Round 12 – 8th July 2017

      Comments Off on Round 12 – 8th July 2017

BATTING

  • 175* Sam Halliday (Scotton) vs. Newby Hall
  • 162* Colin Smith (Studley Royal III) vs. Alne II
  • 133 Rob Stanworth (Harrogate III) vs. Thornton-le-Moor
  • 133 Robbie Barr (Burton Leonard II) vs. Glasshouses
  • 131* Matthew Rogerson (Birstwith II) vs. Middleham
  • 122* William Cunningham (Scotton) vs. Newby Hall
  • 117* Nick Jackson (Ripley III) vs. Whixley II
  • 115* Carl Burnett (Middleham) vs. Birstwith II
  • 115 Bobby Hilton (Wath and Melmerby) vs. Pateley Bridge
  • 104 Tony Whittaker (Bishop Monkton) vs. Bolton Abbey
  • 103* Chris Beaumont (Alne) vs. Burton Leonard
  • 100 Karl Young (Rainton) vs. Pannal II
  • 94 Aaron Brunner (Knaresborough Forest) vs. Helperby
  • 93 Ben Piper (Sharow) vs. Sessay III
  • 89* Robert Broley (Studley Royal II) vs. Dacre Banks
  • 87 Alistair McKenzie (Sessay III) vs. Sharow
  • 86 Scott Copley (Killinghall) vs. Whixley
  • 84 Steve Thompson-Roberts (Crakehall) vs. Harrogate IV
  • 81 Dylan Steyn (Helperby) vs. Knaresborough Forest

BOWLING

  • 8-18 Lee Davison (Spennithorne and Harmby) vs. Newton-le-Willows
  • 7-77 P Clark (Alne) v. Burton Leonard
  • 5-17 Will French (Ouseburn III) vs. Arthington II
  • 5-26 Guy Smith (Thornton Watlass) vs. Ouseburn II
  • 5-38 Ian Watkinson (Sessay III) vs. Sharow
  • 5-39 Bob Brown (Ripley) vs. Raskelf
  • 5-40 Aamir Rehman (Blubberhouses) vs. Markington
  • 5-41 Matthew Cavanagh (Helperby) vs. Knaresborough Forest
  • 5-52 Javid Slater (Burnt Yates) vs. Bishop Thornton
  • 5-53 Tom Ingham  (North Stainley) vs. Ripon II

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

  • Alne 225-7 beat Burton Leonard 209-10
  • Helperby 236-9 beat Knaresborough Forest 208-10
  • Masham 104-6 beat Hampsthwaite 100-10
  • Goldsborough 145-4 beat Spofforth 144-8
  • Ouseburn 47-2 beat Darley 46-9 a/o
  • Birstwith 185-8 West Tanfield 133-8

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

  • Bishop Thornton 252-9 beat Burnt Yates 106-10
  • Wath and Melmerby 186-5 beat Pateley Bridge 185-8
  • Scotton 308-0 beat Newby Hall 129-10
  • Raskelf 132-9 beat Ripley 131-9
  • Studley Royal II 208-6 beat Dacre Banks 93-10
  • Blubberhouses 138-3 beat Markington 137-10

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

  • Bolton Abbey 225-9 beat Bishop Monkton 224-7
  • Middleham 251-6 beat Birstwith II 231-7
  • Rainton 178-4 beat Pannal II 176-8
  • Killinghall 203-9 beat Whixley 181-7
  • Harrogate III 309-6 beat Thornton-le-Moor 164-9
  • Boroughbridge and Staveley 159-9 beat South Kilvington 136-10

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

  • Helperby II beat Lofthouse and Middlesmoor 37-9 a/o
  • Studley Royal III 247-5 beat Alne 166-8
  • Sessay III 228-3 beat Sharow 227-7
  • Thornton Watlass 293-7 beat Ouseburn 144-9
  • North Stainley 152-4 beat Ripon II 149-10
  • Hampsthwaite II 194-5 beat Kirkby Malzeard 193-8

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION FIVE

  • Masham II 286-2 beat Pateley Bridge II 172-10
  • Spennithorne and Harmby 237-7 beat Newton le Willows 25-10
  • Burton Leonard 261-3 beat Glasshouses 260-
  • Crakehall 216-3 beat Harrogate IV 215-9
  • Ripley II 176-3 beat Goldsborough 172-8
  • Arthington beat Newby Hall II (Conceded)

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION SIX

  • Little Ribston 244-6 beat Marton cum Grafton 240-7
  • Bishop Thornton II 169-9 a/o beat Blubberhouses 103-10
  • Bolton Abbey 131-2 beat West Tanfield II 127-9
  • Upper Wharfedale 192-7 beat Raskelf II 123-10
  • Knaresborough Forest II 185-9 beat Thirsk II 135-10

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION SEVEN

  • Middleham 194-4 beat Scotton 193-9
  • Boroughbridge and Staveley II 172-9 beat Birstwith III 168-10
  • Burnt Yates 281-5 beat Bedale II 175-6
  • North Stainley 72-1 beat Pannal Ash 68-10
  • Beckwithshaw III 191-4 beat Knaresborough Forest 189-8
  • Studley Royal IV beat Galphay & Winksley (Conceded)

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION EIGHT

  • Rainton II 193-8 beat Ripon III 59-8 a/o
  • Arthington II 190-10 beat Ouseburn III 94-9 a/o
  • Dacre Banks II beat Helperby III (Conceded)
  • Ripley III 220-4 beat Whixley II 135-10
  • Wath and Melmerby 199-7 beat Ripley IV 179-9
  • Little Ribston II vs. Thirsk III (Resultsheet not received)
It's only fair to share...Tweet about this on TwitterShare on FacebookShare on Google+Share on LinkedInPin on Pinterest