Round Eleven – 1st July 2017

      Comments Off on Round Eleven – 1st July 2017

THEAKSTON NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

  • Alne 261-5 beat West Tanfield 108-10
  • Ouseburn 180-5 beat Birstwith 179-9
  • Burton Leonard 186-2 beat Spofforth 183-6
  • Helperby 207-6 beat Hampsthwaite 201-8
  • Masham 174-2 beat Darley 172-10
  • Knaresborough Forest 239-9 beat Goldsborough 170-10
  • Hampsthwaite vs. Helperby (Result not received)

THEAKSTON NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

  • Markington 130-3 beat Bishop Thornton 129-10
  • Blubberhouses 176-3 beat Studley Royal II 172-8
  • Burnt Yates 211-7 beat Ripley 210-10
  • Dacre Banks 169-6 beat Scotton 163-8
  • Raskelf 143-3 beat Wath and Melmerby 142-9
  • Pateley Bridge 88-3 beat Newby Hall 87-10

THEAKSTON NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

  • Bishop Monkton 76-4 beat South Kilvington 74-10
  • Boroughbridge and Staveley 179-7 beat Thornton-le-Moor 176-9
  • Bolton Abbey 199-8 beat Whixley 194-9
  • Harrogate 201-10 beat Rainton 144-10
  • Killinghall 158-9 beat Birstwith 108-10
  • Pannal 97-5 beat Middleham 95-10

THEAKSTON NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

  • Hampsthwaite II 140-7 beat Helperby II 139-8
  • North Stainley 186-8 beat Kirkby Malzeard 156-10
  • Thornton Watlass 191-1 beat Lofthouse 189-10
  • Sharow 168-6 beat Ripon 160-10
  • Ouseburn 163-10 beat Studley Royal III 113-10
  • Alne II 247-9 beat Sessay III 167-6

THEAKSTON NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION FIVE

  • Pateley Bridge II beat Newby Hall II (Conceded)
  • Arthington 65-1 beat Goldsborough II 60-10
  • Masham II 156-5 beat Harrogate IV 155-9
  • Ripley II 206-6 beat Burton Leonard II 85-10
  • Spennithorne and Harmby 190-4 beat Crakehall 189-9
  • Glasshouses 172-5 beat Newton le Willows 171-7

THEAKSTON NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION SIX

  • Thirsk II 132-10 beat Marton cum Grafton 8-10
  • Raskelf II 81-7 beat Knaresborough Forest II 85-0
  • Little Ribston 316-5 beat Darley II 223-10
  • Upper Wharfedale 437-5 beat Bolton Abbey II 68-10
  • West Tanfield 87-1 beat Bishop Thornton 85-10

THEAKSTON NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION SEVEN

  • Middleham II beat Galphay & Winkley (Conceded)
  • Studley Royal IV 215-5 beat Knaresborough Forest III 92-10
  • Scotton II  41-2 beat Pannal Ash 38-9 a/o
  • Beckwithshaw III 66-10 beat Burnt Yates II 42-9 a/o
  • Birstwith 185-8 beat Bedale II 86-10
  • Boroughbridge and Staveley II 203-8 beat North Stainley  200-9

THEAKSTON NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION EIGHT

  • Whixley II 90-2 beat Ripon III 86-9
  • Ripley III beat Wath and Melmerby III (Conceded)
  • Rainton II 78-1 beat Dacre Banks II 77-9 a/o
  • Arthington II beat Helperby III (Conceded)
  • Thirsk III 156-3 beat Ouseburn III 151-10
  • Little Ribston vs. Ripley IV (No result sheet received)

BATTING

  • 212* Joe Daggett (Upper Wharfedale) vs. Bolton Abbey II
  • 165* Colin Smith (Studley Royal IV) vs. Knaresborough Forest III
  • 117* Miles Johnson (Thornton Watlass) vs. Lofthouse
  • 107* Fletcher Mason (Spennithorne and Harmby) vs. Crakehall
  • 103* James Townsend (Burton Leonard) vs Spofforth
  • 98* Richard Henley (Alne) vs. West Tanfield
  • 96* Mitchell Hearn (Dacre Banks) vs. Scotton
  • 95 Chris Beaumont (Alne II) vs. Sessay III
  • 82* Jake Fletcher (Boroughbridge and Staveley) vs. Thornton-le-Moor
  • 80* Alistair Jackson (Alne) vs. West Tanfield

BOWLING

  • 6-49 Harry Hartley Metcalf (Ouseburn II) vs. Studley Royal III
  • 5-28 Tom Fryer (Pateley Bridge) vs. Newby Hall
  • 5-30 Cecil Gordon (Markington) vs. Bishop Thornton
  • 5-31 Jim Hutchinson (Bishop Monkton) vs. South Kilvington
  • 5-34 Dan Atkinson (Killinghall) vs. Birstwith II
  • 5-46 Andrew Scurr (Harrogate II) vs. Rainton
  • 5-50 Steve Greensit (West Tanfield II) vs. Bishop Thornton II
  • 5-52 Tom Spence (Thirsk III) vs. Ouseburn III
It's only fair to share...Tweet about this on TwitterShare on FacebookShare on Google+Share on LinkedInPin on Pinterest