Round 15 – Saturday, 29th July 2017

      Comments Off on Round 15 – Saturday, 29th July 2017

BATTING

  • 130* – Naveed Andrabi (Arthington) vs. Ripley II
  • 114* – Leighton Gauci (Blubberhouses II) vs. Bolton Abbey II
  • 110 – Aju Varghese (Ripley II) vs. Arthington
  • 95 – Charlie Hutchinson (Bishop Monkton) vs. Killinghall
  • 93* – Mark Daniels (Little Ribston) vs. Thirsk II
  • 90 – Jamie Sands (Darley) vs. Birstwith
  • 86 – John Moorhouse (Ouseburn II) vs. Helperby II
  • 80 – Aamer Sadiq Baqal (Arthington) vs. Ripley II

BOWLING

  • 8-5 Thomas Hixon (Studley Royal II) vs. Newby Hall
  • 6-30 Paul Ellerton (Birstwith II) vs. Rainton
  • 6-30 Tom Lacey (Little Ribston) vs. Thirsk II
  • 5-5 Miles Johnson (Thornton Watlass) vs. Alne II
  • 5-19 Dominic Taylor (Burnt Yates) vs. Markington
  • 5-25 Waqas Rasheed (Dacre Banks) vs. Blubberhouses
  • 5-28 Daniel Marston (Helperby) vs. Spofforth
  • 5-62 Fran Raper (Alne II) vs. Thornton Watlass
  • 4-8 Sam Davill (Raskelf II) vs. West Tanfield II
  • 4-9 Christopher Cheshire (Hampsthwaite II) vs. Lofthouse and Middlesmoor
  • 4-12 Colin Chadwick (Pateley Bridge) vs. Ripley
  • 4-18 Gary Wilkinson (Blubberhouses II) vs. Bolton Abbey II
  • 4-19 Will Patchett (Bolton Abbey) vs. South Kilvington
  • 4-20 Kyran Clarke (Upper Wharfedale) vs. Knaresborough Forest II
  • 4-22 Nick Bumby (Rainton) vs. Birstwith II
  • 4-27 Paul Norfolk (Boroughbridge and Staveley) vs. Harrogate III
  • 4-27 Rakesh Alva (South Kilvington) vs. Bolton Abbey
  • 4-30 Elliot Green (Whixley II) vs. Wath and Melmerby II
  • 4-31 Tom Stanley (Burton Leonard) vs. West Tanfield
  • 4-39 Aamir Rehman (Blubberhouses) vs. Dacre Banks
  • 4-49 Christopher Gill (Darley) vs. Birstwith
  • 4-51 Qamar Ayub (Blubberhouses) vs. Dacre Banks
  • 4-51 Daniel Knowles (Boroughbridge and Staveley II) vs. Burnt Yates II
  • 4-64 Chris Base (Birstwith) vs. Darley
  • 4-64 Joe Furniss (Darley) vs. Birstwith

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

  • Goldsborough 157-1 beat Alne 154-8
  • Darley 250-10 beat Birstwith 214-10
  • Masham 87-2 beat Knaresborough Forest 86-9
  • Helperby 237-5 beat Spofforth 92-10
  • Ouseburn 136-3 beat Hampsthwaite 133-8
  • Burton Leonard 171-5 beat West Tanfield 170-8

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

  • Bishop Thornton 234-9 beat Raskelf 192-10
  • Dacre Banks 201-9 beat Blubberhouses 150-10
  • Pateley Bridge 120-10 beat Ripley 92-10
  • Studley Royal II 18-1 beat Newby Hall 17-10
  • Burnt Yates 71-4 beat Markington 70-10
  • Wath and Melmerby 212-8 beat Scotton 138-8

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

  • Bishop Monkton 221-6 beat Killinghall 159-9 a/o
  • Boroughbridge and Staveley 133-9 beat Harrogate III 132-9
  • Birstwith II 136-10 beat Rainton 107-10
  • Middleham 218-4 beat Whixley 211-6
  • South Kilvington 134-9 beat Bolton Abbey 133-9
  • Thornton-le-Moor vs. Pannal II (No result received)

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

  • Ouesburn II 184-6 beat Helperby II 155-10
  • Ripon 151-8 beat Kirkby Malzeard 149-8
  • Sharow 183-6 beat Studley Royal IV 166-10
  • Thornton Watlass 258-6 beat Alne II 45-10
  • North Stainley 140-7 beat Sessay III 201-9
  • Hampsthwaite II 55-1 beat Lofthouse and Middlesmoor 53-10

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION FIVE

  • Crakehall 256-7 beat Pateley Bridge II 254-9
  • Arthington 216-2 beat Ripley II 212-7
  • Spennithorne and Harmby 152-4 beat Burton Leonard 148-10
  • Harrogate IV vs. Newton-le-Willows (Match cancelled)
  • Glasshouses 202-8 beat Goldsborough 121-10
  • Masham 117-1 beat Newby Hall 114-8

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION SIX

  • Upper Wharfedale 99-3 beat Knaresborough Forest II 70-10
  • Blubberhouses II 229-4 beat Bolton Abbey II 137-9 a/o
  • Darley II 135-1 beat Bishop Thornton II 133-10
  • Raskelf II 94-1 beat West Tanfield II 93-10
  • Little Ribston 132-1 beat Thirsk II 131-10

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION SEVEN

  • Middleham II vs. North Stainley II (Match cancelled)
  • Beckwithshaw III 130-5 beat Studley Royal IV 129-8
  • Burnt Yates II 201-7 beat Boroughbridge and Staveley II 116-10
  • Pannal Ash vs. Birstwith III (Match cancelled)
  • Knaresborough Forest III vs. Bedale II (No result received)

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION EIGHT

  • Ripon III vs. Helperby III (No result received)
  • Whixley II 177-3 beat Wath and Melmerby II 176-7
  • Little Ribston II vs. Arthington II (No result received)
  • Dacre Banks II 122-3 beat Ouseburn III 120-10
  • Ripley III beat Thirsk III (Conceded)
  • Ripley IV vs. Rainton II (No result received)

 

It's only fair to share...Tweet about this on TwitterShare on FacebookShare on Google+Share on LinkedInPin on Pinterest