Round 17 – Saturday, 12th August 2017

      Comments Off on Round 17 – Saturday, 12th August 2017

As a reminder to all clubs about the slightly revised promotion and relegation criteria for this season there is a link to a file which contains the League Tables as of Round 17 together with an indication of the promotion and relegation places. Week 17 Tables

BATTING

  • 118 Craig Costello (Lofthouse and Middlesmoor) vs. Ouseburn II
  • 98 Mark Richardson (North Stainley) vs. Studley Royal III
  • 97* Damon Ive (Goldsborough) vs. Burton Leonard
  • 97 Naveed Andrabi (Arthington) vs. Glasshouses
  • 89* Guy Smith (Thornton Watlass) vs. Sharow
  • 85* James Riley (Birstwith) vs. Hampsthwaite
  • 80* Matthew Cavanagh (Helperby) vs. Alne
  • 70* Joe Furniss (Darley) vs. West Tanfield
  • 70 Lucien Wray (Burton Leonard II) vs. Harrogate IV

BOWLING

  • 7-30 Tom Halliday (Scotton) vs. Ripley
  • 7-32 Thomas Fryer (Pateley Bridge) vs. Bishop Thornton
  • 5-13 Neil Bourne-Arton (North Stainley) vs. Studley Royal III
  • 5-15 Vince Greaves-Newall (Arthington) vs. Glasshouses
  • 5-15 Martin Pearson (Birstwith III) vs. Middleham II
  • 5-19 Andrew Thompson (Killinghall) vs. Bolton Abbey
  • 5-20 Qamar Ayub (Blubberhouses) vs. Newby Hall
  • 5-23 Matthew Bird (Spofforth) vs. Masham
  • 5-25 Andrew Marston (Studley Royal IV) vs. Bedale II
  • 5-27 Adam Voakes (Goldsborough) vs. Burton Leonard
  • 5-31 Matthew Varley (Bishop Thornton) vs. Pateley Bridge
  • 5-35 Matthew Cavanagh (Helperby) vs. Alne
  • 5-35 Aamir Rehman (Blubberhouses) vs. Newby Hall
  • 5-37 Miles Johnson (Thornton Watlass) vs. Sharow
  • 5-37 Paul Newbould (Darley II) vs. Bolton Abbey II
  • 5-41 Robert Hilton (Wath and Melmerby) vs. Studley Royal II
  • 5-53 Graham Moon (Studley Royal II) vs. North Stainley
  • 4-6 Jack Hughes (Bedale II) vs. Studley Royal IV
  • 4-10 Craig Robinson (Birstwith) vs. Hampsthwaite
  • 4-10 Richard Priest (Bishop Thornton) vs. Pateley Bridge
  • 4-15 Stuart Barker (Burton Leonard II) vs. Harrogate IV
  • 4-17 Jonathan Knocker (Darley II) vs. Bolton Abbey II
  • 4-19 Alistair Bradley (Harrogate IV) vs. Burton Leonard II
  • 4-25 Mitchell Hearn (Dacre Banks) vs. Markington
  • 4-30 Daniel Atkinson (Killinghall) vs. Bolton Abbey
  • 4-32 Carl Brockhill (Burnt Yates) vs. Raskelf
  • 4-36 Derek Chapman (Masham II) vs. Crakehall
  • 4-44 Julian Corps (Studley Royal IV) vs. Bedale II

THEAKSTON NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

  • Helperby 128-4 beat Alne 124-10
  • Birstwith 129-1 beat Hampsthwaite 127-10
  • Goldsborough 229-6 beat Burton Leonard 169-10
  • Spofforth 161-7 beat Masham 148-10
  • Ouseburn 236-8 beat Knaresborough Forest 108-10
  • Darley 127-1 beat West Tanfield 123-10

THEAKSTON NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

  • Bishop Thornton 61-10 beat Pateley Bridge 60-10
  • Blubberhouses 65-2 beat Newby Hall 60-10
  • Burnt Yates 175-8 beat Raskelf 172-9
  • Scotton 170-5 beat Ripley 122-10
  • Wath and Melmerby 138-2 beat Studley Royal II
  • Dacre Banks 107-7 beat Markington 104-9

THEAKSTON NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

  • Middleham 196-6 beat Bishop Monkton 120-10
  • Boroughbridge and Staveley 265-5 beat Pannal 85-10
  • Killinghall 110-7 beat Bolton Abbey 88-10
  • Whixley 276-6 beat Rainton 209-7
  • Birstwith II 191-5 beat Thornton-le-Moor 138-10
  • Harrogate III 103-5 beat South Kilvington 102-9

THEAKSTON  NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

  • Helperby II beat Alne II (Conceded)
  • Kirkby Malzeard 137-9 beat Sessay III 87-9 a/o
  • Lofthouse and Middlesmoor 233-8 beat Ouseburn II 150-10
  • Thornton Watlass 258-5 beat Sharow 154-10
  • North Stainley 279-8 beat Studley Royal III 96-9 a/o
  • Hampsthwaite 74-2 beat Ripon II 73-6

THEAKSTON NIDDERDALE LEEAGUE DIVISON FIVE

  • Pateley Bridge II 129-7 beat Newton-le-Willows 125-4
  • Arthington 252-9 beat Glasshouses 31-10
  • Masham II 191-7 vs Crakehall 120-5 (Match cancelled)
  • Burton Leonard 209-8 beat Harrogate IV 167-10
  • Spennithorne and Harmby 85-0 beat Goldsborough 83-7 a/o
  • Ripley II beat Newby Hall II (Conceded)

THEAKSTON NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION SIX

  • Marton-cum-Grafton beat Bishop Thornton II (Conceded)
  • Knaresborough Forest II 194-7 beat West Tanfield II 129-8
  • Darley II 101-3 beat Bolton Abbey II 100-10
  • Blubberhouses II 178-7 beat Raskelf 118-10
  • Upper Wharfedale 212-4 beat Thirsk II 125-10

THEAKSTON NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION SEVEN

  • Birstwith III 24-0 beat Middleham II 23-8 a/o
  • Bedale II 167-10 beat Studley Royal IV 35-10
  • Burnt Yates II 95-5 beat Pannal Ash 94-10
  • Boroughbridge and Staveley II 52-1 beat Knaresborough Forest III 50-10
  • Scotton II 169-4 beat North Stainley II 39-8 a/o

THEAKSTON NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION EIGHT

  • Ouseburn III beat Ripon III (Conceded)
  • Wath and Melmerby II beat Thirsk III (Conceded)
  • Rainton II beat Helperby III (Conceded)
  • Ripley III 129-2 beat Arthington II 128-7
  • Ripley 68-5 vs. Whixley II (Match cancelled)

 

It's only fair to share...Tweet about this on TwitterShare on FacebookShare on Google+Share on LinkedInPin on Pinterest