Round 16 – Saturday, August 5th 2017

      Comments Off on Round 16 – Saturday, August 5th 2017

BATTING

  • 128* Rakesh Alva (South Kilvington) vs. Rainton
  • 121* James Riley (Birstwith) vs. Goldsborough
  • 105* Jake Harvey (Bedale) vs Middleham
  • 90 Paul Stalker (Goldsborough II) vs. Newton-le-Willows
  • 80 Joe Horne (Spofforth) vs. Knaresborough Forest
  • 80 Shezhar Saeed (Dacre Banks) vs. Burnt Yates

BOWLING

  • 9-13 Ben Fielding (Masham) vs. West Tanfield
  • 6-20 Carl Brockhill (Burnt Yates) vs. Dacre Banks
  • 6-28 Dean Leathley (Spennithorne and Harmby) vs. Harrogate IV
  • 6-59 Brad Stephens (Darley) vs. Burton Leonard
  • 5-14 Bradley Clark (Raskelf) vs. Blubberhouses
  • 5-16 Stephen Ellison (Dacre Banks) vs. Burnt Yates
  • 5-17 Alfred Grasby (Helperby II) vs. Sessay III
  • 5-23 Ben Watson (Pateley Bridge II) vs. Glasshouses
  • 5-23 Martin Pearson (Birstwith III) vs. Knaresborough Forest III
  • 5-26 Bobby Hilton (Wath and Melmerby) vs. Ripley
  • 5-32 Derek Chapman (Masham II) vs. Ripley II
  • 5-43 Tom Stead (Thornton-le-Moor) vs Middleham
  • 5-46 Josh Petts (Ripon II) vs. Lofthouse and Middlesmoor
  • 5-56 Stewart Pyke (Knaresborough Forest) vs. Spofforth
  • 5-57 Robert Furniss (Darley II) vs. Blubberhouses II
  • 5-79 Sam Crompton (Burton Leonard) vs. Darley
  • 4-15 Edward Kellett (Markington) vs. Scotton
  • 4-17 Joe Stobbs (Bishop Thornton) vs. Newby Hall
  • 4-26 Gary Threlfall (Knaresborough Forest III) vs. Birstwith III
  • 4-26 Peter Slee (Rainton II) vs. Whixley II
  • 4-38 Lewis O’Donnell (North Stainley) vs. Alne II
  • 4-40 Dominic Taylor (Burnt Yates) vs. Dacre Banks
  • 4-41 James Thompson (South Kilvington) vs. Rainton
  • 4-41 James Black (Helperby II) vs. Sessay III
  • 4-55 Charles Edmondson (Harrogate III) vs. Bolton Abbey
  • 4-75 Paul Barlow (Newton-le-Willows) vs. Goldsborough II

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

  • Darley 311-8 beat Burton Leonard 118-10
  • Birstwith 206-2 beat Goldsborough 205-9
  • Helperby 144-3 beat Ouseburn 140-7
  • Knaresborough Forest 177-5 beat Spofforth 176-9
  • Masham 140-9 beat West Tanfield 36-10
  • Hampsthwaite vs. Alne (No result received)

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

  • Dacre Banks 175-10 beat Burnt Yates 104-10
  • Raskelf 102-5 beat Blubberhouses 101-10
  • Bishop Thornton 129-1 beat Newby Hall 123-8
  • Pateley Bridge 263-8 beat Studley Royal 193-10
  • Wath and Melmerby 102-3 beat Ripley 98-10
  • Markington 94-4 beat Scotton 93-10

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

  • Harrogate III 203-8 beat Bolton Abbey 199-8
  • Killinghall 130-10 beat Boroughbridge and Staveley 83-10
  • Pannal 180-3 beat Bishop Monkton 179-9 a/o
  • Thornton-le-Moor 182-4 beat Middleham 181-8
  • Whixley 144-1 beat Birstwith II 141-10
  • South Kilvington 206-3 beat Rainton 204-9

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVSION FOUR

  • Ripon 120-2 beat Lofthouse and Middlesmoor 119-9 a/o
  • Ouseburn II 144-5 beat Kirkby Malzeard 141-10
  • Helperby II 151-5 beat Sessay 90-10
  • Alne II 124-7 beat North Stainley  120-10
  • Sharow 191-4 beat Hampsthwaite II 188-8
  • Studley Royal III vs. Thornton Watlass (No result received)

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION FIVE

  • Masham II 102-3 beat Ripley II 98-9 a/o
  • Crakehall 160-4 beat Arthington 156-10
  • Glasshouses 181-8 beat Pateley Bridge II 176-5
  • Goldsborough 271-7 beat Newton-le-Willows 153-10
  • Spennithorne and Harmby 88-3 beat Harrogate IV 84-10
  • Burton Leonard II beat Newby Hall II (Conceded)

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION SIX

  • Marton-cum-Grafton 244-7 beat West Tanfield 106-10
  • Raskelf II beat Bishop Thornton II (Conceded)
  • Darley II 147-5 beat Blubberhouses II 146-10
  • Bolton Abbey II 71-6 beat Thirsk II 68-10
  • Upper Wharfedale vs. Little Ribston (No result received)

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION SEVEN

  • Beckwithshaw II 189-8 beat Scotton 187-5
  • North Stainley II beat Studley Royal IV (Conceded)
  • Bedale 222-4 beat Middleham II 135-9 a/o
  • Birstwith III 141-9 beat Knaresborough Forest III 63-10
  • Boroughbridge and Staveley II 100-4 beat Pannal Ash 96-10]

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION EIGHT

  • Whixley II 122-7 beat Rainton II 120-10
  • Wath and Melmerby II beat Helperby III (Conceded)
  • Thirsk III beat Ripon III (Conceded)
  • Ouseburn III 55-1 beat Ripley III 54-10
  • Arthington II 212-6 beat Dacre Banks II 98-9 a/o
  • Little Ribston II vs. Ripley IV (No result received)

 

It's only fair to share...Tweet about this on TwitterShare on FacebookShare on Google+Share on LinkedInPin on Pinterest