2014 League Results

All the Weekends Results will appear here. All clubs are reminded to send their post match result summary using this simple form.

Friday 5 December 2014

Division 1

Spofforth;

Saturday 8 February 2014

Division 8

Arthington v Bedale -abandoned-rain;

Monday 6 January 2014

Division 4

burton leonard v staveley;

Friday 3 January 2014

Division 1

m burney;

Saturday 14 September 2013

*Alne 188-6(C Beaumont 97, E Myers 30*, C Broadley 3-34), Masham 170(A Smith 41, S Foulds 3-17, S Morley 3-33) ; *hampswaite 130(D Marston 5-40, A Darnell 3-30), Helperby 132-8(D Spink 53, T Foster 4-30);; Blubberhouses 284 ao (j Wilkinson 109 , B Davis 50 , J Chandler 4-44, R Nelson 3-40) Bishop Thornton 217 ao(M Bell 68, E Paxton 33, A Collett 6-33); Dacre Banks 184-6(S Lawrence 43 W Rasheed 59), Killinghall 185-2(N Richardson 112* A Crawfurd-Porter 31 S Wiilliams 31);; Darley 56(I Giddings 4-14) *Spofforth 57-1(j Roberts 30no) ; Ouseburn 257-5(S Dale 107 J Bryant 93 H Lord 39 G Shorter 3-32) Goldsborough 118(C Morrison 3-20 B Kettlewell 3-21);

Division 2

*West Tanfield 234-6(S Abel 43, A Hodgkinson 59*, A Ganderton 34, H Glatman 52) Newby Hall 231(J Blackburn 34, G Leivers 31, D Wallis 49; J Luty 5-40); Birstwith 350-6 J Millward 34 T Croston 63 J Riley 54 C Armitage 31 P Hardisty 64 P Armitage 33 Bolton Abbey 98 -10 P Hardisty 4-22 G Hirst 3-21; Burton Leonard 235-9, Galphay & Winksley 161; Pannal v Pateley Bridge-Ground unfit; Sharow 68(Andy Lee 5-21, Alan Coote 5-35) Knaresborough Forest 71-1(Nick Jones 37, Oli Cullingworth 26*);

Division 3

*Markington 282-5, Ouseburn 118; Hampsthwaite : 104, Raskelf 74; Harrogate Strays 204-9, Masham 45 AO; Killinghall 127, *Burnt Yates 128-3; Pannal 127-6, Kirkby Malzeard 128-2; rainton cc 108 , scotten s114-4;

Division 4

Alne 79 * Newby Hall 84-3; Birstwith 2 105-10 *Studley Royal 3 80-10; newby hall 85-3 alne 79; Pannal Ash 120 Burton Leonard 125-0; Ripon 2 nds 257-6 v Middleham 66; Staveley 134, *Bishop Monkton 135-3; Thornton-le-moor 197-6 Lofthouse & Middlesmoor 186 ;

Division 5

*South Kilvington 193 ,Thornton Watlass137-6; *Pateley Bridge 326, Blubberhouses 192; Crakehall 229-6, Ripley 2nd 226 ; North Stainley 140-10, watch &melmerby 100 ; Sharow 179-7, *Goldsborough 182-6; Spofforth 165, *Harrogate 91;

Division 6

*Bishop Thornton 284-7 Glasshouses 232;; *Bishop Thornton 284-7, Glasshouses 232-7; *Bolton Abbey 186-7,Pannal 187-5; *Darley 108, Sessay 111-9; *SPENNITHORNE & Harmby 67-4 Little Ribston 66 ; Kfcc 222-9 Borobridge 193-9; Raskelf 167, Helperby 206-5;

Division 7

*Birstwith 137, Middleham 138-5; *Marton cum Grafton 175-8, Ouseburn 111: ; *Scotton 125-7 Rainton 58 ; *Thirsk 138-9, Dacre Banks 122ao; Arthington 117-1, Newton-Le-Willows 116; Marton 175(Neil Newlove 4, 25 off 10) Ouseburn 108(Neil Newlove 78, Will Moss 3, 37 off 12) Martin win ; Studley Royal 174 ao, Pannal 124-9 ;

Division 8

helperby 191for 7(M Poulter 59-u15) Hampswaite 107(D Jesper 63, R Wade 5-20); *Killinghall 3rd Xl 104, Bedale 105-1; Burnt Yates 201-8, North Stainley 146;; Burnt Yates v N Stainley Burnt Yates 206-8 N stainley 145 6pts Yates ; div 8 staveley 82 n coates 37 m tuley 4-11 p gill 3-17 burton leonard 83-5 j Hutchinson 26no; Kfcc 252-5 W tanfield 179-8; Ripley 156-ao, Little Ribston * 133-7;

Saturday 7 September 2013

Division 1

*Alne 201-9(R Proudley 63, J Belli 48, A Jackson 46) Ouseburn 201(H Lord 32, E Myers 3-49); *Blubberhouses 199-8(S Khan 44, D Waqas 47; R Smart 4-57) Masham 90 ao(D Waqas 3-24, A Collett 5-36); *Dacre Banks 229-5(S Ellison 49 A Ayoub 62 S Gardham 39, M Bell 3-45), Bishop Thornton 100(W Rasheed 7-37);; Darley 118-8(M Brooks 62; A Darnell 3-31) *Helperby 119- 5;; Hampswsite 234-6 t foster 60 no a Johnson 48 a Taylor 41 r Robshaw 3-84 *goldsborough 128 a Cummings 30 j Jackson 30 a durie 3-39 l mickittrick 3-13 ; Killinghall 190-7(j cutts61, m Williams 52, tclark 4-52)*Spofforth 191-7(j Roberts 86, a Thompson 3-36);

Division 2

*West Tanfield 217-6(S Abel 39, A Hodgkinson 82*, A Ganderton 55, T Kennedy 3-41) Sharow 42(J Luty 4-8); ; Birstwith 167-10 J Millward 37 D Riley 36 C Armitage 57 M Eglin 5-9 Pateley Bridge 171-6 L Foxton 42 T Simpson 32 M Sutton 38 ; Bolton Abbey 184(K holme 62, J parkinson 36, H blackburn 33; S crompton 3-19, J beets 4-66) *Burton Leonard 187-4(M rangeley 59*, S crompton 39, J townsend 37; H blackburn 3-44); Knaresborough Forest 239-6(Nick Jones 74, Nick Horsman 63, Oli Cullingworth 53; Lewis Day 3-60) Studley Royal 240-4(Chris Hill 128*, Dan Coad 47; Nick Jones 3-57); Newby Hall 136-8(D Henstock 48, C Wilson 4-44) Pannal 140-4(J Strover 71);

Division 3

Burnt Yates 225-6, Kirkby Malzeard 197-9; Hgte strays 185-9 154; Killinghall 132, Scotton 196-5; markington 194-9,raintoncc 166-7; Masham 136, Pannal 137-6; Masham: 136, Pannal 137-6; Ouseburn 77, Raskelf 78-2;

Division 4

*Bishop Monkton win, Alne conceded;; *Newby Hall 59 Thornton Le Moor 62-1; *stavley 149-8 ripon 73 ; Birstwith 127, Lofthouse & Middlesmoor 131-2; bishop monkton vs alne alne conceded; Burton Leonard 2 180-6, *Studley Royal 3 126-6; Pannal Ash 159-5 Middleham 162-3;

Division 5

Blubberhouses 104 * South Kilvington 105-3; Crakehall v Thornton watlass match canceled; Goldsborough 180-6, *Harrogate 183-6;; North Stainley 224-9, Spofforth 129; Sharow 189-9 v Ripley 149-5; Wath and Melmerby 211-7, *Pateley Bridge II 90;

Division 6

*Boroughbridge 58, Helperby 61-2;; *Spennithorne & Harmby 156 -2 Glasshouses 154 -4; Knaresborough Forest 270-7, *Darley 128; Raskelf 212 , little ribston 216-7;

Division 7

Birstwith 96, *Arthington 100-2; newton-le-willows 174-7 *thirsk 42; Ouseburn did not field a team ; Pannal 259-3, Dacre 100; Rainton 99, *Marton cum Grafton 100-3; ; Scotton * 115 allout Studley Royal 177 -7;

Division 8

*Killinghall 3rd Xl 40, Ripley 3rd Xl 41-0; *Little Ribston 106, Helperby 108-4; *staveley 182-6, west tanfield 133; Bedale 106, Burnt Yates 107-6; Hampsthwaite v Burton Leonard -Cancelled; N stainley 178,knaresborough forest 179-7;; North Stainley 178 , KFCC 179-7 ;

Sunday 1 September 2013

Division 7

Dacre Banks 183, Middleham 186-6;

Saturday 31 August 2013

Division 1

*Bishop Thornton 200(L Forge 47,J Chandler 65;G Shorter 4-59,B Mackrill 3-40) Goldsborough 203-3(C Saul,J Joy 113*); *Masham 202-9(Andy Smith 83,C Smith 33,A Darnell 4-44),Helperby 113(C Broadley 4-23,S Williams 4-45);; Blubberhouses 271-9(S Khan 106, J Wilkinson 34, S Robertson 3-51, R Hainsworth 3-51) *Darley 159(R Hainsworth 43, R Sands 30*, D Waqas 7-28); Dacre Banks 130 (W Rasheed 30 J Bryant 5-36) Ouseburn 132-2 (S Parker 77*) ; Killinghall 190 (Danby 46 Atkinson 42 Richardson 31, Belli 3-40 Myers 3-38) Alne 118 (Tomo 3-19 Richardson 3-33 Danby 3-2) ; Spofforth 218-8(P Gannon 69, J Ross 52; C Vayonitis 4-48), *Hampsthwaite 141(C Vayonitis 46*);

Division 2

*Panel 351-5(A Ellis 89, A Johnson 35, J Smailes 58, c Wilson 73, D Wood 37*) Gal[hay &Winksley 237-9(T Grabham 88, J Rowe 35, G Fish 51-3 ; *Pateley Bridge 241-8(C Langley 45 M Eglin 39 T Simpson 31 C Chadwick 36, D Skaith 5-50), Knaresborough Forest 216(N Jones 69 D Skaith 64);; Birstwith 270(C Armitage 130, R Ezard 5-53) Sharow 183(C Ryan 77, A Heard 4-52); Burton Leonard 190-9(S Crompton 61, M Rangeley 35, T Hixon 5-32) *Studley Royal 194-7(C Hill 37, L Day 42, R Batch 30, P Waterworth 34*, D Slack 3-35;; CORRECTION *Pateley Bridge 241-8(C Langley 45 M Eglin 39 T Simpson 31 C Chadwick 36, D Skaith 5-50 ) Knaresborough Forest 216(N Jones 69 DSkaith 64,T Fryer 3-23;; Ripley 178(R Miller 40; D Henstock 4- 34 A Robinson 3-30) *Newby Hall 180-2(D Henstock 37 D Wallis 46 S Griffin 42* G Leivers 39*);

Division 3

*Burnt Yates 280-9 Ouseburn 261-7 ; *Scotton 199-6,Hampsthwaite 203-7;; Killinghall 145-4, *Harrogate Strays 146-4; Kirby malzeard 184-6,*Markington 185-1 ; Pannal 185f9, Rainton 140ao; Raskelf 186-8 Masham 53 ;

Division 4

*Pannal Ash 88, Thornton Le Moor 89-1;; Alne 105(R Hardy 37, Jim Grange 3-13, A Marston 3-22) Studley 3 106-4(R Langley 37no, P Clarke 3-24); Bishop Monkton 199, *Burton Leonard 200-6; Lofthouse & Middlesmoor 156-9 v * Middleham 76; Newby hall 108; *Staveley 112-5; Ripon 158, *Birstwith 149;

Division 5

*Blubberhouses 146 Harrogate 150-2; *Goldsborough 190-9, pately bridge 193-4; *Ripley 163-7, South Kilvington 164-7; *Spofforth 241-4, Crakehall 93; North Stainley 133-6, *Thornton Watlass 136-3;

