Round 20 – 2nd September, 2017

      Comments Off on Round 20 – 2nd September, 2017

BATTING

  • 159* – Lewis O’Donnell (North Stainley) vs. Hampsthwaite II
  • 151* – Sam Mansfield (North Stainley II) vs. Bedale II
  • 122 – Richard Marlow (Beckwithshaw III) vs. Birstwith III
  • 106 – Tony Wilson (Boroughbridge and Staveley II) vs. Scotton II
  • 100 – Andrew Hyland (Bishop Thornton) vs. Ripley
  • 99 – Richard Henley (Alne) vs. Spofforth
  • 95 – Christopher Brown (Raskelf II) vs. Thirsk II
  • 93 – Sam Davill (Raskelf II) vs. Thirsk II
  • 92 – Ian Pope (Thirsk II) vs. Raskelf II
  • 90 – Dick Lloyd (Ripley III) vs. Ripley IV
  • 84 – Christopher Gill (Darley) vs. Helperby
  • 83* – Naveed Andrabi (Arthington) vs. Burton Leonard II
  • 83 – Mark Richardson (North Stainley) vs. Hampsthwaite II
  • 83 – Stuart Milburn (Pateley Bridge II) vs. Harrogate IV
  • 83 – Julian Saville (Ripley III) vs. Ripley IV
  • 81 – Ryan Lamb (Birstwith III) vs. Beckwithshaw III
  • 72* – Aaron Brunner (Knaresborough Forest) vs. Burton Leonard
  • 65 – William Cunningham (Scotton) vs. Blubberhouses
  • 59 – Daniel Woolston (Masham) vs. Birstwith
  • 57* – Daniel Riley (Birstwith) vs. Masham

BOWLING

  • 8-33 Robbie Wilson (Glasshouses) vs. Crakehall
  • 7-28 Steven Green (Whixley II) vs. Ouseburn III
  • 6-21 Keith Brown (Ripley III) vs. Ripley IV
  • 6-25 Jack Bloodgood (Studley Royal III) vs. Lofthouse and Middlesmoor
  • 6-38 Andrew Gordon (Newton-le-Willows) vs. Ripley II
  • 6-56 Jim Hutchinson (Bishop Monkton) vs. Whixley
  • 5-21 Mark Daniels (Little Ribston) vs. Blubberhouses II
  • 5-24 Andrew Scurr (Harrogate III) vs.
  • 5-29 Matthew Varley (Bishop Thornton) vs. Ripley
  • 5-29 Pradeep Angoor (Pannal Ash) vs. Middleham II
  • 5-33 Rory Craig (Birstwith II) vs. Bolton Abbey
  • 5-38 Lewis O’Donnell (North Stainley) vs. Hampsthwaite II
  • 5-42 Tony Raper (Alne II) vs. Ripon II
  • 5-44 Chris Base (Birstwith) vs. Masham
  • 5-51 Ben Challis (Knaresborough Forest) vs. Burton Leonard
  • 4-3 Jack Lever (Whixley) vs. Bishop Monkton
  • 4-8 Barry Petty (Raskelf) vs. Newby Hall
  • 4-18 Jake Petty (Raskelf) vs. Newby Hall
  • 4-21 Naveed Andrabi (Arthington) vs. Burton Leonard II
  • 4-22 Phil Hood (Boroughbridge and Staveley II) vs. Scotton II
  • 4-23 Peter Chrispin (Darley II) vs. Marton-cum-Grafton
  • 4-26 Robert Hilton (Wath and Melmerby) vs. Burnt Yates
  • 4-26 Ben Kettlewell (Wath and Melmerby) vs. Burnt Yates
  • 4-27 Aaron Brunner (Knaresborough Forest) vs. Burton Leonard
  • 4-32 Craig Broadley (Masham) vs. Birstwith
  • 4-34 Daniel Atkinson (Killinghall) vs. Pannal II
  • 4-35 Edward Myers (Alne) vs. Spofforth
  • 4-36 Ben Bramley (North Stainley II) vs. Bedale II
  • 4-44 Richard Ellerker (Scotton) vs. Blubberhouses
  • 4-49 Matthew Bates (Beckwithshaw III) vs. Birstwith III

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

  • Goldsborough 226-6 beat Hampsthwaite 168-9
  • Darley 178-3 beat Helperby 173-6
  • Knaresborough Forest 153-3 beat Burton Leonard 150-10
  • Masham 120-9 beat Birstwith 117-10
  • Alne 266-8 beat Spofforth 142-10
  • Ouseburn 76-3 beat West Tanfield 72-10

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

  • Raskelf 74-1 beat Newby Hall 73-10
  • Dacre Banks 183-2 beat Pateley Bridge 182-10
  • Wath and Melmerby 189-8 beat Burnt Yates 105-10
  • Scotton 170-9 beat Blubberhouses 160-10
  • Bishop Thornton 236-8 beat Ripley 109-10
  • Markington 124-8 beat Studley Royal II 123-10

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

  • Killinghall 229-8 beat Pannal II 167-10
  • Harrogate III 117-3 beat Middleham 115-9
  • Birstwith II 107-2 beat Bolton Abbey 104-10
  • Rainton 121-5 beat Boroughbridge and Staveley 117-10
  • Whixley 186-10 beat Bishop Monkton 57-10
  • South Kilvington beat Thornton-le-Moor 153-10

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

  • Ouseburn II 187-10 beat Sessay III 132-10
  • Alne II 181-5 beat Ripon II 180-9
  • Studley Royal III 120-3 beat Lofthouse and Middlesmoor 116-9
  • Sharow 173-3 beat Kirkby Malzeard 169-8
  • Thornton Watlass 122-1 beat Helperby II 119-9
  • North Stainley 314-4 beat Hampsthwaite II 282-8

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION FIVE

  • Glasshouses 136-0 beat Crakehall 132-10
  • Newton-le-Willows 231-6 Ripley 131-10
  • Spennithorne and Harmby 213-6 beat Masham II 200-10
  • Arthington 123-1 beat Burton Leonard II 120-8
  • Pateley Bridge II 173-3 beat Harrogate IV 169-7
  • Goldsborough II 201-6 beat Newby Hall 197-5

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION SIX

  • Upper Wharfedale beat Bishop Thornton II (Conceded)
  • Little Ribston 60-2 beat Blubberhouses II 57-9
  • Knaresborough Forest II 171-7 beat Bolton Abbey 170-4
  • Darley II 189-8 beat Marton-cum-Grafton 150-8
  • Raskelf II 242-5 beat Thirsk II 238-7

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION SEVEN

  • North Stainley 274-4 beat Bedale II 149-10
  • Birstwith III 208-10 beat Beckwithshaw III 182-10
  • Boroughbridge and Staveley II 233-3 beat Scotton 124-10
  • Burnt Yates II 208-8 beat Studley Royal IV 170-7
  • Pannal Ash 57-1 beat Middleham II 56-8

THEAKSTONE NIDDERDALE LEAGUE DIVISION EIGHT

  • Thirsk III beat Helperby III (Conceded)
  • Whixley II 86-2 beat Ouseburn III 84-10
  • Rainton II 166-7 beat Arthington II 165-9
  • Dacre Banks II beat Ripon III (Conceded)
  • Ripley III 341-7 beat Ripley 138-10

 

It's only fair to share...Tweet about this on TwitterShare on FacebookShare on Google+Share on LinkedInPin on Pinterest