Round Seven – 3rd June 2017

      Comments Off on Round Seven – 3rd June 2017

BATTING

  • Lawrence Baraclough 235 (Arthington) vs. Crakehall
  • David Spencer 173* (Lofthouse and Middlesmoor) vs. Ripon II
  • Craig Brown 137* (Newton-le-Willows) vs. Goldsborough II
  • J Horner 129* (North Stainley) vs. Studley Royal IV
  • Robert Magil 127 (Sharow) vs. Hampsthwaite II
  • Andrew Taylor 124* (Hampsthwaite) vs. Alne
  • Mike Blanchard 122* (Pateley Bridge II) vs. Glasshouses
  • Dan Harris 121 (Wath and Melmerby) vs. Ripley
  • Richard Harland 118 (Thornton-le-Moor) vs. Middleham
  • Joe Horne 115 (Spofforth) vs. Knaresborough Forest
  • Tony Whittaker 112 (Bishop Monkton) vs Pannal II
  • Chris Simpson 112 (Helperby III) vs. Wath and Melmerby II
  • Sam Halliday 107 (Scotton) vs. Markington
  • Dan Ewart 105* (Middleham) vs. Thornton-le-Moor
  • Andrew Harland 102* (Bishop Thornton) vs. Newby Hall
  • Darren Ramsbottom 101 (Helperby III) vs. Wath and Melmerby II
  • Paul Sorby 92 (Ripon II) vs. Lofthouse and Middlesmoor
  • Andy Ward 91(Goldsborough) vs. Birstwith
  • Patrick Whittaker 90 (Ripon II) vs. Lofthouse and Middlesmoor
  • Steve Taylor 89 (North Stainley II) vs. Studley Royal IV
  • Oliver Turner 87* (Helperby II)
  • Neil Blaken 83 (Burton Leonard) vs. Darley
  • Josh North 81 (Harrogate III) vs. Bolton Abbey
  • Gary Muff 80* (Darley) vs. Burton Leonard
  • Bradley Clark 80 (Raskelf) vs. Blubberhouses
  • Richard Pope 80 (Ripon II) vs. Lofthouse and Middlesmoor
  • Stephen Laurence 80 (Hampsthwaite II) vs. North Stainley

BOWLING

  • William Cunningham 7-52 (Scotton) vs. Markington
  • Andrew Seeber 6-18 (Burnt Yates II) vs. Galphay and Winksley
  • Steve Morris 6-30 (Little Ribston) vs. Upper Wharfedale
  • Aamir Rehman 6-58 (Blubberhouses) vs. Raskelf
  • Terry Jewitt 5-29 (Ripley II) vs. Ouseburn III)
  • Matthew Hunton 5-54 (West Tanfield II) vs. Marton-cum-Grafton
  • Joe Daggett 4-0 (Upper Wharfedale) vs. Little Ribston
  • Luke Seaborne 4-8 (Arthington II) vs. Dacre Banks II
  • Dennis Nash 4-10 (Arthington II) vs. Dacre Banks II
  • Harry Hartley Metcalfe 4-15 (Ouseburn II) vs. Kirkby Malzeard
  • Guy Smith 4-18 (Thornton Watlass) vs. Studley Royal II
  • Andrew Harland 4-20 (Bishop Thornton) vs. Newby Hall
  • Thomas Drake 4-22 (Darley II) vs. Blubberhouses II
  • Peter Hughes 4-23 (Darley) vs. Burton Leonard
  • Peter Slee 4-25 (Rainton II) vs. Whixley II
  • Tom Lloyd 4-33 (Scotton) vs. Markington
  • Dean Leathley 4-33 (Spennithorne and Harmby) vs. Harrogate IV
  • Grant Stancombe 4-31 (Ripley II) vs. Masham II
  • Andy Northing 4-34 (Scotton II) vs. Beckwithshaw III
  • Kyran Clarke 4-40 (Upper Wharfedale) vs. Little Ribston
  • Scott Copley 4-42 (Killinghall) vs. Boroughbridge and Staveley
  • Bradley Clark 4-48 (Raskelf) vs. Blubberhouses
  • Gary Wilkinson 4-49 (Blubberhouses II) vs. Darley II
  • Jos Overend 4-51 (Pateley Bridge II) vs. Glasshouses
  • Andrew Scurr 4-54 (Harrogate III) vs. Bolton Abbey
  • Ben Fudali 4-54 (Newton-le-Willows) vs. Goldsborough II
  • Jonny Duffy 4-55 (Burton Leonard) vs. Darley
  • Toby Stirke 4-57 (Alne) vs. Hampsthwaite