Division 6

*sessay 170 Raskelf 72; Boroughbridge 154, Pannal 136-9; Darley 183-6, *Glasshouses 184-2; KFCC 280-4 bishop Thornton 218-7; Little Ribston 210-6, Bolton Abbey 211-6; Spennithorne and Harmby 182-5,Helperby183-1;

Division 7

*Newton Le Willows 217-8, Marton Cum Grafton 119; *Studley Royal 152-8, Arthington 156-8; Ouseburn * v Scotton -Ouseburn unable to raise a team, match conceded to Scotton; Pannal 244-4, *Birstwith 135 ; Rainton 2 193-4, Thirsk 2 won by 10 wickets;

Division 8

*Bedale 79, Hampsthwaite 82-2; *Burton Leonard 167-7, Knaresborough Forest 168-0; *Staveley 123-10, Ripley 127-3; *West Tanfield 172-7, Killinghall 171-5; Little Ribston 92-10, North Stainley 93-2 ;

Saturday 24 August 2013

Division 1

*Alne 229-2(J Belli 89, P Carr 77*, E Myers 43*) Darley 217-7(M Brooks 70, J Rice 35, S Foulds 3-35); *Blubberhouses 206-7(S Wilkinson 51, J Wilkinson 46; S Dale 4-50) Ouseburn 209-9(S Parker 107, J Bryant 31; D Waqas 6-52); Hampsthwaite 222-8(T Foster 30 A Taylor 69 A Johnson 60, S Marshall 3-22 S Lawrence 3-59), *Dacre Banks 223-5(A Ayoub 61 S Gardham 30*, L McKittrick 4-34);; Helperby v Bishop Thornton- cancelled waterlogged pitch;; Killinghall 197-9 d atkison 52no k mani 3-43 v *goldsborough rained off; Spofforth 230-4(w long 87;j Roberts 51; j Ross 43* ) Masham 117 (Andrew smith 43 :j Roberts 4-33);

Division 2

*Bolton Abbey 121(Andrew Jennings 62*; Nick Jones 4-19, Stewart Pyke 4-38) Knaresborough Forest 20-1 Match abandoned due to rain ; Birstwith 254-10 James Riley 129 R Batch 62-3 J Grange 34-4 Studley Royal 172-6 D Coad 99no R Grime 37 P Hardisty 56-3; Galphay & Winksley v West Tanfield Match abandoned due to rain; Newby Hall 101-0(D Henstock 52no, D Wallis 46no) Burton Leonard* Match Abandoned after 23 overs due to rain; pateley bridge 113(j Waldron 3-17, I taylor 4-27, L evans-ford 3-2) Ripley 114-7(nick jackson 38); Sharow 70(G fish 3-25) Pannal 72-2(G fish 31) ;

Division 3

*Hampsthwaite 208-8 Burnt Yates 86 ; *Killinghall v Markington rained off;; Hampsthwaite 2: 208-8, Burnt Yates 85; Pannal 221-4(c hendry 85 r Pitt 49no r goldsmith 3-76) Ouseburn 142-2(josh Forster 65 rich Haslam 47no) match abandoned rain & pitch unfit; RAINTON ,HARROGATE STRAYS,RAINED OFF; Raskelf 143-9 Kirkby Malzeard 98; Scotton 102-9 masham 103-2;

Division 4

*Newby Hall 107-4 v Burton Leonard rsp; *ripon 30-3 rain stopped play-Thornton le moor ; Birstwith 29-4, *Bishop Monkton-Match abandoned; Lofthouse & Middlesmoor v Staveley Cancelled-waterlogged pitch after overnight rain; Middleham 37-1, v *Studley Royal Match abandoned-rain ; panel ash v alne rained off; Pannal Ash v Alne -No Play-Waterlogged Pitch ; Ripon 30-3, TLM Rain rsp;

Division 5

*South Kilvington , v Spofforth Spofforth conceded; *Harrogate 142-8, Thornton Watlass 143-3; Crakehall v Wath no play due to rain; North Stainley v Goldsborough-No Play, Waterlogged Pitch; Sharow v Blubberhouses -match abandoned due to rain ;

Division 6

*Darley 157-6, Little Ribston 160-3; *Spennithorne & Harmby 169-7 Sessay 104 ; Bishop Thornton II vs Helperby II, Game called off; Glasshouses 113-3, *Boroughbridge 0-0 abandoned ; Knaresbourgh forest 149-6 *bolton abbey 150-4 ; Raskelf vs Pannal cancelled too wet;

Division 7

*Arthington vs Rainton cancelled too wet;; *Scotton v Newton le Willows no play possible due to rain and wet pitch; *Thirsk 64-0, Birstwith DNB Match abandoned; Dacre Banks 56, *Marton cum Grafton 58-2;; Middleham 296-6(A Langhorne u16 107)(R Metcalfe 71)(L Murray 46 n-o) studley 102-10 ; Pannal win as Ouseburn conceded ;

Division 8

*Killinghall 3rd Xl v Helperby 3rd Xl Match cancelled; *Little Ribston 81-3 vs West Tanfield rain stopped play!; Burton Leonard 176 -8 1 pt Burnt Yates 180-7 5pts Burnt Yates win; Hampsthwaite , North Stainley , cancelled waterlogged pitch ; Hampsthwaite 3 v N Stainley 2 waterlogged pitch; Staveley 2 vs bedale 2, cancelled, too wet;

Division 9

* Newby Hall v Studley Royal cancelled; *Galphay and Winkley 68, Kirkby Malzeard 71-2; Wath & Melmerby v Thirsk-Match cancelled due to waterlogged pitch;

Saturday 17 August 2013

Division 1

*Blubberhouses 167-3(L Platts 30, S Khan 55*, B Khan 57*) Killinghall 168-6(N Richardson 78*; S Khan 4-55); *Darley 150-8(J Rice 49, G Shorter 3-25, B Mackrill 3-30) Goldsborough 151-2(D Ive 73*,B Mackrill 45*); Alne 106(A Johnson 4-17) *Hampsthwaite 107-5(A Taylor 48; J Belli 3-43); Helperby 179-7(J Corner 67,D Marston 39, S Dale 3-33), Ouseburn181-8(S Dale 60 M Cavannagh 4-43, D Marston 3-55); Masham 136-4(Ad Smith 74), Dacre Banks-Abandoned; Spofforth 313-5(w long 153*,j roberts 52,j horne 37) *Bishop Thornton 168(L Forge 86, W Wray 53; S Old 3-54) ;

Division 2

*Galphay & Winksley 150 -8(T Grabham 58, J Richards 42, S Pyke 3-42) Knarsborough Forest, Rain off at tea; *Pateley Bridge 104-3(M Eglin 33 T Simpson 34*) Abandoned ; Birstwith 245-9(D Riley 81 C Armitage 63 G Leivers 5-51) * Newby Hall 141(D Wallis 63 N Wain 4-23 A Heard 4-44); Bolton Abbey 279-1(K Holme 126*, A Jennings 116) Pannal 91-0(A Ellis 56*) Abandoned; West Tanfield 147-6(Steve Ryan 36, Harry Glatman 31) Studley Royal 116-8(Dan Coad 37) match drawn;

Division 3

*Killinghall 212-6, Pannal 191-6; *Scotton 117-9; Kirkby Malzeard 121-5; Hampsthwaite 243-6, *Markington 244-6; Masham 177, Burnt Yates 178-1; Ouseburn 143, *Harrogate Strays 147-1 ; Rainton 74, Raskelf 76-8;

Division 4

*Birstwith 223-5, Newby Hall 178; *Burton Leonard 150, Lofthouse & Middlesmoor 151-3; Alne 176-4 Ripon 177-2; Bishop Monkton 145-8, * Middleham 147-1; Pannal Ash 168-7,*Staveley 169-3; Studley Royal 70, Thornton le Moor 71-3;

Division 5

*Goldsborough 200-4, Crakehall 17-2 rain stopped play; *Thornton watlass 151-5 match abandoned; Blubberhouses 207-5, North Stainley 138-9; Harrogate 128-8, *Ripley 129-0; PATELEY BRIDGE 152,SPOFFORTH Abandoned;

Division 6

*Knaresborough Forest 124-9,Raskelf 126-2; *Sessay 128, Bishop Thornton 131-8; Darley 95, Helperby 96-1; Glasshouses 120-6, *Bolton Abbey 121-4; Little RIbston 133 , Boroughbridge 9 Abandoned; Pannal 122 , Spennithorne and Harnby 118 ;

Division 7

*Birstwith 183-9, Marton Cum Grafton 186-7; *Ouseburn 165-3 Arthington 167-7; Dacre Banks 149 Scotton 150; Middleham 212-4, Rainton 168-8; Pannal 68, *Newton Le Willows 70-0; Studley Royal 102-8, *Thirsk 103-5 ;

Division 8

Bedale 132-4,*Knaresborough Forest 133-5; Hampsthwaite 154-5, *West Tanfield Match Abandoned; Helperby 97 , Staveley 98-8; Little Ribston 168-6, *Burton Leonard 169-5; North Stainley 92, *Killinghall 95-5; Ripley 144, Burnt Yates 123;

Division 9

*Ripley 32, Wath and Melmerby 33-3 ; Galphy & Winksley 86, *Studley Royal 87-5 ; Kirkby Malzeard Newby Hall abandoned after 32 overs ; Ripley 32, *Wath & Melmerby 33-3;; Ripon 87, Arthington 88-0;

Saturday 10 August 2013

Division 1

*Killinghall 216-6(S Williams 84,M Williams 34, S Copley 41*, J Furniss 4-54) Darley217-8(M Brooks 82, J Furniss 58, L Clarke 3-36); Bishop Thornton 248-8(S Brennand 58,J Chandler 42,W Wray 62,S Williams 5-59),Masham 170(A Smith 38,L Tomlin 45,J Chandler 5-19):; Blubberhouses 184(S Wilkinson 79, T Raper 3-44, E Myers 3-34) *Alne 185-5(R Proudley 67, L Cox 47, C Beaumont 32*, D Waqas 3-30); Goldsborough 180-4 B Mackrill 49, J Joy 48) Helperby 136 Mark Spilman 70, K Mani 4-31, B Mackrill 3-35); Killinghall 216-6(s williams 84) , Darley 217-8(m brooks 82) ; Ouseburn 207-10 (P Townsend 44, B Jones35 T Foster 3-59) Hampsthwaite 209-7(A Taylor 53 P Taylor 40* D Lever 3-52) ; Spofforth 161(W Long 61 S Lawrence 4-48 S Gardham 3-40) Dacre Banks 165-1(S Lawrence 67 A Ayub 81 );

Division 2

*Newby Hall 185(D Henstock 41, D Wallis 48, J Blackburn 33*; T Simpson 6-42) Pateley Bridge 174-9(M Eglin 33 C Chadwick 59 ; D Henstock 5-40); Birstwith v Burton Leonard Burton Leonard 211 A O J Beets 67 A Heard 52-4 Birstwith 179 A O T Croston 53 J Webb 56-4 ; Burton Leonard 211(J Beets 67, J Moorhouse 33, A Heard 4-52) Birstwith 179(T Croston 53, J Webb 4-56); Galphay&winksley 195-7 A mason 64, G Bassitt 31(B Parkinson 4-53) Bolton Abbey 77 Ao ; Pannel 210-6(A Johnson 110*, G Fish 57; B Arthur 3-56) West Tanfield 200-7(B Arthur 30, S Abel 72, J Tindell 42*; G Fish 3-51, K Wilson 4-43) ; Ripley vs knsresborough forest Knaresborough forest 146-7 O cullingworth 56 n Jones 55 I Taylor 3-46 K Bollon 3-25 In reply Ripley 152-9 R best 61 I Robinson 31 N Jones 3-33 Ripley 5 points knaresborough forest 1 point ;

Division 3

*Markington 234-5, Raskelf 234-9; Burnt Yates 147-9, *Scotton 149-5;; Hampsthwaite 316-4 Ouesburn 107; Harrogate 184-9, Pannal 165; killinghall 191-5 rainton cc 183-6; Masham 150, *Kirkby Malzeard 154-8; Rainton 183-6, *Killinghall 191-5;

