Round 13 – Saturday 15th July 2017

      Comments Off on Round 13 – Saturday 15th July 2017

Aaron Brunner (O) 141 Knaresborough Forest
Will Haines 120* Blubberhouses 2nds
Andrew Hyland (O) 109 Bishop Thornton
Peter Carr 104 Ouseburn
Dan Thirkell 100 Burton Leonard

Sam Dabin 94 Hampsthwaite
Rob Stanworth 94* Harrogate Strays
Will French 94 Ouseburn 3rds
Sam Abel 89* West Tanfield
Mark Roberts 87 Harrogate 4ths
Carl Burnett 86 Middleham
Craig Costello 86* Lofthouse and Middlesmoor
Charles Baines 85 Whixley 2nds
Tom Fryer 80 Pateley Bridge
Jonny Millward 80 Birstwith

Matthew Collinson 7-18 Little Ribston

Andy Seeber 6-27 burnt Yates 2nds
Sean Wilkinson 6-36 Lofthouse and Middlesmoor

Bobby Hilton 5-17 Wath and Melmerby
Stephen Ellison 5-26 Dacre Banks
Matthew Cooper 5-29 Scotton 2nds
Jonny Murray 5-36 Glasshouses
Matt Sands 5-39 Darley 2nds
Tom Fryer 5-43 Pateley Bridge

Scott Copley 4-15 Killinghall
Oliver Mullard 4-17 Middleham
Ben Parkinson 4-19 Bolton Abbey
John Metcalfe 4-26 Upper Wharfedale
Nick Wain 4-26 Birstwith
Paul Warren 4-30 Harrogate 4ths
Richard Kirby 4-33 South kilvington
John Bowes 4-35 Middleham 2nds
Joe Corner 4-37 Helperby
Ahtsham Ellahi 4-39 Arthington
Chris Morrison 4-42 Ouseburn
Keith Brown 5-43 Ripley 3rds
Andy Thompson 4-43 Killinghal
Matt Varley 4-51 Bishop Thornton
Henry Stevens 4-53 Alne 2nds
Michael Litterbach (O) 4-54 Studley Royal 2nds
Daniel Bettles-Hal 4-62 Rainton
Lee Davison 4-63 Spennithorne and Harmby

Theaskton Nidderdale League Division One 2017:
15 – Jul – 2017
Birstwith, 1st XI 293/7 (45.0 overs) bt Alne, 1st XI 121/10 (29.4 overs)
Knaresborough Forest, 1st XI 274/8 (45.0 overs) bt Hampsthwaite, 1st XI 238/8 (45.0 overs)
Burton Leonard, 1st XI 263/10 (45.0 overs) bt Ouseburn, 1st XI 258/9 (45.0 overs)
West Tanfield, 1st XI 170/8 (44.3 overs) bt Helperby, 1st XI 168/7 (45.0 overs)
Darley, 1st XI 141/1 (13.4 overs) bt Spofforth, 1st XI 140/10 (44.1 overs)
Masham, 1st XI 161/9 (43.0 overs) bt Goldsborough, 1st XI 160/10 (45.0 overs)

Theakston Nidderdale League Division Two 2017:
15 – Jul – 2017
Bishop Thornton, 1st XI 263/8 (45.0 overs) bt Blubberhouses, 1st XI 155/10 (35.3 overs)
Wath and Melmerby, 1st XI 128/2 (17.1 overs) bt Newby Hall, 1st XI 124/10 (39.5 overs)
Studley Royal, 2nd XI 149/4 (30.4 overs) bt Burnt Yates, 1st XI 148/10 (40.3 overs)
Pateley Bridge, 1st XI 293/7 (45.0 overs) bt Markington, 1st XI 170/10 (26.5 overs)
Ripley, 1st XI 145/9 (40.2 overs) bt Dacre Banks, 1st XI 141/9 (45.0 overs)
Raskelf, 1st XI 100/3 (24.0 overs) bt Scotton, 1st XI 99/10 (39.0 overs)