RESULTS (3RD JUNE 2017)

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

  • Hampsthwaite (260-7) beat Alne (202-8)
  • Birstwith (266-6) beat Goldsborough (254-9)
  • Burton Leonard (258-7) beat Darley (213-9)
  • Spofforth (209-3) beat Knaresborough Forest (151-9)
  • Ouseburn (227-6) beat Helperby (196-10)
  • Masham (88-0) beat West Tanfield (87-10)

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

  • Bishop Thornton (175-1) beat Newby Hall (173-9)
  • Blubberhouses (182-10) beat Raskelf (177-10)
  • Dacre Banks (156-1) beat Burnt Yates (155-9)
  • Wath and Melmerby (307-9) beat Ripley (159-9 a/o)
  • Studley Royal (210-8) beat Pateley Bridge (174-10)
  • Scotton (307-7) beat Markington (237-10)

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

  • Bishop Monkton (307-3) beat Pannal II (230-6)
  • Killinghall (193-3) beat Boroughbridge and Staveley (190-8)
  • Bolton Abbey (204-7) beat Harrogate III (203-6)
  • Whixley (254-9) beat Birstwith (174-6)
  • Middleham (209-5) beat Thornton-le-Moor (204-10)
  • South Kilvington (174-6) beat Rainton (171-8)

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

  • Helperby II (208-5) beat Sessay III (171-9)
  • Ouseburn II (155-8) beat Kirkby Malzeard (153-9)
  • Ripon (328-2) beat Lofthouse and Middlesmoor (324-1)
  • Thornton Watlass (123-4) beat Studley Royal III (118-10)
  • North Stainley (236-7) beat Alne II (158-10)
  • Hampsthwaite II (256-5) beat Sharow (255-6)

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION FIVE

  • Glasshouses (249-6) beat Pateley Bridge II (246-5)
  • Arthington (444-5) beat Crakehall (219-10)
  • Masham II (169-8) beat Ripley II (166-9)
  • Spennithorne and Harmby (167-1) beat Harrogate IV (164-9)
  • Newton-le-Willows (218-2) beat Goldsborough II (217-8)
  • Burton Leonard (239-8) beat Newby Hall (155-10)

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION SIX

  • West Tanfield (195-3) beat Marton-cum-Grafton (194-8)
  • Upper Wharfedale (188-10) beat Little Ribston (100-10)
  • Darley II (191-6) beat Blubberhouses (170-10)
  • Raskelf II beat bishop Thornton II (Conceded)
  • Thirsk II (303-6) beat Bolton Abbey (229-6)
  • Knaresborough Forest II – Bye

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION SEVEN

  • Middleham II (188-6) beat Bedale II (104-10)
  • North Stainley (262-4) beat Studley Royal IV (108-10)
  • Beckwithshaw III (133-9) beat Scotton II (99-10)
  • Pannal Ash (120-2) beat Boroughbridge and Staveley II (117-10)
  • Knaresborough Forest III (188-8) beat Birstwith (187-9)
  • Burnt Yates (44-0) beat Galphay and Winksley (44-8)

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION EIGHT

  • Wath and Melmerby II (238-6) beat Helperby III (237-8)
  • Rainton II (146-4) beat Whixley II (143-8)
  • Arthington II (32-1) beat Dacre Banks II (29-8 a/o)
  • Ripley III (140-3) beat Ouseburn III (139-10)
  • Little Ribston II beat Ripley IV (Conceded)
  • Ripon III vs. Thirsk III – No result sheet received

 

It's only fair to share...Tweet about this on TwitterShare on FacebookShare on Google+Share on LinkedInPin on Pinterest