Division 4

*Bishop Monkton 188-6, Ripon 192-5; *Thornton Le Moor 175-9, Alne 118; Burton Leonard 119-9, Birstwith 123-5; Middleham 145 v Staveley 147-6; Newby hall 87-10 lofthouse88-0; Pannal Ash 90 Studley Royal 93-5;

Division 5

*blubberhouses 204, Thornton watlass 188; *Goldsborough 174-9, Ripley 178-3; *SPOFFORTH 109-9 WATH & MELMERBY 92 4; North stainley 231-5, Harrogate 232-1; Pannal Ash 90, Studley Royal 93-5; Sharrow 92, Crakehall 95-3; South Kilvington 350-4, *Pateley Bridge 156;

Division 6

*Bishop Thornton II 144, Spennithorne & Harmby 146-1; *Glasshouses 195-3, Little Ribston 191; *Knaresborough Forest 159--8 Helperby 161-4; *Sessay 149-8, Pannal 91 ; Bolton Abbey 168, *Darley 169-6; Raskelf 143-7, Boroughbridge 142-7;

Division 7

*Arthington 218-8, Thirsk 222-3; *Birstwith win as Ouseburn conceded ; *Studley Royal 237-3, Rainton 136;; Dacre Banks 69, *Newton Le Willows 72-1 ; Middleham 250-8, Marton Cum Grafton 149; Pannal 152-8, Scotton 155-8 ;

Division 8

*Little Ribston162, killinghall 166; Burton Leonard 88, Helperby 92-1 ; Hampsthwaite 76 ao, staveley 77-0; North Stainley 183-5 West Tanfield 179-9 ; Ripley 188-8, Bedale 100;

Division 9

*Ripon 75, Studley 76 -2; *ripon74, studley 5s 75; Arthington 269-7, *Thirsk 128-8; Kirkby Malzeard 117, *Ripley 122-7; Newby Hall 262-8, *Galphay and Winksley 263-0;

Saturday 3 August 2013

Division 1

*Blubberhouses 236-9(S Khan 74, S Wilkinson 44, J Wilkinson 36, D Waqas 34; A Clark 5-48) Dacre Banks 225-7(A Ayub 79, S Lawrence 33, W Rasheed 45; D Waqas 3-52); *Darley125-7(CGill 40), Ouseburn 127-5(J Bryant 52*, C Gill 3-33); *Goldsborough 200 d James 45 j belli 4-28 alne 201-4 p Carr 90 r prodley 56 ; *Hampsthwaite 180-8(A Boyle 44, D Chapman 3-30, R Smart 3-25); Masham 88(S Williams 33, A Durie 5-34, R Jamieson 4-12); Goldsborough 200(David James45)Alne201for4(Pete Carr 90,Rob Proudley62); Killinghall 248-5(A Crawford Porter 69, M Williams 87, J Cutts 31) Bishop Thornton* 200-9(J Chandler 68, W Wray 32; N Richardson 5-47, J Cutts 3-45); Spofforth 219-8(p gannon65;j roberts51; D Marston 44-4; Helperby 218(joe corner67; l tutty64 t Clark 41-4; SOld 40-4:;

Division 2

*Galphay & Winksley 186(T Grabham 64), Sharow 187-6(C Ryan 74, M Thomas 3-32) ; *Pateley Bridge 315-7(C Langley 81 M Eglin 107 T Simpson 92, Bolton Abbey 276(A Jennings 37 P Midgeley 119 K Holme 37 J Parkinson 34, J Thompson 4-66 C Chadwick 4-59),; Pannal 220-8(C Wilson 59) Birstwith 222-8(C Armitage 84; C Wilson 5-48); Ripley 229-5(J Waldron 110, K Bollon 39*), Burton Leonard 230-4(J Townsend 75, M Wray 67, M Rangeley 31*); Studley Royal 2 115-9 Newby Hall 177; West Tanfield 186-7(B Arthur 37, S Ryan 42, A Ganderton 30, S Hodgson 32*, S Pyke 5-41) Knaresborough Forest 187-4(D Skaith 84, N Jones 50,);

Division 3

Burnt yates 225-9 pannal 210 ; Hampsthwaite 191-5 masham 173-10; Killinghall 135, *Kirkby Malzeard 136-0; Markington 148, * Harrogate Strays 151-2 ; Rainton 266-7, Ouseburn 267-6; Raskelf 90-4, Scotton 88;

Division 4

*Ripon 311-3, Pannal Ash 62; Burton leonard 159-9, *Staveley 161-6; Middlam 184-10 alne 187-8; Studley 3 106, Lofthouse and Middlesmoor 284-3 ; Thornton Le Moor 250-8, *Birstwith 150-10;

Division 5

*Ripley 164-8, Spofforth 126-8; *South Kilvington 161-8 , Crakehall 162-6; *Wath and Melmerby 96-2, Blubberhouses 90; Goldsborough 176 , *thornton Watlass 179-4; Harrogate 172-8, sharow 58; North Stainley 248-7, Pateley Bridge 250-3;

Division 6

*Boroughbridge 300-6, Darley 165-6 ; *Little Ribston 214, Knaresborough forest 119;; Bishop Thornton 143, *Bolton Abbey 144-7; Pannal 294-2, Glasshouses 289-8 ; Raskelf 162-9 Spennithorne & Harmby 163-3*; Sessay 91 ,Helperby 92- 3;

Division 7

Dacre Banks 144, Studley 126; Marton cum Grafton 152-9, Scotton * 110-9; Middleham 47 arthington 48-0; Pannal 136,* Thirsk 137-2;

Division 8

*Bedale 115-3, North Stanley 114-10; *Little Ribson 46, Hampthswaite 47-3; *West Tanfield 219-9 , helperby 185- 10; Burnt Yates 204-5, Killinghall* 51; KFCC 129 , Staveley 130-1 ; Little Ribston 46ao, Hampsthwaite 47-2 ; Ripley 177-7, *Burton Leonard 114;

Division 9

*Arthington 172-9, Galphay and Winksley 144 ; *Kirkby Malzeard v Thirsk: Kirkby Malzeard conceded; *Wath & Melmerby 141-8, Newby Hall 142-3; Ripley 115, *Studley Royal 118-4 ; Wath & Melmerby 141-8 * Newby Hall 142-3;

Saturday 27 July 2013

Division 1

*Spofforth 274-4(w long 87; p Gannon 60;T Clark 38*) Blubberhouses 208(S khan 63;S Wilkinson 47); Bishop Thornton 290-8(J Chandler128, L Forge 84 C Morrison 3-35) Ouseburn 292-5(T Parker 78, S Parker 56, J Bryant 49,C Morrison 42*,Dan Burton 31 S Brennan 3-57); Goldsborough 284-6(D Ive 84 J Joy 92l, S Lawrence 3-65), *Dacre Banks 247-8(A Auyoub 67 A Clarke 38, K Mani 4-67); ; Hampsthwaite 196-9(T Foster 57, M Boyle 33; J Furniss 5-42 ), * Darley 198-7(M Brooks 91 n o, C Gill 48; L Mckittrick 5-26) ; Helperby 208-8(D Marston 53, M Cavanagh 38) *Alne 146-8(W Bell 46, A Darnell 3-37); Killinghall 274-6(Crawfurd-Porter 127, Richardson 100, M Willy 0no) Masham 110(J Cutts 3-19, D Atkinson 2-0) ;

Division 2

*West Tanfield 178-7(B Arthur 43, A Ganderton 52; J waldron 3-21), Ripley 181-6(J Waldron 60; J Luty 3-36) ; Galphay & Winksley 217-8(Tom Orton 46, Eddie Walmsley 49, Rob Batch 3-42), *Studley Royal 2 78 (Graham Bassitt 3-11, Matt Thomas 4-33); Knaresborough forest 216-7 m parker 36, d skaithe 49, Andy heard 4-26,birstwith 217-5 j Millward 44,g hirst 37 n-o, s thomas 55 n-o, a coote 3-45 ; Newby Hall 347(D Henstock 87, D Wallis 162, S griffin 50; Will Lord 3-38) Bolton Abbey 265(phil Midgley 48, Ben Parkinson 69, Tom Holme 53; A Robinson 5-63) ; Pannal 219-7(D Wood 73 A Ellis 32; J Duffy 4-56) Burton Leonard 156-8(J Moorhouse 42 D Slack 37*; G Fish 3-32);

Division 3

*Masham 111-8, Killinghall 108; Burnt Yates 194-8, *Markington 195-5; Killinghall 108-10, 111-8 ; Kirkby Malzeard 225-4, Ouseburn 2 131; Pannal 78, Scotton 82-3; Raskelf 244-8, harrogate 151;

Division 4

*Newby Hall 118, Studley Royal 119-3; *Thornton Le Moor 292-7, Burton Leonard 180; Alne 226-8; *Staveley 207; Birtswith 2 113 v * Middleham 114-4; Pannal Ash 58 Bishop Monkton 59-0; Ripon 253-8, Lofthouse & Middlesmoor 174-10; Staveley 207-10 Alne 226-8;

Division 5

*Goldsborough 140, wath 144-4; *Harrogate 209-2, Crakehall 205-5; North Stainley 133-10 , * South Kilvington 137-3; Sharow 122-9, *Pateley Bridge 135-5; Spofforth 138-8, *blubberhouses 139-8; Thornton Watlass 199-5, *ripley 200-8;

Division 6

*Arthington 247-6, Marton cum Grafton 119-10; *Darley 129-6, Raskelf 132-2; *Helperby 223, Little Ribston 55;; Bishop Thornton 165, Boroughbridge 166-9; Bolton Abbey 184-7 Spennithorne & Harmby 187-4*; Kfcc 2xi *227-8 pannal 3xi 228-6; Sessay 124, *Glasshouses 126-3;

Division 7

*Birstwith 235-7, Dacre Banks 143; Middleham 146, Pannal 149; Middleham 146, pannal 149-2 ; Scotton 68, *Thirsk 69-2; Studley Royal 174- 8, Newton le Willows 175-1;

Division 8

*Helperby 199-4, Bedale 141-9; Hampsthwaite 261-7, Burnt Yates 174-7; Helperby 199-5, Bedale 141-9; Killinghall 66 KFCC 67-1; Little Ribston 239-5, Staveley 219-8; North Stainley 186-5, Ripley 190-6 ; West Tanfield 176-8, *Burton Leonard 146-8;

Division 9

Arthington 233-6 *Studley Royal 147-9; Ripley 128 *Thirsk 132-2 ; Ripon 84, *Galphay and Winksley 86-3; Wath & Melmerby win, Kirby Malzeard conceded;

Sunday 21 July 2013

Atkinson Swires Cup

*Blubberhouses 183 ao(S Wilkinson 51, D Waqas 32, A Maclellan 31; T Clark 4-32, J Roberts 4-46) Spofforth 184-2(J Roberts 47*, J Ross 108*);

Wath Cup

ALNE 112-7 WATH&MELMERBY 114-8;

Saturday 20 July 2013

Division 1

*Alne 186-5(E Myers 54, P Carr 80* W Rasheed 3-39), Dacre Banks 190-7(S Wyss52, W Rasheed 40); *Bishop Thornton 218-8(L Forge 82, R Nelson 63; T Foster 4-47) Hampsthwaite 189(P Taylor 77*, R Jamieson 42; W Wray 5-60, M Sharp 3-44); *goldsborough 236-5 j joy 126 c Saul 40 s old 3-79 spofforth 235-8 p gammon 74 j Ross 43 s old 55 r Robshaw 3-36 b Mackrill 3 for51; *Helperby 265- 7(L Tutty 131, J Corner 51; S Khan 4-61) Blubberhouses 136(D Waqas 53*; D Marston 3-24); Darley 240-7(J Rice 99,C Gill 50,M Brooks 54; R Smart 7-49),*Masham 244-7(Andy Smith 59, Adam Smith 47, L Tomlin 38, A Sturdy 33; M Brooks 3-72, J Furniss 3-58); Ouseburn 346-5 (T Parker 123 J Bryant 104* S Dale 68 R Danby 3-72) Killinghall 215-7(T Whittaker 42 R Danby 41 H Stanford 38) ; Ouseburn 346-5(D Burton 1no), Killinghall 215-7(T Whittaker 42) ;

