Round Nine – 17th June 2017

      Comments Off on Round Nine – 17th June 2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BATTING

  • 227* Andy Nelson (Crakehall) vs. Newby Hall II
  • 160* Ian Bartlett (Hampsthwaite II) vs.Ouseburn II
  • 156 Paul Yeadon (Newby Hall II) vs. Crakehall
  • 135 Dave Eggleton (Upper Wharfedale) vs. West Tanfield II
  • 134* Mike Dennett (Helperby II) vs.Sharow (179-9)
  • 127* Matthew Cavanagh (Helperby) vs. Ouseburn
  • 122 James Townsend (Burton Leonard) vs. Helperby
  • 121* Daniel Atkinson (Killinghall) vs. South Kilvington
  • 119 Tony Whittaker (Bishop Monkton) vs. Rainton
  • 111 Alex Fenwick (Sessay III) vs.Ripon II
  • 109* Andrew Hyland (O) (Bishop Thornton) vs. Scotton
  • 107* Andrew Taylor (Hampsthwaite) vs. Darley
  • 107* Richard Light (Pateley Bridge II) vs. Burton Leonard II
  • 107 Dave Bird (Darley II) vs. Raskelf II
  • 107 Charles Baines (Whixley II) vs. Thirsk III
  • 104 Joe Daggett (Upper Wharfedale) vs. West Tanfield II
  • 102 Luis Rees-Hughes (Helperby) vs. Ouseburn
  • 100 Leigh Parsons (Burton Leonard II) vs. Pateley Bridge II
  • 99 Paul Sorby (Ripn II) vs. Sessay III
  • 98 Connor Blacker-Meek (Ouseburn III) vs. Rainton II
  • 89 Paul Stalker (Goldsborough II) vs. Harrogate IV
  • 86 Sam Halliday (Scotton) vs. Bishop Thornton
  • 87 Chris Hill (Rainton) vs. Bishop Monkton
  • 85 Duncan Fraser (Kirkby Malzeard) vs. Studley Royal
  • 85 Tim Pacey (Marton cum Grafton) vs. Bolton Abbey II
  • 80* Andy Gill (Rainton II) vs. Ouseburn III

BOWLING

  • 6-6 Waqas Rasheed (Dacre Banks) vs. Newby Hall
  • 6-14 Richard Symmonds (North Stainley II) vs. Galphay & Winksley
  • 6-25 Pat Greenwood (Whixley) vs. Thornton-le-Moor
  • 5-22 Peter Cockroft (Bolton Abbey II) vs. Marton cum Grafton
  • 5-24 Mike Hennings (Birstwith) vs. Knaresborough Forest
  • 5-31 James Johnson (Pateley Bridge) vs. Burnt Yates
  • 5-32 Robbie Jamieson (Hampsthwaite) vs. Darley
  • 5-46 Peter Slee (Rainton II) vs. Ouseburn III
  • 5-50 Aamir Rehman (Blubberhouses) vs. Wath and Melmerby

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

  • Goldsborough (229-8) beat West Tanfield (179-10)
  • Hampsthwaite (234-6) beat Darley (112-10)
  • Helberby (276-4) beat Burton Leonard (262-8)
  • Birstwith (164-5) beat Knaresborough Forest (164-10)
  • Masham (80-1) beat Alne 79-10)
  • Ouseburn (198-1) beat Spofforth (196-9)

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

  • Markington (161-5) beat Raskelf (158-9)
  • Dacre Banks (15-3) beat Newby Hall (14-10)
  • Pateley Bridge (120-3) beat Burnt Yates (119-10)
  • Blubberhouses (156-4) beat Wath and Melmerby (153-10)
  • Scotton (228-7) beat Bishop Thornton (207-9)
  • Studley Royal (158-2) beat Ripley (152-9)

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

  • Killinghall (235-8) beat South Kilvington (98-9 a/o)
  • Harrogate III (163-0) beat Pannal II (161-10)
  • Bolton Abbey (180-10) beat Middleham (127-10)
  • Boroughbridge and Stavely (219-6) beat Birstwith II (177-10)
  • Rainton (280-4)  beat Bishop Monkton (279-7)
  • Whixley (68-1) beat Thornton-le-Moor (58-10)

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

  • Hampsthwaite II (280-2) beat Ouseburn II (170-10)
  • Ouseburn II beat Lofthouse (conceded)
  • Sessay III (237-1) beat Ripon II (236-8)
  • Thornton watlass (182-5) beat North Stainley (233)
  • Studley Royal (224-3) beat Kirkby Malzeard (222-4)
  • Helperby (26705) beat Sharow (179-9)

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION FIVE

  • Ripley (251-6) beat Glasshouses (140-10)
  • Masham II (273-10) beat Newton-le-Willows (92-10)
  • Spennithorne and Harmby (245-5) beat Arthington (243-9)
  • Pateley Bridge II (251-2) beat Burton Leonard II (248-5)
  • Goldsborough II (240-8) beat Harrogate IV (215-7)
  • Crakehall vs. Newby Hall (No result received)

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION SIX

  • Upper Wharfedale (328-4) beat West Tanfield (92-10)
  • Knaresborough Forest (174-5) beat Blubberhouses II (171-8)
  • Bolton Abbey II (171-8) beat Marton cum Grafton (171-10)
  • Darley II (254-5) beat Raskelf II (190-10)
  • Bishop Thornton II vs. Little Ribston II (No result received)

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION SEVEN

  • North Stainley II (97-1) beat Galphay & Winksley (96-10)
  • Beckwithshaw III (96-1) beat Bedale II (94-10)
  • Birstwith III (231-9) beat Scotton II (137-9 a/o)
  • Boroughbridge and Staveley II (85-2) beat Studley Royal IV (82-10)
  • Burnt Yates II (235-6) beat Middleham II (234-7)
  • Pannal Ash (148-8) beat Knaresborough Forest III (111-10)

THAEKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION EIGHT

  • Whixley II (179-2) beat Thirsk III (175-9)
  • Rainton II (228-5) beat Ouseburn III (192-10)
  • Arthington II beat Wath and Melmerby II (Conceded)
  • Little Ribston II (173-1) beat Ripon III (171-9)
  • Ripley III (310-8) beat Dacre Banks II (112-10)
  • Helperby III vs. Ripley IV (No result received)
It's only fair to share...Tweet about this on TwitterShare on FacebookShare on Google+Share on LinkedInPin on Pinterest