt Bolton Abbey, 2nd XI 188/6 (45.0 overs)
Bishop Thornton, 2nd XI 187/9 (32.2 overs) bt Blubberhouses, 2nd XI 186/7 (45.0 overs)

Theakston Nidderdale League Division Seven 2017:
13 – May – 2017
Burnt Yates, 2nd XI 165/8 (45.0 overs) bt Bedale, 2nd XI 121/6 (45.0 overs)
Studley Royal, 4th XI 137/8 (45.0 overs) bt Galphay and Winksley, 1st XI 121/10 (37.3 overs)
Boroughbridge and Staveley, 2nd XI 151/5 (32.0 overs) bt Birstwith, 3rd XI 150/9 (45.0 overs)
Scotton, 2nd XI 221/10 (44.0 overs) bt Middleham, 2nd XI 148/10 (44.0 overs)
Beckwithshaw, 3rd XI 153/4 (41.0 overs) bt Knaresborough Forest, 3rd XI 150/7 (45.0 overs)
Pannal Ash, 1st XI 145/3 (21.1 overs) bt North Stainley, 2nd XI 140/10 (24.0 overs)

Theakston Nidderdale League Division Eight 2017:
13 – May – 2017
Ripley, 3rd XI 229/6 (45.0 overs) bt Whixley, 2nd XI 224/10 (44.0 overs)
Arthington, 2nd XI 60/0 (11.3 overs) bt Ouseburn, 3rd XI 56/10 (24.5 overs)
Rainton, 2nd XI 145/1 (28.2 overs) bt Ripon, 3rd XI 141/8 (42.0 overs)
Thirsk, 3rd XI 0/0 (0.0 overs) bye withLittle Ribston, 2nd XI 0/0 (0.0 overs)
Wath and Melmerby, 2nd XI 0/0 (0.0 overs) bye withRipley, 4th XI 0/0 (0.0 overs)

It's only fair to share...Tweet about this on TwitterShare on FacebookShare on Google+Share on LinkedInPin on Pinterest