Division 2

*Pateley Bridge 154(M Eglin 31 L Foxton 32) Studley Royal 159-3(R Batch 53* R Lowe 31*) ; *West Tanfield 218-8(B Arthur 31, S Abel 83, J Craddock 44; P Hardisty 4-36) Birstwith 217(C Armitage 89; B Arthur 3-69, S Hodgson 3-46); Bolton Abbey 173(John crozier 31, James Tiffany 31, Ben Parkinson 35; J Rowatt 4-47, S Newstead 3-23 Sharow 174-8 Ben Johnstone 49; jake Parkinson 4-53, Howard Blackburn 3-39; Galphay & Winksley 252-6(T Grabham35 T Orton 71 G Bassitt 70 M Rimmer 40 * Newby Hall 217(D Wallis 100; M Rimmer 4-40); Knaresborough Forest CC 203-9(S Pyke 53, M Parker 31, S Crompton 5-36) Burton Leonard 205-3(D Thirkill 82, C Eustace 71, S Crompton 41); Ripley 48(G Fish 6-8) Pannal 51-2;

Division 3

*Hampsthwaite 198-8, Killinghall 197-2; Burnt Yates 254-6 Raskelf 153 win-Burnt Yates; Harrogate Strays 155, *Scotton 156-9; Killinghall : 197-2, Hampsthwaite : 198-8; Ouseburn 150 (Matt Forster 44) Masham 151-4; Ouseburn 150-10, Masham 151-4;

Division 4

*Birstwith 193-7, Staveley 172; *Burton Leonard 265-8, Alne 266-1; *ripon 207-8, Newby Hall 95; *Thornton Le Moor 247-7, Middleham 135; burton leonard 265-8 alne 269-1; Pannal Ash 133, Lofthouse & Middlesmoor 135-3; Studley royal 163 Bishop Monkton 164-6*;

Division 5

*Harrogate 305-4, Pateley Bridge 244-6; *Sharow 154-9(S Park 60, D Magee 5-33) v South Kilvington 157-8(D Magee 93*, I Hilton 3-28); Crakehall 314-7, North Stainley 200; Goldsborough 207-9, blubberhouses* 209-9; Harrogate 305-4 Pateley Bridge 237-5; Ripley 117-1 *Wath & Melmerby 123-2 ; THORNTON WATLASS 180-7 SPOFFORTH 181-2;

Division 6

*Boroughbridge 132, Spennithorne 133-9 ; *Darley 213-5, Bishop Thornton 217-6 ; *glasshouses 218-5; kboro forests 217 ; *Little Ribston 203-8, Sessay 134-9; *Little Ribston 208-8 ,Sessay 134-9; *Pannal 151-9, Helperby 154-3; Bolton Abbey 212-6 Raskelf 213-4;

Division 7

*Arthington 254-5, Pannal 171-8; *Newton Le Willows 263-5, Rainton 170; Ouseburn 335-3 Dacre Banks 238-ao; Scotton 150-5 Middleham 154-3; Studley Royal 250-6, Birstwith 168; Thirsk 194-8; *Marton cum Grafton 196-5 ;

Division 8

*Little Ribston 266-3, Burnt Yates 250-7; *staveley 43, killinghall 44-1; Knaresborough Forest : 141-10, Hampsthwaite : 142-7; North Stainley 183 Helperby 59 ;

Division 9

*Kirkby Malzeard 185-7;Studley Royal 184-7; *ripon 129 wath and melmerby 130-5; *Thirsk 3 238-8, Newby Hall 3 169-9; Arthington 239-7 Ripley* 31; Ripon 129 A-O, *Wath & Melmerby 130-5; Studley Royal 184-8 "Kirkby Malzeard 185-7; West Tanfield 228-3 Ripley 163-10;

Saturday 13 July 2013

Division 1

*Blubberhouses 273-8(S Wilkinson 78, L Platts 41, B Davis 32, S Khan 31; B MacRill 3-81), Goldsborough 184-7(J Joy 49) ; *Darley 205-9(J Rice 53*, M Brooks 36, D Bird 33: W Wray 3-12,J Chandler 3-41) Bishop Thornton 210-7(L Forge 57, R Nelson 53); *Hampsthwaite 222-4(T Foster 138*), Killinghall 169(T Whittaker 46; A Durie 3-37, A Boyle 3-13); *Spofforth 250-6(J Roberts 81;C Clark 47;W Long41) Alne 193-8(E Myers 46; J Belli 37) ; Dacre Banks 245-5(S Lawrence 71 A Ayoub 56 W Rasheed 57, M Spilman 4-37) Helperby 249-4(M Spilman 85 L Tutty 70); Masham 153-8(Andrew Smith 56, L Tomlin 36, O Rose 3-18) Ouseburn 154-1(S Parker 77*, T Parker 47);

Division 2

Birstwith 343-5 J Riley 101 S Thomas 82 no J Millward 62 Ripley 98 AO R Miller 35 P Hardisty 40-5; Bolton Abbey 170-8(Phil Midgely 41, Jake Parkinson 43), *Studley Royal 172-2(Dan Coad 45, Josh Crewe 66*) ; Knaresborough Forest 261-6(D Skaith 114, S Pyke 47) Pannal 262-5(A Johnson 103, J Strover 81*); Knaresborough Forest* 261-6(Dave Skaith 114, Stewary Pyke 47; Chris Hooper 3-91) Pannal 262-5(Andy Johnson 103, John Strover 81*, Andy Ellis 36; Sam Roser 4-65); Pateley Bridge 283-4(M Eglin 97 C Langley 71 L Foxton 30; G Bassett 3-71), *Galphay & Winksley 69-9(J Thompson 6-30 ); West Tanfield 217-7(B Arthur 40, S Abel 96, A Hodgekinson 39; D Thirkell 4-32) *Burton Leonard 220-4(S Crompton 97*, D Thirkell 85);

Division 3

*Harrogate Strays 297-3 , Burnt Yates 81 ; *Killinghall 174-1, Ouseburn 170; Kirkby Malzeard 249-6, Hampswaite 180-8; Masham 243-8 rainton 68-10; Ouseburn 170, Killinghall 174-1; Raskelf 222-7 Pannal 117 ; Scotton 141-6,*Markington 81 ;

Division 4

*Studley Royal 161-7, Ripon 165-3; alne 254-2 birstwith 255-6; Bishop Monkton 192 -10 Loft house & Mid 193-2; Burton Leonard 128-10 v * Middleham 133 -5; Correction Pannal Ash 119-8 * Newby Hall 123-0; Pannal Ash 119 * Newby Hall 123-0; Thornton-Le-Moor 177-9; *Staveley 180-4;

Division 5

*South Kilvington 164-7 ,Harrogate 165-8; *Pateley Bridge 184-4, Crakehall 136-9; Blubberhouses 214-7, Ripley 124-10; North Stainley 166 , Sharow 167-8; Spofforth 225-4, *goldsborough 228-6;

Division 6

*Knaresborough Forest 194-8,Sessay 195-7; *Spennithorne & Harmby 28-1 Darley 25-8; Bolton Abbey 182-6, Boroughbridge 185-7; Glasshouses 187-6 Helperby186-7; Little Ribston 149, Pannal 150-4; Raskelf 117, *Bishop Thornton 117-0 ;

Division 7

*Scotton 201-5, Arthington 165-9; middleham 58 *thirsk 59-1; Newton Le Willows 260-6, *Birstwith 264-4; Ouseburn 181-10, Studley Royal 184-5; Pannal 148-9 Marton-cum-Grafton 149-4;

Division 8

*Killinghall 3rd Xl 132, Hampsthwaite 3rd Xl 136-6; *West Tanfield 141-9, Bedale 142-2; Burton Leonard 164-9, North Stainley 152-10 ; Helperby 86-10, Ripley 87-0; Little Ribston 106 , KFCC 107-2; Staveley 231-5 : burnt Yates 172-6;

Division 9

*Arthington 221-8: Kirkby Malzeard 161-6; *Studley Royal 97, Thirsk 98-5; *Studley Royal 97, Thirsk 98-7; Galphay & Winksley 189-7, Wath & Melmerby 124; Ripon 89 * Newby Hall 93-5;

Thursday 11 July 2013

Peter Bentley Cup

Hampsthwaite 3: 69 , Ripley 3: 72-0; Middleham 136-9 Stavley 114-4;

Wednesday 10 July 2013

Evening League

*Baldersby 165-1, Glasshouses 127 ;

Tuesday 9 July 2013

Wath Cup

*Harrogate 183-4, Alne 138-5; Harrogate 183-4 alne 138-5; Wath & Melmerby 190-3(Josh Harris 124*), *Studley Royal 3 95-6;

Sunday 7 July 2013

Inter-League Match

idderdale League114(C Gill 30, J Nessfield 3-41 J Jackson 3-28), York Senior League 118-3(C Bilton 46* ) ;

Saturday 6 July 2013

Division 1

*Darley 287-5(M Brooks107, C Gill 90; J Ross 3-44) Spofforth 289-2(W Long 110,P Gannon 58, J Roberts59*,T Clark 46*); *Hampsthwaite 128(J Corner 3-39, A Darnell 4-31), Helperby 130-7(L Tutty 40; A Durie 4-32); Alne 172-9(E Myres 60, J Belli 59; C Broadley 5-30,S Williams 3-62),*Masham 152-10(Andy Smith 68, Adam Smith 43; T Ryder 4-23); Blubberhouses 284-5(lee plats 83* sajid khan 71*), *Bishop Thornton 191(steve brennand 55; sajid khan 4-31) ; Dacre 181-8(J Cutts 4-45); Killinghall* 183-2(N Richardson 109 n o); Ouesburn 278-8 t Parker 126 j Bryant 49 H lord 41 R Robshaw 3-48 Goldsborough * 195 jack joy 62 J Bryant 5-69 s dale 4-43;

Division 2

* Sharow 167-7(Damien Garvey 52, Ben Johnstone 42; Darren Walker 4-42) Knaresborough Forest 169-1(Matt Parker 34, Oli Cullingworth 58*, Nick Jones 63*); *Pateley Bridge 118(M Eglin 35, C Wilson 5-28 L Shermer 4-19), Pannal 120-3(A Ellis 54 G Fish 31*);; Birstwith 141-10(Ben Parkinson 4-38) Bolton Abbey 142-9(Sam Stewart 43; jake Parkinson 35) P Hardisty 5-31 ; Burton Leanard 348-3(Thirksell 192*, Eustace 78, Townsend 45) Galphay 110(Todd 34, Thomas 33, Duffy 4-49, Rowley 3-5); Burton Leonard 348-3(Dan Thirkell 192no, Craig Eustace 78, James Townsend 43), *Galphay & Whinksley 110ao(Nail Todd 34, Matthew Thomas 33, John Duffy 4-49, Tom Rowlay, 3-5); Ripley 253-6(Ian Robinson 51, Josh Waldron 118) *Studley Royal 107(Tom Hixon 40; Richard Canham 4-39, Ian Taylor 4-25) ; West Tanfield 209-9(B Arthur 57 A Ganderton 39 J Craddouck 38; S Griffin 4-59) * Newby Hall 199-8(D Wallis 46 M Shires 33 J Blackburn 42 no ; J Luty 3-47);

Division 3

*Harrogate Strays 305-3 Masham 109 ; *Ouseburn 207 , Markington 210-1 ; Burnt Yates 255-9, *Killinghall 262-5; Killinghall 269-5 B Yates 261-8 ; Kirby Malzeard 206-6, Pannal 209-6; Ouseburn 207 lost to Markington 210-1; Rainton 242-2,*Scotton 169-6; Raskelf 211-6, Hampsthwaite 127 ;

