Round 14 – Saturday, 22nd July 2017

      Comments Off on Round 14 – Saturday, 22nd July 2017

Batting

  • 102* Mitchell Hearn (Dacre Banks) vs. Bishop Thornton
  • 94 Leighton Gauci (Blubberhouses II) vs. Thirsk II
  • 93* Waqas Khan (Glasshouses) vs. Harrogate IV
  • 92* Andrew Taylor  (Hampsthwaite) vs. Spofforth
  • 85 Will Haines (Blubberhouses II) vs. Thirsk II
  • 83 Tom Parker (Ouseburn) vs. Goldsborough
  • 82 Ian Pope (Thirsk II) vs. Blubberhouses II
  • 74 Neil Collinson (Thirsk II) vs. Blubberhouses II

Bowling

  • 6-16 Aamir Rehman (Blubberhouses) vs. Burnt Yates
  • 5-14 David Cockshot (Bishop Thornton II) vs. Bolton Abbey II
  • 5-21 Rob Stanworth (Harrogate III) vs. Bishop Monkton
  • 5-27 Simon Evans (Bishop Monkton) vs. Harrogate III
  • 5-33 Josh Barrett (West Tanfield) vs. Knaresborough Forest
  • 5-50 Stephen Ellison (Dacre Banks) vs. Bishop Thornton
  • 4-6 Guy Petts (Ripon III) vs. Whixley II
  • 4-14 Richard Canham (Ripley II) vs. Pateley Bridge II
  • 4-17 Barnaby Hawkins (Whixley II) vs. Ripon III
  • 4-20 Tom Stark (Beckwithshaw III) vs. Middleham II
  • 4-21 Connor Eddleston (Birstwith II) vs. South Kilvington
  • 4-25 Mark Daniels (Little Ribston) vs. Knaresborough Forest II
  • 4-28 Simon Taylor (Boroughbridge and Staveley) vs. Bolton Abbey
  • 4-30 Andy Thompson (Killinghall) vs. Thornton-le-Moor
  • 4-33 Matthew Cavanagh (Helperby) vs. Masham
  • 4-25 Michael Hennings (Birstwith) vs. Burton Leonard
  • 4-30 Russell Robshaw (Ouseburn) vs. Goldsborough
  • 4-31 Dan Marston (Helperby) vs. Masham
  • 4-35 Robert Lowe (Blubberhouses) vs. Burnt Yates
  • 4-47 Bobby Hilton (Wath and Melmerby) vs.Markington
  • 4-48 Joe Furniss (Darley) vs. Alne
  • 4-56 Chris Base (Birstwith) vs. Burton Leonard
  • 4-56 Jake Parkinson (Blubberhouses II) vs. Thirsk II
  • 4-57 Richard Thompson (Burnt Yates II) vs. Birstwith III
  • 4-65 David James (Goldsborough) vs. Ouseburn

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

  • Birstwith 148-3 beat Burton Leonard 144-10
  • Darley 174-10 beat Alne 146-10
  • Ouseburn 192-7 beat Goldsborough 84-10
  • Hampsthwaite 168-9 beat Spofforth 165-7
  • Masham 127-9 beat Helperby 126-9
  • West Tanfield 95-2 beat Knaresborough Forest 93-10

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

  • Blubberhouses 52-2 beat Burnt Yates  51-10
  • Bishop Thornton 197-9 beat Dacre Banks 196-8
  • Raskelf 101-3 beat Studley Royal II 99-10
  • Newby Hall vs. Ripley (Match abandoned)
  • Pateley Bridge vs. Scotton (Match abandoned)
  • Wath and Melmerby 143-4 beat Markington 139-9

THEAKSTONE  NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

  • Boroughbridge and Staveley 249-7 beat Bolton Abbey 189-10
  • Harrogate III 118-7 beat Bishop Monkton 116-10
  • Killinghall 128-5 beat Thornton-le-Moor 124-8
  • Middleham vs. Rainton (Match abandoned)
  • Birstwith II 171-5 beat South Kilvington 169-7
  • Pannal II vs. Whixley (Result sheet not received)

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

  • Lofthouse and Middlesmoor vs. Kirkby Malzeard (Match abandoned)
  • Ripon  II vs. Helperby II (Match abandoned)
  • North Stainley 269-5 beat Ouseburn II 199-9
  • Sessay III vs. Thornton Watlass (Match abandoned)
  • Alne II 184-9 beat Sharow 183-8
  • Studley Royal III 115-7 beat Hampsthwaite II 81-10

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION FIVE

  • Arthington 111-6 beat Masham II 109-10
  • Ripley II 163-10 beat Pateley Bridge II 135-10
  • Crakehall vs. Goldsborough II (Match abandoned)
  • Glasshouses 251-8 beat Harrogate IV 166-7
  • Newton le Willows vs. Burton Leonard II (Match abandoned)
  • Spennithorne and Harmby vs. Newby Hall II (Match abandoned)

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION SIX

  • Little Ribston 106-3 beat Knaresborough Forest II 105-10
  • Upper Wharfedale beat Marton-cum-Grafton (Conceded)
  • West Tanfield II 126-3 beat Darley II 125-9
  • Bishop Thornton II 116-3 beat Bolton Abbey 112-10
  • Blubberhouses 311-6 beat Thirsk II 252-10

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION SEVEN

  • Scotton vs. Studley Royal IV (Match abandoned)
  • Beckwithshaw III 121-1 beat Middleham II 120-10
  • North Stainley II vs. Knaresborough Forest III (Match abandoned)
  • Bedale II vs. Pannal Ash (Match abandoned)
  • Birstwith III 183-8 beat Burnt Yates 83-10

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION EIGHT

  • Rainton II vs. Wath and Melmerby II (Match abandoned)
  • Whixley II 133-10 beat Ripon III 110-10
  • Helperby III 185-5 beat Ripley III 167-10
  • Thirsk III 91-1 beat Dacre Banks II 89-8
  • Arthington II vs. Ripley IV (Match abandoned)

 

It's only fair to share...Tweet about this on TwitterShare on FacebookShare on Google+Share on LinkedInPin on Pinterest