Highest individual Innings 1894-2017

RUNSPLAYERTEAMOPPOSITIONSEASON
239Mark McEneaneyBlubberhousesBishop Thornton2010
235Michael Rees *MashamBirstwith2012
235Lawrence BaracloughArthingtonCrakehall2017
234*Robert EllisGlasshousesNorth Stainley2006
232*Gavin HodsonGoldsborough IIPannal Ash2015
231*James HopkinsRipley IIKnaresborough Forest II2006
227*Andrew NelsonCrakehallNewby Hall II2017
225*Ben LakeArthingtonKnaresborough Forest II2014
224*James RileyBirstwithHampsthwaite2016
224Neil LawsonThirconHarrogate Amateurs1997
220Martyn WoodBurnt Yates IIOuseburn II2000
219James RobinsonBurton Leonard IIAlne II2009
218Rohan Blandford *HelperbyDarley2009
217*Nick BrownMiddlehamWest Tanfield II2000
216*Daniel Major *ScottonKnaresborough Forest2015
214*Oliver UffindallNewby HallBishop Thornton2005
214*Christopher GillDarleyAlne2016
214Tom ParkerOuseburnRaskelf2006
213*James DonaldsonNorth StainleyGoldsborough II2016
213*Damon IveScottonGlasshouses2009
212*Joe DaggettUpper WharfedaleBolton Abbey II2017
210Iain BarkerBurton Leonard IINewton-le-Willows2016
209*Joe LincolnCrakehallRipley II2008
208Jake Andrews *BirstwithRipley2004
208Mark McEneaneyBlubberhousesRainton2010
205Daniel JamesStaveleyOuseburn II1996
203*Robert StanworthHarrogate IIIPateley Bridge II2008
203Graham FishPannalBolton Abbey2009
203Martin RevillPannal IIILittle Ribston2013
202*Gary ChattenHarrogate Gas SportsBilton III1995
202*Robert SmithMashamOuseburn2008
202Richard KirbySouth KilvingtonMiddleham II2016
201*Jonathan RiceDarleyBurnt Yates2010
201*Daniel Major *ScottonStudley Royal II2015
201Daniel BriscombeHampsthwaite IINorth Stainley II1994
201Adrian MonkSharowHampsthwaite II2007
200Daniel ThirkellBurton LeonardBlubberhouses2011
197*Aaron Brunner *Knaresborough ForestLofthouse & Middlesmoor2015
196*Matthew ClappertonKnaresborough Forest IINewton-le-Willows2011
196Daniel HarrisWath and MelmerbyNewby Hall2017
195*Craig EustaceBurton LeonardSharow2010
194*Edward HolmesGlasshousesBolton Abbey2014
194Carl BurnettDishforthAlne II2007
193*Robert EllisGlasshousesPannal Ash2004
193*Damon IveGoldsboroughThornton-le-Moor2016
193Wayne DennisMarkingtonHampsthwaite II2010
193Robert HiltonWath and MelmerbyRipon II2016
192*Daniel ThirkellBurton LeonardGalphay & Winksley2013
192*James KempleyHarrogate IIIMarkington2015
192Robert SmirthwaiteWest Tanfield IIDarley II2015
191*Nick BrownMiddlehamArthington2000
191*Thomas Scott-SmithDacre BanksGoldsborough2015
190*Charles HardcastleHampsthwaite IIScotton
2009
189Karl YoungThirsk IIIKillinghall III2009
188*Mark McEneaneyBlubberhousesBurton Leonard2010
188Tony Fitzgerald *Newby HallDarley1991
187William ShawBishop MonktonBirstwith II2016
186Robert EllisGlasshousesSharow
2006
185*Jonathan MilneDarley IIScotton II2005
181*Anthony CarringtonDacre Banks IIThornton-le-Moor2001
181*Robert EllisGlasshousesDarley2008
181Richard SymmondsNorth Stainley IIRipon III2016
180*Michael StansfieldBurton LeonardGlasshouses2010
180*Thomas MawerSpennithorne & HarmbyMiddleham2016
180Trevor BainSharowGoldsborough II2005
180Paul ReynoldsRipon IIBishop Monkton2007
180Thomas SimpsonPateley BridgePannal II2008
179*Paul SowrayBishop ThorntonStudley Royal1993
179*Matthew ClarkWest TanfieldHampsthwaite2007
179Nick BrownMiddlehamOuseburn II2001
179William DavisBlubberhousesBurton Leonard2008
179Daniel ThirkellBurton Leonard IIMarkington2009
178Adam NewcombeWath and MelmerbyKillinghall II2015
178Luke Spence *RipleyRaskelf2016
177*Aaron Brunner *Knaresborough ForestScotton2015
176Richard KirbySouth KilvingtonHampsthwaite II2015
175*Adam MelbourneNewton-le-WillowsMarton-cum-Grafton2010
175*Henry KingPannal IIRainton2013
175*Rakesh AlvaSouth KilvingtonOuseburn II2015