Division 4

*Birstwith 313-5, Studley Royal 266-2; *Lofthouse and Middlesmoor 135-8, Thornton Le Moor 92; *ripon 185-8 middleham 184 ; *Staveley 294; Bishop Monkton 133; ALNE 270-2 NEWBY HALL 269-8; Pannal ash 122-6, *Burton Leonard 123-4;

Division 5

*Ripley 188-6, Crakehall 187-8; *Wath and Melmerby 205-7, North Stainley 226-8; Blubberhouses 222-8 Pateley Bridge 227-0; Crake hall 187-8, Ripley 188-6; Sharow 97, Goldsborough 101-1 ; Spofforth II beat Harrogate IV by 2 wickets ;

Division 6

Bishop thornton 197, *glasshouses 198-2; Bolton Abbey 195-8, *Pannal 198-0; Darley * 127 Sessay 97; Knaresborough Forest 161, *Boroughbridge 162-4; Little RIbston 216-8, spennithorne 213 ; Raskelf 59 Helperby 62-0;

Division 7

*Newton Le Willows 161, Arthington 163-8; Marton 152 -10 Ouseburn 156-5; Middleham 169, birstwith 141(a johnston 34)(l rogers 32)(john bowes 6-20); Studley Royal 219-5, Pannal 147-9; Thirsk 246- Dacre Banks 248-4;

Division 8

*little ribston 163-7 ripley 164-2 ; *West Tanfield 256-8, Knaresborough Forest 10; Helperby 3 178, Hampsthwaite 3 182-2; North Stainley 113 Burnt Yates 115-4; Staveley 171-6 , *Burton Leonard's 172-5;

Division 9

*Arthington 182-9;Newby Hall 84 ; *Wath & Melmerby 88 A-O, Studley Royal 80 A-O; Ripley * 205, Galphay &Winksley 207-5; Ripon 83-10, *Thirsk 87-1; Wath & Melmerby 88 *Studley Royal 80;

Thursday 4 July 2013

Peter Bentley Cup

*Staveley 110-3, Wath & Melmerby 85 A-O;

Wednesday 3 July 2013

Evening League

*Dishforth 89, Wath 145-5;

Tuesday 2 July 2013

Barrett Cup

Middleham 141-9 v Galphay & Winksley 151-7 Galphay won by 10 runs;

Saturday 29 June 2013

Division 1

*Alne 210-7(L Cox 71, J Belli 59, J Cutts 4-59) Killinghall 213-3(N Richardson 139*, A Crawfurd-Porter 34) ; *Dacre Banks 106(S Gardham 30, J Bryant 3-21 C Morrison 3-19), Ouseburn 108-2(S Parker 58) ; *Goldsborough195 j joy 110 W wray 4-49 S sowary 4-58 bishop Thornton 198-7 w rest 64 a Derrick 40 r Robshaw 3-42 ; Dacre Banks 108(S Gardham 30, J Bryant 3-21, C Morrison 3-19) Ouseburn 108-2(S Parker 58, W Rasheed 2-33); Darley 128(C Gill 31; S Wilkinson 3-33, B Khan 3-32, L Platts 3-26) *Blubberhouses 131-3(B Davis 31; M Brooks 3-36) ; Hampsthwaite 133(A Johnson 31; S Old 3-52 *Spofforth 135-0(W Long 84no; P Gannon 39 ); Helperby 106(C Broadley4-17, D Chapman 4-26) Masham 109-9(J Corner 5-25);

Division 2

Bolton Abbey 185-9(Holme 45, P Midgeley 52; S Hodgson 4-34, A Hodgkinson 3-63), *West Tanfield 140-7(B Arthur 41, S Abel 40; J parkinson 3-9); Pannal 299-4(c wilson 111, j strover 93) galphay and winksley 122 ao(j bassitt 32, c wilson 4-24, a ellis 3-39) ; Pateley Bridge s 234 (Tom Simpson 102, Miles Sutton 93, Stewart Pyke 6-46) Knaresborough Forest s 208-9(Matt Parker 47, Oli Cullingworth 56, Nick Jones 76, Colin Chadwick 5-41 ); Ripley vs Newby hall Ripley 210-9 Ian Robinson 73 josh Waldron 46 Newby in reply 213-8 Dave henstock 73, Dave wallis 34, Shane griffin 35 Newby win 5 points Ripley 1 point; Sharow 179 ao C Ryan 37 D Garvey 61 G Hirst 5 -49 N Wain 3-41Birstwith 180-1 J Riley 118 T Croston 42 no ; Studley 265-6(L Day 110; S Crompton 4-59) *Burton Leonard 266-5(C Eustace 98, M Rangeley 35, N Blaken 36*, M Crawshaw 52*); Studley Royal 265-6(Lewis Day 110, Angus Shaw 37, Sam Crompton 4-59), *Burton Leonard 266-5(Craig Eustace 98, Mike Crawshaw 51no, Neil Blacken 36no, Matthew Rangeley 35), Burton win by 5 wickets;

Division 3

Burnt Yates 183 Ouseburn 175 ; Hampsthwaite 148-9, Scotton 149-6; Killinghall 181-9, Harrogate Strays 182-3; Markington 142-9, *Kirkby Malzeard s 143-7; Masham 157-7 raskelf 161-4; OUSEBURN 175 , BURNT YATES 182;

Division 4

*Pannal Ash 71, Thornton Le-Moor 75-0; *ripon 263-7 birstwith 67 (j Kelly 7-18 ) ; Alne 2 185-6, *Studley Royal 3 124-9; Burton Leonard 244-5, Bishop Monkton 248-4*; lofthouse & middlesmoor 224-9 middleham 226-2; Pannal Ash 71-10, Thornton le Moor 75-0; Staveley 200-8 * Newby Hall 153; Studley royal 124-9 alne 185-6;

Division 5

*Crakehall 250-1, Spofforth 247-3; Blubberhouses 139, *Harrogate 140-1; Pateley Bridge 253, Goldsborough 129; Ripley 39, *South Kilvington 43-4; Thornton Watlass 214- 7, North Stainley 143-8; Thornton Watlass 214-8, *North Stainley 143-8;

Division 6

*Bishop Thornton 246-5, Knaresborough Forrest 196 ; *Darley 148-5, Glasshouses 153-2; Little Ribston 145-9,Bolton Abbey 116; Pannal 57, *Boroughbridge 59-2:; Raskelf 167- 6 Sessay 168-3, sessay won by 7 wickets; Spennithorne 176, helperby 160-7;

Division 7

*Marton cum Grafton 173-8, Newton le Willows 174-5; Arthington s 235-7(V Greaves-Newall 106, A Lyall 3-21), Studley Royal 120 (G Petts 50, M Hings 4-18); Middleham 186, dacre banks 102; Pannal 4-175, Birstwith 3-61 ; Rainton 105-5, *Thirsk 108-2; Scotton 150-8, Ouseburn 154-8; Scotton 2 150-8, Ouseburn 3 154-8;

Division 8

*Little Ribston 81- ao, North Stainley 82-2; Burnt Yates 133 Helperby 135 6pts ; Burton leonard 234-9, KFCC 183-9; Hampsthwaite 158 a-o, Bedale 105 a-o; Ripley 3 , 193-7, *staveley 122; Weat Tanfield 2nd Xl 258-4, Killinghall 3rd Xl *111;

Division 9

* Newby Hall 252-5 Ripley 78; *ripon 170 , kirby malzard 98 ; Arthington 158-8, *Wath & Melmerby 48 A-O; Thirsk 262-3, *Galphay 171; Thirsk 262-3, *Galphy & Winksley 171-9;

Thursday 27 June 2013

Peter Bentley Cup

Hampsthwaite 119-5, *Little Ribston 102-6; Middleham 98-8, *Studley Royal 87-8; Ripley 118-3, Burnt Yates 119-4;

Wednesday 26 June 2013

Other Match

Evening League: Baldersby 77-A-o Dishforth 80-2;

Tuesday 25 June 2013

Wath Cup

*Boroughbridge 76-9, Wath 77-3; *Harrogate 168-3, Goldsborough 144-5; Alne 86-3 blubberhouses 82-5; ALNE 86-3 blubblerhouses 82-5; STUDLEY ROYAL 120-6, *THIRSK 116-8;

Sunday 23 June 2013

Atkinson Swires Cup

*Burton Leonard 243 ao(James Townsend 114, Craig Eustace 60, Dan Leaver 3-45), lost to Ouseburn 245-6(Jamie Bryant 134, Pete Townsend 36, Ben Kettlewell 35no) by 4 wickets; Bluberhouses 235-9(J wilkinson 74 D waqars72 B Mackrill 4-48) Goldsborough* 207-8 d Ive 97; Darley 189-9(C Gill74;R Hainsworth 37; T Clark 3-43) *Spofforth 190-5(W Long 67;M Brooks 3-37);

Saturday 22 June 2013

Division 1

*Hampsthwaite v Goldsborough No Play Rain; Alne 124-5(R Proudley 72*) Ouseburn 128-3(J Bryant 67*); Blubberhouses 155-9(C Broadley 3-43), *Masham 156-6(Andrew Smith 76); Dacre Banks 88-1(S Lawrence 49*, S Wyss 31) vs *Bishop Thornton-match abandoned; Helperby 218-6(L Tutty 109*,R McKenzie 32), *Darley 64-2(M Brooks 40*) Match Abandoned; Killinghall 152-8(Richardson 43) , Spofforth 156-0;

Division 2

* Newby Hall v Pannal match abandoned no play possible; *Bolton Abbey 97(Ben Parkinson 39, Sam Crompton 6-18), Burton Leonard 33-1 Match Abandoned -Rain ; *Studley Royal 2 186-5(D Coad 40, L Day 44, R Lowe 30*), Knaresborough Forest 25-3 (match abandoned); Birstwith 238-6(J Millward 55 P Hardisty 37G Hirst 41*, C Chadwick 3-30), *Pateley Bridge 64-1(M Eglin 30*) Abandoned ; Ripley 179-8(I Robinson 47, R Best 54; M Thomas 3-52, *Galphay & Winksley 87-4(T Grabham 38*) Match Abandoned;

Division 3

*Harrogate Strays 132-4 Hampswaite 134-3 ; *Scotton 107-4, Killinghall 106; Burnt Yates v Kirby Malzeard-Rianed off; Masham -131, Pannal -135-2; Masham 131-10, pannal 135-2 ; Ouseburn 97 Raskelf s 100-7; Ouseburn 99, Raskelf 100-7; Rainton 188-6, *Markington 125-1, abandoned;

Division 4

*Birstwith vs Lofthouse and Middlesmoor-Abandoned; Alne 126-5, Bishop Monkton 128-4; Newby Hall 57-10, Thornton le moor 58-3; Pannal ash 123, *Middleham 126-2; Ripon 132-9; *Staveley 133-7; Studley Royal 113-7, *Burton Leonard 117-2;

Division 5

*Blubberhouses 154-5, south kilvington 156- 4; *Goldsborough 213-5, Harrogate 148-8 ; *thornton Watlass 161 Crakehall 103 ; *Wath & Melmerby 62-0 Patley Bridge 57-7; Sharrow 65-1, *Ripley 66-4; Spofforth 51 North Stainley 52-0 ;

Division 6

Bishop Thornton 290-6, *Pannal 196; Darley 83, Knaresborough Forest 87-2; Helperby 189-6 Boroughbridge 172-10; Raskelf 2nd 125, *Little ribston 128-1 ; Sessay v Bolton abbey Bolton conceded No team available ; Spennithorne 226-6, *Glasshouses 91-1-Abandoned;

Division 7

*Newton Le Willows 115, Thirsk 119-5; *Rainton 107-1, Marton-cum-Grafton 103; Birstwith v Arthington-No Play Rain; Dacre Banks 182-6(S Marshall 66, C McIntosh 49, P McCauley 49-3) Panal IV did not bat Match Abandoned due to rain ; Ouseburn v Middleham -Abandoned; Studley Royal 141-4, Scotton Dnb-Abandoned;

