Round 19 – August 26th, 2017

      Comments Off on Round 19 – August 26th, 2017

Week 19 Tables

In Division Four, Thornton Watlass are promoted.
In Division Six, Upper Wharfedale are promoted
In Division Eight, Arthington 2nds and Ripley 3rds are promoted.

BATTING

  • 161 Thomas Croston (Birstwith) vs. Knaresborough Forest
  • 141* Robert Clarke (Pannal Ash) vs. Knaresborough Forest III
  • 119* Nathan Kleinig (Masham) vs. Alne
  • 111* Callum Otley (Dacre Banks II) vs. Ripley IV
  • 110 Craig Robinson (Birstwith) vs. Knaresborough Forest
  • 99* Jake Fletcher (Boroughbridge and Staveley) vs. Birstwith II
  • 92* Waqas Rasheed (Dacre Banks) vs. Newby Hall
  • 78* William Cunningham (Scotton) vs. Bishop Thornton
  • 75* Chris Morrison (Ouseburn) vs. Spofforth
  • 73 Gavin Hodson (Goldsborough) vs. West Tanfield
  • 71 Matthew Cavanagh (Helperby) vs. Burton Leonard

BOWLING

  • 7-32 Ben Fielding (Masham) vs. Alne
  • 6-21 Mark Taylor (Pannal Ash) vs. Knaresborough Forest III
  • 6-26 Stuart Milburn (Pateley Bridge II) vs. Burton Leonard II
  • 6-54 Sam Thompson (Dacre Banks II) vs. Ripley IV
  • 5-9 Robert Hilton (Wath and Melmerby) vs. Blubberhouses
  • 5-12 Mitchell Cross (Wath and Melmerby) vs. Blubberhouses
  • 5-18 Rob Montgomery (Kirkby Malzeard) vs. Studley Royal III
  • 5-22 Max Beeley (Hampsthwaite) vs. Darley
  • 5-31 Daniel Bettles-Hall (Rainton) vs. Bishop Monkton
  • 5-37 Iain Campbell (Scotton) vs. Bishop Thornton
  • 5-42 Carl Brockhill (Burnt Yates) vs. Pateley Bridge
  • 4-10 William French (Ouseburn II) vs. Hampsthwaite II
  • 4-18 Adam Firth (Pannal Ash) vs. Knaresborough Forest III
  • 4-19 Jonathan Richardson (Whixley) vs. Thirsk III
  • 4-22 Christian Hendy (Boroughbridge and Staveley) vs. Birstwith II
  • 4-23 Tom Stead (Thornton-le-Moor) vs. Whixley
  • 4-23 Jeremy Henderson (Hampsthwaite II) vs. Ouseburn II
  • 4-24 Jonathan Webb (Ouseburn II) vs. Hampsthwaite II
  • 4-27 Alistair Darnell (Helperby) vs. Burton Leonard
  • 4-29 Keith Egerton (Scotton) vs. Birstwith III
  • 4-39 Amy Burton (Glasshouses) vs. Ripley II
  • 4-62 Max Crompton (Burton Leonard) vs. Helperby

THEAKSTON NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

  • Masham 227-8 beat Alne 60-10
  • Birstwith 378-4 beat Knaresborough Forest 249-10
  • Helperby 221-9 beat Burton Leonard 150-10
  • Hampsthwaite 151-3 beat Darley 150-10
  • Ouseburn 178-2 beat Spofforth 177-8 a/o
  • West Tanfield 136-7 beat Goldsborough 134-7

THEAKSTON NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

  • Scotton 119-3 beat Bishop Thornton 111-10
  • Wath and Melmerby 64-0 beat Blubberhouses 60-10
  • Pateley Bridge 111-5 beat Burnt Yates 107-10
  • Dacre Banks 144-0 beat Newby Hall 140-5
  • Studley Royal 252-6 beat Ripley 156-10
  • Markington 122-10 beat Raskelf 99-10

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

  • Rainton 127-2 beat Bishop Monkton 126-9
  • Boroughbridge and Staveley 151-3 beat Birstwith II 150-9
  • Harrogate III 185-8 beat Pannal II 184-7
  • Whixley 130-10 beat Thornton-le-Moor 77-10
  • Killinghall 118-3 beat South Kilvington 113-5
  • Bolton Abbey vs. Middleham (No result received)

THEAKSTON NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

  • Sharow 102-4 beat Helperby 101-10
  • Kirkby Malzeard 156-8 beat Studley Royal 108-9
  • Lofthouse and Middlesmoor beat Alne II (Conceded)
  • Ripon II 203-5 beat Sessay III 52-9 a/o
  • North Stainley 338-6 beat Thornton Watlass 118-10
  • Hampsthwaite 106-10 beat Ouseburn II 80-10

THEAKSTON NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION FIVE

  • Pateley Bridge II 79-2 beat Burton Leonard II 76-9 a/o
  • Spennithorne and Harmby 230-5 beat Arthington 228-9
  • Masham II 161-3 beat Newton-le-Willows 160-8
  • Glasshouses 126-4 beat Ripley II 125-9 a/o
  • Goldsborough 290-7 beat Harrogate IV 121-7
  • Crakehall beat Newby Hall (Conceded)

THEAKSTON NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION SIX

  • Marton-cum-Grafton 109-10 beat Bolton Abbey 105-10
  • Knaresborough Forest II beat Blubberhouses II (Conceded)
  • Little Ribston beat Bishop Thornton II (Conceded)
  • Upper Wharfedale 168-6 beat West Tanfield 164-9
  • Raskelf II beat Darley II (Conceded)

THEAKSTON NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION SEVEN

  • Burnt Yates II beat Middleham II (Conceded)
  • Boroughbridge II beat Studley Royal IV (Conceded)
  • Scotton 150-6 beat Birstwith 149-9
  • Bedale II 141-9 beat Beckwithshaw III 79-10
  • Pannal Ash 358-2 beat Knaresborough Forest III 50-10

THEAKSTON NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION EIGHT

  • Arthington II beat Wath and Melmerby (Conceded)
  • Rainton II beat Ouseburn III (Conceded)
  • Whixley 135-5 beat Thirsk III 132-9
  • Dacre Banks II 181-3 beat Ripley III 180-7
  • Ripley IV beat Helperby III (Conceded)

 

It's only fair to share...Tweet about this on TwitterShare on FacebookShare on Google+Share on LinkedInPin on Pinterest