Round Ten – 24th June 2017

      Comments Off on Round Ten – 24th June 2017

BATTING

  • 136* – Naveed Andrabi (Arthington) vs. Newton-le-Willows
  • 125* – Steve Kettlewell (Thirsk III) vs. Rainton II
  • 123* – Peter Clark (Harrogate IV) vs. Newby Hall II
  • 117 – Connor Blacker-Meek (Ouseburn III) vs. Wath and Melmerby II
  • 114 – Sam Whitham (Whixley) vs. South Kilvington
  • 111 – Rakesh Alva (South Kilvington) vs. Whixley
  • 107 – Andrew Hyland (Bishop Thornton) vs. Wath and Melmerby
  • 105 – Peter Car (Ouseburn) vs. Masham
  • 103* – Alex Wilson (Newby Hall II) vs. Harrogate IV
  • 103 – Sam Abel (West Tanfield) vs. Spofforth
  • 100* – Scott Ryan (Newton-le-Willows) vs. Arthington
  • 97 – Thomas Nash (Harrogate IV) vs. Newby Hall II
  • 96* – Colin Smith (Studley Royal III) vs. Helperby II
  • 95 – Lewis O’Donnell (North Stainley) vs. Sharow
  • 93 – Mark Rogers (Knaresborough Forest) vs. Alne
  • 92 – Tom Lawson (Spofforth) vs. West Tanfield
  • 92 – Bradley Clark (Raskelf) vs. Dacre Banks
  • 91 – Stuart Burton (Lofthouse and Middlesmoor) vs. Sessay III
  • 90 – Shane Griffin (Newby Hall II) vs. Harrogate IV
  • 89 – John-Michael Lloyd (Ripley IV) vs. Dacre Banks II
  • 88 – Chris Gill (Darley) vs.Goldsborough
  • 85 – Thomas Scott-Smith (Dacre Banks) vs. Raskelf
  • 85 – Andrew Dyson (West Tanfield) vs. Little Ribston
  • 84 – Daniel Atkinson (Killinghall) vs. Harrogate III

BOWLING

  • 7-41 Bren Hazzlett (Goldsborough II) beat Burton Leonard II
  • 6-32 Will French (Ouseburn III) vs. Wath and Melmerby II
  • 5-16 Kieran Bramley (Masham II) vs. Glasshouses
  • 5-40 Matthew Keith (Killinghall) vs. Harrogate III
  • 5-56 Callum Puttock (North Stainley) vs. Sharow
  • 4-6 Dean Wise (Middleham) vs. Boroughbridge and Staveley II
  • 4-9 William Moss (Marton cum Grafton) vs. Blubberhouses II
  • 4-14 Javed Slater (Burnt Yates) vs. Newby Hall
  • 4-28 Richard Hurst (Crakehall) vs. Ripley II
  • 4-29 Ben Bramley (North Stainley II) vs. Bedale II
  • 4-30 Angus Shaw (West Tanfield) vs. Spofforth
  • 4-32 Wayne Grant (Ripley II) vs. Crakehall
  • 4-35 Dominic Atkinson (Sessay III) vs. Lofthouse and Middlesmoor
  • 4-43 Joe Scorfield (Wath and Melmerby II) vs. Ouseburn III
  • 4-45 Lewis O’Donnell (North Stainley) vs. Sharow
  • 4-57 Andrew McIntyre (West Tanfield II) vs. Little Ribston

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

  • Knaresborough Forest 262-6 beat Alne 261-7
  • Helperby 284-5 beat Birstwith 195-10
  • Darley 233-8 beat Goldsborough 175-7
  • Ouseburn 270-6 beat Masham 230-8
  • Spofforth 172-9 beat West Tanfield 171-9
  • Burton Leonard vs. Hampsthwaite (No result received)

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

  • Wath and Melmerby 243-6 beat Bishop Thornton 242-6
  • Blubberhouses 188-5 beat Pateley Bridge 187-10
  • Burnt Yates 125-3 beat Newby Hall 124-10
  • Dacre Banks 207-3 beat Raskelf 204-5
  • Studley Royal 210-6 beat Scotton 202-7
  • Markington 170-7 beat Ripley 167-10

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

  • Bolton Abbey 183-8 beat Pannal II 180-6
  • Killinghall 190-6 beat Harrogate III 113-10
  • Rainton 216-7 beat Thornton le Moor 215-7
  • South Kilvington 277-5 beat Whixley 229-5
  • Birstwith II 195-8 beat Bishop Monkton 151-7
  • Middleham 141-1 beat Boroughbridge and Staveley 140-10

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

  • Studley Royal III 175-2 beat Helperby II 169-7
  • Alne II 121-6 beat Kirkby Malzeard 119-10
  • Sessay III 144-5 beat Lofthouse and Middlesmoor 141-10
  • Ouseburn III 237-7 beat Ripon II 103-10
  • North Stainley 255-8 beat Sharow 238-10
  • Thornton Watlass 158-8 beat Hampsthwaite II 157-

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION FIVE

  • Spennithorne and Harmby 392-4 beat Pateley Bridge II 152-9
  • Arthington 237-3 beat Newton-le-Willows 234-5
  • Crakehall 129-10 beat Ripley II 118-10
  • Harrogate IV 301-6 beat Newby Hall 227-3
  • Masham 99-3 beat Glasshouses 98-10
  • Burton Leonard II 107-8 beat Goldsborough II 100-8 a/o

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION SIX

  • Marton cum Grafton 40-2 beat Blubberhouses II 40-7 a/o
  • Knaresborough Forest II 297-7 beat Bishop Thornton II 179-10
  • West Tanfield II 179-4 beat Little Ribston 176-9
  • Bolton Abbey II 173-3 beat Raskelf II 172-6
  • Thirsk II beat Darley II (Conceded)

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION SEVEN

  • Middleham II 64-1vs. Boroughbridge and Staveley II 58-10
  • Birstwith 178-4 beat Studley Royal IV 177-8
  • Scotton II 203-4 beat Bedale II 200-8
  • North Stainley II 114-10 beat Beckwithshaw III 95-10
  • Burnt Yates 141-4 beat Knaresborough Forest III 140-8
  • Pannal Ash beat Galphay & Winksley (Conceded)

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION EIGHT

  • Arthington II beat Ripon III (Conceded)
  • Ouseburn III 271-10 beat Wath and Melmerby II
  • Rainton II 200-9 beat Thirsk III 199-3
  • Whixley II beat Helperby III (Conceded)
  • Ripley IV 274-5 beat Dacre Banks II 205-10

 

It's only fair to share...Tweet about this on TwitterShare on FacebookShare on Google+Share on LinkedInPin on Pinterest