Division 8

*Burton Leonard v Hampsthwaite -Abandonded; *killinghall 13-0, ripley dnb Match abandoned ; *West Tanfield 142, Staveley 41-4 Rain Stopped Play; Helperby 85-2, Little Ribston 83; North stainley 132 Knaresborough forest 116 ;

Division 9

* Studley Royal 5 226-5 Newby Hall 3 113-4(match abandoned); Galphay & Winksley 2 150-7 *Kirkby Malzeard 2 81; Ripon 245-4, Ripley* 140; Wath & Melmerby 143 A-O, *Thirsk 150-1; Wath and Melmerby 142-10, *Thirsk 146-1;

Wednesday 19 June 2013

Evening League

*Rainton 162-4, Glasshouses 123-8;

Saturday 15 June 2013

Division 1

*Dacre Banks 205-8(W Rasheed 54 S Gardham 30; C Gill 3-46 R Sands 3-23], Darley 206-3(J Rice 72 M Brooks 49* ) ce 72 R Sands 30) ; *Spofforth 188-5(T Clark 65;W Long 56; C Clark 36) Ouseburn 183-9(S Dale 61;I Giddings 4-58); Bishop Thornton 177-5(J Chandler 62*), *Alne 120-8(S Sowray 3-35); Hampsthwaite 279-6(T Foster 108, J Cousens 69, A Taylor 59) *Blubberhouses 282-8(S Wilkinson 36, B Davis 33, S Khan 83, L Platts 37, A Maclellan 30*; R Jamieson 3-57); Killinghall 218-7(N Richardson 82, J Cutts 41*) *Helperby 155(L Tutty 33; A Thompson 5-49, N Richardson 3-41) ; Masham 114 A smith 42 B McCourt 40 Russell robshaw(top bowler) 3-18 Ben Mackrill 4-21 Goldsborough 115-2 , jack joy 62* , Damon Ive 43* , goldsborough won by 8 wickets Good toss to win ;

Division 2

Birstwith 279 for7 J Millward 64 D Riley 74 S Thomas 38 no M Thomas 3-24 Galphay and Winksley 209-8, T Grabham 58 T Orton 30 N Todd 37 M Rimmer 35 no, A Heard 4-30 ; Newby Hall 229-9(Dave Henstock 57, Shane Griffin 53, Dave Wallis 45; Stewart Pyke 2-42) Knaresborough Forest 232-4(David Skaith 95, Oli Cullingworth 91; Grant Leivers 3-56); Pannal 159-8(A Ellis 26; R Latch 4-26) Studley Royal 100(L Day 27; C Wilson 3-18); Ripley vs Bolton abbey Bolton abbey 129 Dave burton 40 Josh Waldron 4-36, Karl Bollon 4-26 In reply Ripley 133-5 Rob best 68*, will patcher 3-41 Ripley win 6 points ; Sharow 244-4(c Ryan 125, D Garvey 61, C Sommerville 38* ) *Burton Leonard 250-7(D Thirkell 96, S Crompton 31 );

Division 3

*Killinghall 2nd's 137-6, Raskelf 71; *Kirkby Malzeard 204-7, Harrogate Strays 205-6; Markington 111-10 Masham 113-3; Pannal 133, Hampsthwaite 135-1; Scotton 200-6, Ouseburn 129-8;

Division 4

*Ripon 227-5, Burton Leonard 200-5; lofthouse & middlesmoor v Alne - Cancelled; Middleham 220-7, * Newby Hall 223-2; Pannal Ash 141-5 v Birstwith -Abandonded; Staveley 176-7, *Studley Royal 3 177-6; Thornton Le Moor 84, *Bishop Monkton 85-0 ;

Division 5

*Pateley Bridge II 251-8 Thornton Watlass 248-9; Crakehall 201-9 Blubberhouses 204-4; Goldsborough 2nd 99-9 , *South Kilvington 100-2; North Stainley 242-5(T Ingham 116no), Ripley 148-10(C O'Donnell 4-24); Spofforth 168-9(Ross 29 Hilton 5-37) *Sharow 174-4(Hilton 83* Clancy 2-16) ; Wath & Melmerby 172-9 *Harrogate 164-9 ; Wath & Melmerby 172-9, *Harrogate 164-9;

Division 6

*Spennithorne and Harmby 225-9, Knaresborough Forest 115; Bolton Abbey 152, Helperby 153-2; Darley 236-4, Pannel 237-2; Glasshouses 229-1, *Raskelf 164-8; Little Ribston 225, *Bishop Thornton 227-4; Sessay 132, *Boroughbridge 136-2 ; Spennithorne & Harmby 225-9* Knaresborough Forrest 117 ;

Division 7

*Matron cum Grafton 150-7, Study Royal 151-8:; *Scotton 65-6, Birstwith 63; Dacre Banks 168, *Arthington 137; Newton le willows 168, Middleham 172-8; ouseburn 131-10 *Thirsk 133-5; Pannal 117-9, Rainton 120-4;

Division 8

Burnt Yates 182-9, WestTanfield 184-5; KFCC 283-6, Helperby 185 ; Killinghall 203-7, Burton Leonard 206-3; Little Ribston* 84, Bedale 85-2; North Stainley 255-6, *Staveley 137-7; Ripley : 105-8, Hampsthwaite : 106-8;

Division 9

* Newby Hall 71 Arthington 72-2; *Ripon 39, Thirsk 40-0; Ripley 45, *Galphay and Winksley 46-1; Studley Royal 233-2 *Wath & Melmerby 190; Studley Royal 233-2, *Wath & Melmerby 190;

Wednesday 12 June 2013

Evening League

*Glasshouses v Dishforth-Dishforth conceded; Rainton 167-5(G Addison 73; T Armstrong 30), *Wath & Melmerby 168-4(D Harris 76; A Frost 40 N-O);

Tuesday 11 June 2013

Barrett Cup

Middleham 123-7 v Studley Royal 109-6; Newby Hall 132-6(D Henstock 49; M Rimmer 3-20), *Galphay & Winksley 133-7(G Bassitt 44); Ripley 105-5(D Riley 3-25), Birstwith* 110-0(C Armitage 69*, J Millward 34*);

Sunday 9 June 2013

Inter-League Match

Nidderdale 242-6 Scarborough Becket 166 ;

Saturday 8 June 2013

Division 1

*Bishop Thornton 210-9(L Forge 118; D Marston 4-45), Helperby 211-5(J Kinsella 75,M Spilman 46,D Marston 32*); *Darley 230-9(C Gill 92, M Brooks 52,D Bird 33, T Ryder 3-28),Alne 137(R Henley 35,S Morley 34,C Gill 4-38); *Killinghall 217-7(A C-Porter 95*), Goldsborough 218-7(J Joy 51); Blubberhouses 190-6(B Khan 59, D Waqas 39, B Davis 37, T Parker 4-34) Ouseburn 192-3 (S Parker 103*, T Parker 38 ); Dacre Banks 164(W Rasheed 50; T Foster 3-27, L McKittrick 4-39), *Hampsthwaite 170-1(T Foster 92*, R Barratt 43*); Spofforth 203-3(W Long 50,J Roberts 71), *Masham 155-8(A Sturdy 47; I Giddings 3-31);

Division 2

*Galphay & Winksley 162(T Orton 45, B Arthur 4-36), West Tanfield 163-2(B Arthur 50, S Ryan 55); *Studley Royal 128(H Lamb 39; P Hardisty 4-25, G Hurst 3-40, A Herd 3-24), Birstwith s 130-1(T Croston 41*, J Millward 61*); Burton Leonard 251-9(D Thirkell 35 C Eustace 33 M Rangeley 44 J Beets 31 no) * Newby Hall 214-7(G Leivers 74 M Shires 49; S Crompton 4-55); Knaresborough 171(Matt Parker 44; Tom Eggleston 3-26 *Bolton Abbey 114 (A Lee 3-23, A Coote 4-36); Ripley 249-9(I Robinson 104 R Best 53 K Bollon 45), *Pateley Bridge 211-7(C Chadwick 41 M Eglin 61 C Langley 35, J Waldron 4-60); ;

Division 3

*Scotton 159- 7,Masham 130 ; Burnt Yates 168-7 Hampsthwaite B 170-2; Killinghall 137-8, *Markington 138-9; Pannal 207-6, Ousburn 145; Pannal 207-6, Ouseburn 145; Rainton 209-8, *Harrogate Strays 177; Raskelf 209, Kirby Malzeard 206-8; Scotton 159-7, masham 130-10;

Division 4

*Thornton Le Moor 155-8, Ripon 124; ALNE 141-4 pannel ash 139-10; Bishop Monkton 226-9, *Birstwith 228-5; Lofthouse and middlesmoor 152; *Staveley 153-2; Newby Hall 283-8, Burton Leonard* 287-4; Studley royal 135, * Middleham 132;

Division 5

*blubberhouses 215, sharow 167- 8; *ripley 228-3, Pateley 191-7; *spofforth 148-8, south kilvington 152-0 ; Crakehall 114 *Wath & Melmerby 115-1 ; Crakehall 114, Wath and Melmerby 115-1; Goldsborough 153-3, *north stainley 149-9 ; Harrogate 199-8, *thornton Watlass 202-6;

Division 6

*Glasshouses 164-5, Boroughbridge 165-9:; *glasshouses 164-5; boroughbridge 165-9; *Pannal 223-9, Raskelf 105; Bishopthorton 224-8 Helperby 229-3; Bolton abbey 196, *Kfcc 198-0; Little Ribston 270-7, Darley 194-6; Pannal 223-9, Raskelf 105; Sessay 138-9,*Spennithorne & Harmby 141-3;

Division 7

* Birstwith 174, Thirsk 178-1; *Marton-cum-Grafton 150-9, Dacre Banks 72; *Newton Le Willows 190-9, Scotton 131-8; Ouseburn 173-9, Pannal 217-5; Studley Royal 103 -9, Middleham 104 -0;

Division 8

*Knaresborough Forest 87-10, Ripley 90-2; *West Tanfield 159-6, Little Ribston 158; Helperby 178, Killinghall 128; North stainley 128, Hampsthwaite 130-8;

Division 9

*Kirkby Malzeard 2 241-8 Ripon 3 124; *Studley Royal v Sharow-sharow conceded ; *Thirsk Win Galphy and Winksley Conceeded; *Wath & Melmerby 144-7, Arthington 148-4; Newby Hall 204, *Ripley 151-9; Wath&Melmerby 144-7,*Arthington 148-4;

Thursday 6 June 2013

Peter Bentley Cup

*Little Ribston 73-7, Ouseburn 77-3; *ripley 90-8, arthington 70-8; Bedale 70-8, Middleham 72-3; Bedale 70-9 Middleham 72-3; Burnt Yates II v Kirby MalzardI II Kirby 43 Yates 45-3 Yates win; Hampsthwaite : 84-9, Killinghall : 78-6; Little Ribston 76-8, Ouseburn 77-3; Marton cum Grafton 122-7, Studley Royal 123-4; Stavely 143-5, North stainley 140-7; Wath & Melmerby 103-7, *Sharow 106-4;

Wednesday 5 June 2013

Evening League

Baldersby 159-6; *Glasshouses 83-3; Evening league: Rainton 135-5, *Dishforth 138-2;

Tuesday 4 June 2013

Wath Cup

*Boroughbridge 94-10; Spennithorne 56-10,; *Goldsborough 144-7, Bolton Abbey 104-8; *Harrogate 161-3, Glasshouses 61; Bishop Thornton 131-6, *Blubberhouses 132-3; Helperby 113-3 Thirsk 114-5; Pannal 119-6, Alne 120-2; PANNAL 119-7 ALNE 120-2; Sessay 45-10,*Wath 167-5;

Saturday 1 June 2013

Division 1

*Alne 97(S Morley 31; L McKittrick 5-33), Hampsthwaite 98-1(T Foster 66*) ; Bishop Thorton 160-7(S Brennand 57;WWray 30*), *Spofforth 161-1(W Long97; P Gannon 39*); Blubberhouses 159-8(S Khan 38; J Cutts 4-40), *Killinghall 160-4(N Richardson 74); Dacre banks 179-8, Masham 105 ; Darley 123 Hayton 47* Ben Mackrill 4-23 and Dave James 3-20 Goldsborough 124-2 Jack joy 59 , jake agar 54* Goldsborough won by 8 wkts; Ouseburn 109(S Parker 39; D Marston 5-30, A Darnell 4-23), *Helperby 111-6(J Kinsella 30);;

