Round Six – 27th May 2017

      Comments Off on Round Six – 27th May 2017

BATTING

  • Mark Roberts (Harrogate IV) 101*
  • Bailey McCourt (Masham) 81
  • William Hannay (Dacre Banks II) 79*
  • James Crozier (Bolton Abbey II) 79
  • Mike Dennett (Helperby II) 74
  • Mark Lloyd (Scotton II) 72
  • Richard Schmidt (Killinghall) 71*
  • Phil Jones (Galphay & Winksley) 70
  • Steven Green (Wath and Melmerby II) 62*
  • Sam Abel (West Tanfield) 62
  • Rakesh Alva (South Kilvington) 62
  • Nick Hodges (Newton-le-Willows) 61
  • Peter Melling (Ouseburn III) 59*
  • Stuart Clark (West Tanfield) 59
  • Luis Rees-Hughes (Helperby) 55*
  • Mark Carroll (Blubberhouses II) 55
  • Nick Shaw (Blubberhouses II) 54
  • Chris Gill (Darley) 53*
  • Jake Fletcher (Boroughbridge & Staveley) 53*
  • Charlie Lloyd (Scotton II) 53*
  • Brian Bowes (Raskelf II) 53
  • Rod Russell (Killinghall) 51*
  • James McGregor (Newton-le-Willows) 51
  • Kevin Holme (Bolton Abbey) 50*
  • Josh Haig (Bolton Abbey) 50*
  • Sam Crawshaw (Burton Leonard) 50
  • Phil Rumford (Scotton II) 50

BOWLING

  • Daniel Thompson (Hampsthwaite II) 8-32
  • Daniel Bettles-Hall (Rainton) 5-15
  • Carl Brockhill (Burnt Yates) 5-23
  • Dan Atkinson (Killinghall) 5-30
  • Robert Furniss (Darley II) 5-38
  • Nick Virr (West Tanfield) 5-47
  • Charlie Lloyd (Scotton II) 5-64
  • Simon Garvey (Sharow) 4-20
  • Stewart Pyke (Knaresborough Forest) 4-28
  • Jonathan Richardson (Whixley II) 4-30
  • Richard Ellerker (Scotton) 4-33
  • Charlie Scatchard (Ripley II) 4-43
  • Vince Greaves-Newall (Arthington) 4-53
  • Tom Stanley (O) (Burton Leonard) 4-69

RESULTS (27TH MAY 2017)

THEAKSTON NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

  • West Tanfield (201-5) beat Burton Leonard (167-9)
  • Darley (86-2) match abandoned vs. Birstwith
  • Goldsborough (173-9) beat Alne (150-8)
  • Helperby (118-1) beat Spofforth (116-5)
  • Knaresborough Forest (179-6) beat Masham (178-8)
  • Hampsthwaite vs. Ouseburn (No result sheet received)

THEAKSTON NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

  • Markington (140-8) beat Burnt Yates (138-9)
  • Blubberhouses (36-2) match abandoned vs. Dacre Banks
  • Bishop Thornton (157-7) beat Raskelf (109-8)
  • Studley Royal (117-2)  beat Newby Hall (116-8)
  • Ripley (46-3) match abandoned vs. Pateley Bridge
  • Wath and Melmerby (177-9)  beat Scotton (144-8)

THEAKSTON NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

  • Bolton Abbey (171-3) beat South Kilvington (170-6)
  • Boroughbridge & Staveley (106-1) beat Harrogate III (102-9)
  • Killinghall (136-1) beat Bishop Monkton (136-9 a/o)
  • Middleham (71-5) match abandoned vs. Whixley
  • Birstwith II (22-6) match abandoned vs. Rainton
  • Pannal II vs. Thornton-le-Moor (No result sheet received)

THEAKSTON NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

  • Lofthouse & Middlesmoor (75-9) match abandoned vs. Hampsthwaite II
  • Kirkby Malzeard (173-3) beat Ripon II (141-10)
  • Helperby II (170-4) beat Ouseburn II (140-10)
  • North Stainley (93-2) match abandoned vs. Sessay III
  • Thornton Watlass (187-4) beat Alne II (185-5)
  • Sharow (141-4) beat Studley Royal III (140-8)

THEAKSTON NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION FIVE

  • Masham II (75-3) beat Newby Hall II (74-10)
  • Arthington (179-6) beat Ripley II (122-7)
  • Crakehall (145-2) match abandoned vs. Pateley Bridge II
  • Goldsborough II (53-2) match abandoned vs. Glasshouses
  • Harrogate IV (188-3) beat Newton-le-Willows (185-6)
  • Spennithorne & Harmby vs. Burton Leonard II match abandoned

THEAKSTON NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION SIX

  • Little Ribston (54-0) match abandoned vs. Thirsk II
  • West Tanfield II (133-2) beat Raskelf II (131-5)
  • Darley II (161-5) beat Bishop Thornton (160-10)
  • Bolton Abbey II (203-7) beat Blubberhouses II (201-7)
  • Upper Wharfedale (202-7) beat Knaresborough Forest II (176-8)

THEAKSTON NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION SEVEN

  • Scotton II (217-2) beat Galphay & Winksley (206-7)
  • Beckwithshaw III (56-3) match abandoned vs. Studley Royal IV
  • North Stainley (141-7) match abandoned vs. Middleham II
  • Bedale II (103-6) match abandoned vs. Knaresborough Forest III
  • Pannal Ash (52-1) match abandoned vs. Birstwith III
  • Boroughbridge & Staveley II (80-4) match abandoned vs. Burnt Yates II

THEAKSTON NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION EIGHT

  • Arthington II beat Little Ribston II (Conceded)
  • Ripon III beat Helperby III (Conceded)
  • Ouseburn III (213-6) beat Dacre Banks II (212-6)
  • Rainton II (104-1) match abandoned vs. Ripley IV
  • Ripley III (184-9) beat Thirsk III (80-10)
  • Whixley II (117-2) beat Wath and Melmerby II (113-8)
It's only fair to share...Tweet about this on TwitterShare on FacebookShare on Google+Share on LinkedInPin on Pinterest