175*Sam HallidayScottonNewby Hall2017
175Paul NewcombeWathGlasshouses II1991
174Michael CrawshawBurton LeonardPannal II2004
174Andrew Bottega *SpofforthKnaresborough Forest2016
174Ahilan Sivakumaran *SharowHarrogate III2011
173*Nick BrownMiddlehamCrakehall1999
173*Adrian MonkSharowPateley Bridge2009
173*David SpencerLofthouse & MiddlesmoorRipon II2017
173David Lovell *Bishop ThorntonWath1995
173Jon von BenekeRipley IIStudley Royal III2010
173Nick KentNewby Hall IIIBirstwith III2011
172Terry HodgsonSouth KilvingtonBlubberhouses II1996
172Andrew EllisPannalBurton Leonard2015
172Andrew GoughBirstwith IIIStaveley II2011
171*Charles HutchinsonBishop MonktonGlasshouses2006
171*Robert HindRipleyBurnt Yates2008
171Richard BurcherHampsthwaiteAlne2005
170*Frank WilkinsonNorth StainleyGoldsborough II1999
170William GraftonDacre Banks IIWath and Melmerby II2017
169*Christopher NicholsonThornton WatlassSharow II1999
169*Andrew TaylorHampsthwaiteNewby Hall2008
169*Michael AinsleySharowHarrogate III2010
169Lewis DayStudley Royal IIOuseburn II2010
169Mark BurnistonBoroughbridge2013
169Sam DaleOuseburnHelperby2015
168*Rohan Blandford *HelperbyPateley Bridge2009
168Damian Schwartzbach *North StainleyDishforth1999
168Andrew Bottega *SpofforthAlne2016
167*Thomas DavisSt. Aidan's C.ARipley II2001
167*Henry WebsterGoldsborough IIAlne II2006
167*Craig CostelloLofthouse & MiddlesmoorRipon II2015
166*Robert TimminsBoroughbridgeRipley1993
166*Michael NixonDacre Banks IIBlubberhouses II2004
166*Richard DanbyKillinghallOuseburn2005
166*Gareth SharplesMarton-cum-GraftonSessay III2012
166*Alexander CurrinPannal IIIGoldsborough II2015
166*Naveed AndrabiArthingtonPateley Bridge II2017
166Harry TweddleThornton-le-MoorRipon III2000
166John KirkbyKnaresborough ForestMiddleham2005
166Stuart MilburnKillinghallBirstwith2009
166Thomas ClarkSpofforthStudley Royal II2011
165*Richard MilesGoldsboroughHelperby2001
165*Colin SmithStudley Royal IVKnaresborough Forest III2017
165Neil NewloveOuseburn IIIDacre Banks II2013
164*Neil ToddGalphay & Winksley IIBurnt Yates II2001
164*Michael WrayBurton LeonardPateley Bridge2009
164*Jake FletcherBoroughbridge & StaveleyBurton Leonard II2015
164Nick BrownMiddleham2002
164Liam NewmanStudley Royal IIStaveley2004
164Michael ShiresNewby Hall IIScotton II2004
164Tom ParkerOuseburnAlne2010
164Daniel MarshLittle RibstonOuseburn III2012
163*Tom ParkerOuseburnHampsthwaite2010
163James McGregorNewton-le-WillowsRipley III2014
162*David Lovell *Bishop ThorntonPannal1995
162*Ian HarrisonStudley Royal IIIOuseburn II2004
162*Oliver UffindallNewby HallAlne2006
162*Colin SmithStudley Royal IIIAlne II2017
162Jonathan CowardBolton AbbeyBirstwith2006
162Paul ReynoldsRipon IIRainton2007
162David Wallis *Newby HallBolton Abbey2013
162Cooper SmithHarrogate IVMiddleham2016
161*Jan dirk van DykRipon IIBilton III2007
161*Robert EllisPannalGoldsborough2010
161*Robert HiltonWath and MelmerbyStaveley2014
161Stan WilkinsonBirstwith IIBlubberhouses II1994
161Richard CarrickGlasshousesScotton II1996
161Robert SmirthwaiteThornton WatlassStudley Royal III2008
161Thomas CrostonBirstwithKnaresborough Forest2017
160*Paul NewcombeWathWest Tanfield II1992
160*Daniel RileyBoroughbridgeDishforth1996
160*Charlie HutchinsonBishop MonktonHarrogate III2015
160*Ian BartlettHampsthwaite IIOuseburn II2017
160Damian Schwartzbach *North StainleySouth Kilvington1999
160Mark McEneaneyBlubberhousesHarrogate III2010
160Ben LakeArthingtonBolton Abbey2014
160Wayne DennisMarkingtonLofthouse & Middlesmoor2014
159*Ian HiltonSharowDarley II2014
159*Lewis O'DonnellNorth StainleyHampsthwaite II2017
159Paul SowrayBishop ThorntonDarley1994
159Leonard McKittrickHampsthwaiteBishop Thornton2006
159Edward DanielLittle Ribston2013