Division 2

*Burton Leonard 259-6(Dan Thirkell 104, Sam Crompton 37, John Moorhouse 32, Tom Simpson 4-53), Pateley Bridge 258-9(Chris Langley 137, Mike Eglin 36, Neil Blaken 3-45); Knaresborough Forest 197 (Matt Parker 77, Nick Jones 43; Graham Bassitt 5-54) Galphay & Winksley 198-3(Andy Mason 83, Graham Bassitt 40*, Trent Grabham 39; Darren Walker 3-33); Newby Hall 185-7,(M Shires 31, G Leivers 44, J Blackburn 37*, G Hirst 3-35); Birstwith* 189-4(J Millward 42, T Croston 67, C Armitage 51*); Newby Hall 185-7,(M Shires 31, G Leivers 44, J Blackburn 37*, G Hirst 3-35); Birstwith*(J Millward 42, T Croston 67, C Armitage 51*); Pannal 196-8(A Ellis 47, A Johnson 42, D Wood 48; Jake Parkinson 3-30) *Bolton Abbey 59-10(z Berrill 3-13, M Harrison 3-1); Sharow 142-9(Connor Ryan 53, Josh Waldron 3-43), Ripley 148-4(Josh Waldron 75) ; Studley Royal 183-4(H Lamb 57, R Batch 40*; A Davison 3-51), *West Tanfield 172-9(B Arthur 55, A Ganderton 37) ;

Division 3

Burnt Yates 114-10, masham 118-2; Harrogate Strays 250-7, Ouseburn 173; Markington 198-9, Hampsthwaite 202-4; Scotton 133 Kirkby Malzeard 124;

Division 4

*Bishop Monkton 201-8, Middleham 45; *Thornton Le Moor 205-9, Studley Royal 152-7; Birstwith 189-8 * Newby Hall 192-7; lofthouse and middlesmoor 250-9 burton leonard 181; Ripon 166-6 alne 162-8; Staveley187-7 Pannal Ash 98 ;

Division 5

*Crakehall 138, Goldsborough 142-8; *sharow 182-9, Thornton Watlass 183-2; North Stainley 218-9, *Blubberhouses 100;; Pateley Bridge II 139-7, Spofforth II 142-3; Ripley 186, *Harrogate 189-6; Wath & Melmerby 249-6 *South Kilvington 103-10;

Division 6

*Knaresborough Forest 209-5, Raskelf 102 ; *Spennithorne & Harmby 279-7, Pannel 75 ; Bolton abbey 71, *glasshouses 75-3;; Helperby 186-8, *Darley 114; Little Ribston 58, *Boroughbridge 58-2; Sessay 147-9,Bishop Thornton 150-7;

Division 7

Arthington, Ouseburn -Ouseburn conceded ; Birstwith 130, *Marton cum Grafton 133-3:y8z8; Middleham 206-9, rainton 112; Scotton * 118-8, Dacre Banks 120-2 ; Studley Royal 90, Thirsk 94-6;

Division 8

Helperby 3, 138 * staveley 139-5 ; KFCC 192-4, Bedale 193-8; Little Ribston * 138, Burton Leonard 139-9; North stainley 241-1, killinghall 150; Ripley 183-9, Burnt Yates 146 ; West Tanfield 159-9, Hampsthwaite 160-8;

Division 9

*Galphay & Winksley 50, Studley Royal 51-2; *Ripley 112-5, Wath & Melmerby 114-0; *ripon 49 arthrinton 151; Newby Hall 82 Kirkby Malzeard 83-5mdmn; Sharow Conceeded Thirsk Win;

Tuesday 28 May 2013

Barrett Cup

*Galphay & Winksley 122, Lofthouse & Middlesmoor 114; *Scotton 69-5,Birstwith 70-2; *Thornton Watlass 100-4, Middleham 101-0; Bishop Monkton 85-5 * Newby Hall 86-2; Knaresborough Forest s 227-2(D Skaith 105* and N Jones 80*) Killinghall 177-8(J Russell 100 and D Skaith 3-59) ; Ripley vs Kirkby malzeard Kirkby -45 Only had 9 men Ripley in reply 47-3 Jm Lloyd 30 Ripley through to next round ; West Tanfield 78-9(Sam Hodgson 41; Paul Scatchard 5-19) *Studley Royal 80-2(Dan Coad 36*) ;

Sunday 26 May 2013

Atkinson Swires Cup

*Bishop Thornton 134-9(Josh Beets 4-26) lost to Burton Leonard 138-2(Iain Barker 60, Dan Thirkell 55 no); *Bishop Thornton134-9(J Beets 4-26) Burton Leonard 138-2(I Barker 60,D Thirkell 55*); *Blubberhouses 267-4(B Khan 105*, D Nawaz 53, S Khan 34) Hampsthwaite 167-5(T Foster 36, R Barrett*); Alne 219-5 ;PCarr71*E Myers 49;R Proudley57 ;TClark 3-18:*Spofforth 221-4; W Long 126; T Clark 47:; Atkison swires Helperby 204-8 r Mckenzie 49 Goldsborough 205-6 Ben Mackrill 66, d Marsdon 3-28 Goldsborough won by 4 wkts ; Dacre Banks v Pateley Bridge Patekey Bridge 232 Michael Eglin 91, Thomas Simpson 85 Clin Chadwick 4-27, Thomas Simpson 3-37 Dacre Banks 196 Steve Lawrence 69; Ouseburn 281-8(J Bryant 77; B Jones 60; A Ellis 4-66), Pannal 230-8(Z Berrill 68*, J baker 52, S Dale 4-24) ;

Saturday 25 May 2013

Division 1

*Bishop Thornton 206-6(L Forge 50, S Brennand 52; R Hill 3-41), Masham 147-7(A Smith 33, C Smith 30; E Paxton 4-26); *Blubberhouses 185-6(B Khan 88*, W Haines 61; T Ryder 3-41) Alne 110(P Carr 47; D Waqas 3-15, B Khan 4-33); *Darley 60(N Richardson 6-28), Killinghall 61-5(C Gill 3-16); *Spofforth 192-4(J Roberts 55;T Clark 55),Dacre Banks 167(A Mahmood 50; I Giddings 3-41) ; Goldsborough 117 Jack Joy 52 M Cavanagh 3-45, A Darnell 3-23 Helperby 120-8 L Tutty 50* R Robshaw 5-45 ; Ouseburn 282-7(T Parker 41, S Parker 145; J Marsden 3-30) *Hampsthwaite 75(A Taylor 41; C Morrison 4-17, S Dale 4-33);

Division 2

*Galphay & Winksley 263-5(T Grabham 103, T Orton 57; T Egglestone 3-36), Bolton Abbey 197-9(A Jennings 57, T Holme 63; M Rimmer 4-44); *Studley Royal 138(Chris Hill 30; Ricky Simms 5-34) Sharow 83(Connor Ryan 44; Richard Binks 4-26, Harry Lamb 3-18); Birthswith 160-8 *Burton Leonard 161-6; Knaresborough Forest* 110(Oli Cullingworth 53; Josh Waldron 3-21, Mike Hemmings 3-33) Ripely 114-0(Ian Robinson 55*, Josh Waldron 53*); Newby Hall 250-7(D Henstock 56 S Griffin 44 G Levers 58 D Wallis 71*; C Chadwick 3-51), *Pateley Bridge 236-7(T Simpson 46 M Sutton 35 T Hardcastle 31); ; Pannal 184-9(G Fish 33, A Davidson 4-35), West Tanfield 143-7(B Arthur 43, C Wilson 3-25);

Division 3

Burnt Yates 67, Scotton 68-3; Killinghall 99, Rainton 100-3; Kirby Malzeard 238-5, *Masham 241-5; Markington 160-6, Raskelf 125-9; Ouseburn 132, Hampsthwaite 136-3; Ouseburn 2 132-10, Hampsthwaite 2 136-3; Pannal 174-9, *Harrogate Strays 175-7;

Division 4

*Birstwith 154-8, Burton Leonard 159-4; *Newby Hall 114 Lofthouse & Middlesmoor 117-3; *Staveley 194, Middleham 151; *Thornton Le Moor 196-6, Alne 125; Bishop monkton 172-9, Ripon 118; Pannal Ash 45, *Studley Royal 46-1;

Division 5

*Goldsborough 175-7, Ripley 89; Blubberhouses 56 *Thornton Watlass 57-1; Harrogate 166, *North Stainley 161-9; Pateley Bridge 2nd 140-8, *South Kilvington 143-3; Sharrow 172-6, Crakehall 176;

Division 6

*Little ribston 188-7, Glasshouses 67; *Pannal 184-7, Sessay 101; Bishop Thornton 74, spennithorne and harmby* 75-2; Darley 99 bolton abbey*100-4; Knaresborough 111-8 Helperby 115-0 ; Raskelf 40,*Boroughbridge 43-2;

Division 7

Birstwith 145, Ouseburn 146- 8; Marton cum grafton 81-9 Middleham 83-3; Newton le Willows 213-9 Dacre Banks 158-6; Pannel 118-7, Scotton* 121-3; Thirsk 165-5, Arthington 166_6;

Division 8

*Burton Leonard 211-7,Helperby 183-7; *Hampsthwaite v Staveley : Staveley Conceded ; *Killinghall 108, Little Ribston 111-2; *West Tanfield 180-8, North Stainley 144; Kfcc 157, Burnt yates 163-1; Knaresborough 111-8, Helperby 115-0;

Division 9

*Arthington 95, Thirsk 98-4; Galphay & Winksley 121 * Newby Hall 124-5; Ripley 73, *Kirkby Malzeard 2 75-0; Ripon 140, *Studley Royal 99; Wath & Melmerby v Sharow : Sharow concede;

Wednesday 22 May 2013

Evening League

*Dishforth concede to Baldersby Unable to raise a team ; Glasshouses v wath &melmerby Glasshouses concede ;

Tuesday 21 May 2013

Wath Cup

*Bishop Thornton 126-3, Pateley Bridge 87-6; Alne v spofforth spoffirth conceded; Blubberhouse 102-2, Arthington 79-6; Spofforth conceded;

Saturday 18 May 2013

Division 1

Blubberhouses 151-7(B Khan 56 S Khan42, S Gardham3-23) *Dacre Banks 74(S Ellison 30, S Khan 3-23); Helperby v Spofforth Game rained off;; Masham v Hampsthwaite: Cancelled;

Division 2

*Newby Hall v Studley Royal: Cancelled; *Ripley 110-5(J Waldron 36, R best 30), Burton Leonard 111-5(D Thirkell 43, I Taylor 3-29); *W Tanfield v Knaresborough Forest: Cancelled;

Division 3

*Markington v Harrogate Strays: Cancelled; Hampsthwaite v Masham: Cancelled; Kirkby Malzeard v Killinghall : Cancelled; Scotton V Raskelf: Cancelled;

Division 4

*Burton Leonard 203-6, Staveley 199-9; *Thornton Le Moor v Birstwith: Cancelled; Bishop Monkton v Newby Hall : Cancelled; Lofthouse & Middlesmoor v Studley Royal : Cancelled; Middleham v Alne : Cancelled; Pannal Ash v Ripon : Cancelled;

Division 5

*Harrogate, Sharow cancelled; *Pateley Bridge II v North Stainley Match cancelled; Blubberhouses v Wath & Melmerby : Cancelled; Goldsborough v Thornton Watlass : Cancelled; SPOFFORTH 2ND V RIPLEY : Cancelled;

Division 6

*Bishop Thornton II Vs Bolton Abbey: Cancelled; Darley v Boroughbridge Cancelled ; glasshouses vs pannal : Cancelled; Little Ribston, v Knaresborough : Cancelled; Raskelf V Spennithorne & Harmby: Cancelled; Sessay , Helperby : Cancelled;