Theakston Nidderdale League Division Three 2017:
15 – Jul – 2017
Bishop Monkton, 1st XI 156/3 (30.1 overs) bt Boroughbridge and Staveley, 1st XI 154/10 (44.1 overs)
Middleham, 1st XI 252/10 (45.0 overs) bt South Kilvington, 1st XI 149/9 (29.2 overs)
Bolton Abbey, 1st XI 182/5 (28.1 overs) bt Thornton-le-Moor, 1st XI 179/10 (41.5 overs)
Harrogate, 3rd XI 185/2 (30.0 overs) bt Whixley, 1st XI 181/8 (45.0 overs)
Killinghall, 1st XI 180/9 (45.0 overs) bt Rainton, 1st XI 114/10 (42.1 overs)

Theakston Nidderdale League Division Four 2017:
15 – Jul – 2017
Helperby, 2nd XI 221/5 (40.5 overs) bt Kirkby Malzeard, 1st XI 219/4 (42.0 overs)
Sessay, 3rd XI 0/0 (0.0 overs) abandoned with Studley Royal, 3rd XI 0/0 (0.0 overs)
Lofthouse and Middlesmoor, 1st XI 164/3 (22.2 overs) bt North Stainley, 1st XI 161/10 (32.4 overs)
Alne, 2nd XI 139/1 (26.0 overs) bt Hampsthwaite, 2nd XI 133/10 (39.3 overs)
Thornton Watlass, 1st XI 52/5 (12.2 overs) bt Ripon, 2nd XI 51/10 (21.1 overs)
Ouseburn, 2nd XI 218/5 (42.0 overs) bt Sharow, 1st XI 216/7 (45.0 overs)

Theakston Nidderdale League Division Five 2017:
15 – Jul – 2017
Arthington, 1st XI 158/3 (19.2 overs) bt Pateley Bridge, 2nd XI 155/10 (39.1 overs)
Spennithorne and Harmby, 1st XI 199/10 (34.0 overs) bt Glasshouses, 1st XI 100/10 (26.5 overs)
Masham, 2nd XI 0/0 (0.0 overs) bt Goldsborough, 2nds 0/0 (0.0 overs)
Newton-le-Willows, 1st XI 170/4 (36.2 overs) bt Newby Hall, 2nd XI 169/6 (45.0 overs)
Ripley, 2nd XI 163/8 (42.2 overs) bt Harrogate, 4th XI 162/9 (45.0 overs)
Crakehall, 1st XI abandoned withBurton Leonard, 2nd XI

Theakston Nidderdale League Division Six 2017:
15 – Jul – 2017
Knaresborough Forest, 2nd XI 218/4 (37.1 overs) bt Marton-cum-Grafton, 1st XI 217/4 (45.0 overs)
Little Ribston, 1st XI 33/3 (7.3 overs) bt Raskelf, 2nd XI 32/10 (17.4 overs)
Upper Wharfedale, 1st XI 120/9 (28.0 overs) bt Darley, 2nd XI 119/10 (38.2 overs)
West Tanfield, 2nd XI 219/4 (43.3 overs) bt Blubberhouses, 2nd XI 218/2 (45.0 overs)

Theakston Nidderdale League Division Seven 2017:
15 – Jul – 2017
Middleham, 2nd XI 123/7 (26.0 overs) bt Studley Royal, 4th XI 122/8 (45.0 overs)
Scotton, 2nd XI 150/6 (39.2 overs) bt Knaresborough Forest, 3rd XI 146/10 (38.1 overs)
Burnt Yates, 2nd XI 68/0 (12.0 overs) bt North Stainley, 2nd XI 64/9 (18.0 overs)
Bedale, 2nd XI 136/9 (45.0 overs) bt Boroughbridge and Staveley, 2nd XI 59/10 (32.0 overs)

Theakston Nidderdale League Division Eight 2017:
15 – Jul – 2017
Ripon, 3rd XI 172/5 (45.0 overs) bt Wath and Melmerby, 2nd XI 134/9 (45.0 overs)
Ouseburn, 3rd XI 319/5 (45.0 overs) bt Ripley, 4th XI 92/9 (27.5 overs)
Rainton, 2nd XI 164/9 (41.2 overs) bt Ripley, 3rd XI 163/6 (45.0 overs)
Whixley, 2nd XI 250/4 (45.0 overs) bt Dacre Banks, 2nd XI 102/9 (31.0 overs)
Thirsk, 3rd XI 0/0 (0.0 overs) abandoned with Arthington, 2nd XI 0/0 (0.0 overs)

It's only fair to share...Tweet about this on TwitterShare on FacebookShare on Google+Share on LinkedInPin on Pinterest