158*Richard LightPateley BridgeStudley Royal1996
158*Faheem ButtHarrogate IVArthington2007
158*Craig ArmitageBirstwith IIBishop Thornton II2009
158Daniel ThirkellLofthouse & MiddlesmoorThorp Perrow2005
158Dwayne Heke *MashamBirstwith2011
158Christopher AtkinsonOuseburn IIIBurton Leonard III2016
157*Daniel ThirkellBurton LeonardSharow2010
157*Christopher GillDarleyKnaresborough Forest2016
157Andrew CliffStudley RoyalSowerby1991
157Robert BestBurnt YatesDarley2006
157Nick HaighBlubberhouses IIRaskelf II2010
157James RileyBirstwithHarrogate III2014
156*Eric HousemanDacre BanksGlasshouses1966
156*William SpencerLofthouse & MiddlesmoorThircon1998
156*D ChealBoroughbridge IIBlubberhouses II1998
156*Thomas SimpsonPateley BridgeBlubberhouses2009
156*James PaxtonBishop Thornton IIBurnt Yates2010
156*James CousenHampsthwaitePateley Bridge2016
156Richard PatchettBolton AbbeyHelperby2000
156Mark BurnistonBoroughbridgeBilton Gas Sports2010
156Stuart MorleyAlne IIRainton2005
156David KellyNewby HallHarrogate III2011
156Paul YeadonNewby Hall IICrakehall2017
155*Felix AdamsNorthallerton IIScotton II2009
155*Robert HiltonWath and MelmerbyLofthouse & Middlesmoor2016
155*Jarrod McPhee *GoldsboroughThornton-le-Moor2016
155David SpencerLofthouse & MiddlesmoorBirstwith1994
155Thomas SimpsonPateley BridgeBlubberhouses2009
155Kevin StephensonStaveleyBurnt Yates2010
155William WhitfordStudley Royal IVRipley II2010
155Damian Lawrence *KillinghallBlubberhouses2014
155Michael WrayBurton Leonard IINewby Hall II2015
155Austin BakerRaskelf IIPannal III2016
155David HenstockNewby HallMarkington2016
154*Clive GillamOuseburn IIDacre Banks II1994
154*Christopher NicholsonThornton WatlassOuseburn II2000
154*Philip MostonThornton WatlassMarton-cum-Grafton2004
154*Damon IveScottonBlubberhouses2004
154*Matthew CavanaghHelperbyStaveley 2005
154*Robert SmithMashamAlne2010
154*Julien Goodall *Dacre BanksKnaresborough Forest2007
154Peter CostelloDishforthWest Tanfield 1994
154Paul MillerPannalMasham1994
154Alex O'NeilArthington IIWhixley II2017
153*Stewart CummingsGoldsboroughGalphay & Winksley1999
153*Andrew MaltasBlubberhouses IIBishop Thornton2011
153*William Long *SpofforthBishop Thornton2013
153Ian HiltonSharowOuseburn II1996
153Frank WilkinsonNorth StainleyRaskelf1999
153Paul RobinsonPannal AshScotton II2003
153Tom ParkerOuseburnRaskelf 2006
153Adrian MonkSharowBishop Monkton2006
153Jamie SmithStaveley IIWest Tanfield II2008
152*Craig BrownNewton-le-WillowsNorth Stainley2016
152*Neil ToddGalphay & Winksley IIOuseburn II2001
152*Richard VassDarley IIArthington2007
152*Robert EllisGlasshousesRainton2008
152*David ThompsonBishop MonktonPateley Bridge2008
152*Andrew SmithMashamNewby Hall2010
152Damian Todorovic *North StainleyOuseburn2001
151*Pat LordOuseburnBirstwith1997
151*Paul HincheyKillinghallMasham2000
151*Ben KempleyHarrogate IIIRainton2015
151*Sam MansfieldNorth Stainley IIBedale II2017
151Richard CarrickGlasshousesKnaresborough Forest1996
151Andrew ColleySharowBurton Leonard II1998
151Robert EllisGlasshousesRainton2005
151Tom LloydMarkingtonDishforth2009
151Richard DanbyKillinghallMiddleham2010
150*Anthony CarringtonDacre Banks IIKnaresborough Forest II1999
150*Richie HuntArthingtonHelperby II2004
150*Leonard McKittrickNewby HallBurton Leonard2004
150*Robert TaylorHarrogate IIIMasham II2013
150*Ross McKenzieHelperbyNewby Hall2015
150*Christopher HooperPannal IIPateley Bridge2010
150Neil FosterScottonBurnt Yates1991
150David SpencerLofthouse & MiddlesmoorMarkington2008
150Daniel RileyBirstwithMasham2009
150Nick RobinsonSpofforthBishop Thornton2016
150Gary MuffBishop Thornton IIArthington2016
150Rakesh AlvaSouth KilvingtonBoroughbridge & Staveley2017