Division 7

*Arthington v Middleham: Cancelled; *Marton cum Grafton v Scotton: Cancelled; Birstwith v Rainton: Cancelled; Newton Le Willows v Ouseburn : Cancelled;

Division 8

*Ripley Vs Burton Leonard : Cancelled; *Staveley 2, KFCC: Cancelled; North Stainley vs bedale : Cancelled;

Division 9

Galphay and Winskley v Arthington: Cancelled; Ripley* v Studley Royal: Cancelled; ripon3 v Sharow3: Cancelled; Thirsk 3 Kirkby Malzeard 2: Cancelled; Wath & Melmerby 2 v Newby Hall 3: Cancelled;

Thursday 16 May 2013

Peter Bentley Cup

* Newby Hall 85-7, Sharow 86-4; *Galphay and Winksley 46-6, Studley Royal 47-2; *Scotton 78-8(E Dawson 37), Hampsthwaite 84-9(R Crossley 4-19);; *Studley Royal 45, Wath & Melmerby 47-5; helperby 55-8 ouseburn 56-1; Helperby 55-8, Ouseburn 56-1; Kfcc 100-5 Ripley 102-3; Peter Bentley cup @ Burnt Yates Dacre Banks batted 94-3 Burnt Yates 95-8 Burnt Yates win ; Ripely 46-4, Little Ribston 48-0; ripon3 61-8 marton cum grafton 64-4; Studley Royal 45-6, *Wath & Melmerby 47-5; Thirsk 38-9, North Stainley 39-0;

Wednesday 15 May 2013

Evening League

Glasshouses v Rainton, Glasshouses concedes, not enough players ;

Tuesday 14 May 2013

Wath Cup

*Knaresborough Forest 122-2, Pannal 145-5; *Sessay 117-3, Raskelf 61-10 ; Arthington vs Blubberhouse postponed due to waterlogged pitch; Goldsborough 132-0 , *little ribston 131-5; Newton le Willows 136 -2 lost to Crakehall, 137-1; Newton le Willows 136-2 *Crakehall 137-1; Postponed due to pitch conditions Probably playing next Tuesday ; spofforth v alne no play; spofforth vs alne called off;

Saturday 11 May 2013

Division 1

*Darley 96(D Bird 42*; A Durie 4-17; A Johnson 3-15), Hampsthwaite 97-4; *Helperby 236-5(M Cavanagh 45, M Spilman 80*, L tutty 64) Alne 172- 7 (C Beaumont 61; D Marston 5-20); Goldsborough 223-8 D Ive 58, S Cummings 77 A Clarke 3-48 Dacre Banks 225-5 S Lawrence 113*, W Rasheed 42 ; Masham 153-8(R Smart 42 ; L Clarke 3-19,N Richardson 3-53), Killinghall 157-2(N Richardson 67*,S Copley 45) ; Ouseburn 227(S Parker 74; J Bryant 94 ; E Paxton 4-35) Bishop Thornton 98(L Forge 34 ; C Morrison 4-35 S Dale 3-15); Spofforth 227-8(J Roberts 75no; T Clark 50; W Long 39; S Khan 4-50 Blubberhouses 108 ao(B Khan 48; C Horn 4-19;G Squires 3-10);

Division 2

*Newby Hall 93-10(M Shires 30 ; H Blackburn 3-30, W Lord 3-23) Bolton Abbey 96-6(T Whyte 32) ; *Pateley Bridge 129-7(C Langley 42, R Ezard 3-53), Sharow 93-8(T Clements 3-24 M Eglin 3-18); ; Burton Leonard 192-9(A Ellis 3-41, C Eustace 68), Pannal 194-5(J Beets 2-33, A Johnson 44, G Fish 41*); Burton Leonard 192-9(C Eustace 68, I Barker 43; A Ellis 3-41 G Fish 3-67) *Pannal 193-5(A Johnson 44 G Fish 41*); Knaresborough Forest 109(Craig Robson 30; Peter Hardisty 4-18) Birstwith* 73(David Skaith 5-28, Stewart Pyke 3-5); Ripley 175-8(J Waldron 102, R best 34 J Luty 3-32, A Boddie 3-45 West Tanfield 93(J Waldron 8-31); Studley 167-7(D Coad 65), * Galphay & Winksley 169-6(N Todd 50, T Grabham 49);

Division 3

Hampsthwaite 136-8 Rainton 140-5; Harrogate Strays 235-5, Raskelf 219; Killinghall 175-8 *Masham 2 179-5; Kirkby Malzeard 182(B Atkinson 82, D Lever 3-28) bt Ouseburn 123; Markinton 288-3, Burnt Yates 221-5; Pannal 155-8, *Scotton 157-6;

Division 4

*Middleham 207-7, Birstwith 154-7; *Ripon 111, Lofthouse 113-1; Newby Hall 2nd 121, *Studley Royal 3 91; Pannal Ash 216-5, *Bishop Monkton 211-8; Staveley 128, Alne 130-2; Thornton le Moor 142, Burton Leonard * 145-2;

Division 5

Blubberhouses 144-8 Spofforth 97; Blubberhouses 144-8, Spofforth 97; Crakehall 113 , Harrogate 114-2; Goldsborough 175-8, Wath & Melmerby 181-2; North Stainley 182-6, South Kilvington 185-5; Ripley 168-9 Thornton watlass 172-4;

Division 6

*Pannal 230-7, Knaresborough Forest 230-9 ; Bolton Abbey 78, Spennithore 79-7; Boroughbridge 177-7, bishop thornton 102; Darley 216-4, Raskelf 91; Little Ribston 97, Helperby 98-1; Sessay 119-9, Glasshouses 123-3;

Division 7

*Marton cum Grafton 145-7, Arthington 159-4; *Newton Le Willows 209-4, Studley Royal 161-7; Dacre Banks 187-7, Birswith 89 ; Pannal 45, Middleham 46-3; Scotton 2nd's 207-5 *Thirsk 2nd's 196-9;

Division 8

*North Stainley 76-10, Ripley 77-6; Hampsthwaite 268-7, Burnt Yates 227-5; Killinghall 94-7, Knaresborough Forest 95-3; staveley 2nd 162-4, Little Ribston 2nd 163-7;

Division 9

Arthington Win, Studley Royal Conceded; Kirby Malzeard conceded to Wath & Melmerby ; Ripely4 174-7, Thirsk 116; Ripley * 175-7, Thirsk 116 ;

Saturday 4 May 2013

Division 1

*Dacre Banks 100-9(S Ellison 34, T Ryder 4-17, S Foulds 3-24) Alne 101-5(P Carr 31*) ; *Darley 194-7(P Pattison 40, C Gill 84*), Masham 198-4(A Smith 51, A Sturdy 108*); Bishop Thornton 168-6(L Forge 36, W Wray 32, E Paxton 32*;C Vayonitis 3-16), *Hampsthwaite 170-8(P Taylor 46; J Chandler 3-27); Blubberhouses 194-8(S Wilkinson 93 ; N Darnell 3-47 Helperby 190-7(R McKenzie; S Wilkinson 4-46; Killinghall 219-4(J Cutts 89*, S Williams 43, N Richardson 30) Ouseburn 189-9 (Dan Burton 63 S Dale 32 J Cutts 3-42 N Richardson 3-34); Spofforth 176-7(J Roberts 40 G Shorter 2-41), Goldsborough 180-1(D I've 72no, J joy 88no);

Division 2

*Burton leonard 245-7(C Eustace 37, M Crawshaw 45, M Rangeley 55*, I Barker 40, D Skaith 3-34), Knaresborough forest 230-7(M Parker 69 S Pyke 48 C Robson 35, D Slack 4-55); *Studley Royal 2 202-4(D Coad 88*, H Lamb 50, C Hill 36), Pateley Bridge 190-6(M Eglin 80, C Chadwick 36); Birstwith 338-7(T Croston 74; J Riley 74; D Riley 31; C Armitage 56; P Hardisty 50; S Hodgson 4-35), *West Tanfield 261-8(B Arthur 58, H Glatman 40, A Ganderton 76, A Heard 3-75); Newby Hall 232-8(D Henstock 101; M Rimmer 3-45), *Galphay & Winksley 233-5(N Todd 65, G Bassitt 54: A Robinson 3-52); Pannal 285-6(A Ellis 89; I Taylor 3-51) Ripley 83(C Hooper 6-41);

Division 3

Burnt yates 125-8, Raskelf 129-7; Harrogate Strays 142, Scotton 110 ; Killinghall 195-6 Hampsthwaite 2 196-3; Ouseburn 157, Masham 158 -9; Pannal 241-5, *Markington 173; Rainton 112, Kirkby Malzeard 113-3;

Division 4

*Newby Hall 2 166, Ripon 2 167-5; Birstwith 218-9; *Staveley 169-9; Bishop Monkton 103, *Studley Royal 3 107-3; Burton Leonard 284-7, *Alne 275-9; Middleham v Thornton-le-moor(TLM conceded) ; Pannal Ash 56, Lofthouse & Middlesmoor 57-3;

Division 5

Goldsborough 324-2, Blubberhouses 201-8; Harrogate IV 211-9, Pateley Bridge II 150-9; North Stainley 222-8 Crakehall 227-3; North Stainley 222-9, Crakehall 227-3; Ripely 185-9, Wath & Melmerby 186-2; Ripley 185-9, Wath & Melmerby 186-2; South Kilvington 202-8 ,Sharow 48; Spofforth 88 Thornton Watlass 89-1;

Division 6

*Spennithorne & Harmby 243-6, Boroughbridge 141; Glasshouses 213-6, Knaresborough Forest 211; Little Ribston 176, Sessay 84; Pannal 130-7 Helperby 133-6; Raskelf 158-8 Bolton Abbey 159-5;

Division 7

*Birstwith 49, Studley Royal 50-5; *Scotton 127-9, Middleham 128-7; Marton cum crafton 182-9, *Thirsk 151 ; Ouseburn 156-9, Dacre Banks 160-4; Pannal 4 147-8, Arthington 148-2 ;

Division 8

*Bedale 168, Burton Leonard 169-6, ; Helperby 234-7, North Stainley 194-7; KFCC 163 , Hampsthwaite 167-4; Killinghall 120-10, Staveley 124-2; Little Ribston 198-5, Burnt Yates 199-9;

Division 9

*Newby Hall Conceded; *Studley Royal 129 Kirkby Malzeard 92; Arthington 282-4, Ripley 71; Newby Hall v Thirsk Newby Hall Conceeded; Studley Royal 130, Kirby Malzeard 92; Wath & Melmerby 60-1, *Ripon 56 ;

Saturday 27 April 2013

Division 1

*Bishop Thornton 187-8(S Brennand 54, W Wray 52; R Sands 4-49) Darley 147-9(D Bird 52; J Chandler 3-25, S Sowray 3-40); *Killinghall 110(N Richardson 55; A Durie 4-23, T Foster 4-23), Hampsthwaite 77(A Boyle 36; J Cutts 4-32, N Richardson 3-25, L Clarke 3-8); Blubberhouses 260-6(D Waqas 65, S Khan 68, S Wilkinson 57), Goldsborough 223(Jack Joy 114, Jake Agar 40, S Wilkinson 3-56, S Khan 4-48); Dacre banks 132-9(S Ellison 43, A Clarke 42; A Darnell 4-42) *Helperby 134- 6(L Tutty 34, S Gardham 3-43); Ouseburn 161(P Townsend 37, D Chapman 4-39), Masham 81(J Bryant 4-26, S dale 3-18) ; Spofforth 210-5(C Clark 79, P Gannon 35 W Long 38* T Stirke 4-67) *Alne 211-6(C Beaumont 99, P Carr 57 G Squires 4-43) ;

Division 2

*Newby Hall 193-9(D Henstock 43, S Griffin 34, G Leivers 38 ; D Garvey 5-57) Sharow 150-9(C Ryan 38, D Garvey 31 ; G Leivers 4-29, D Henstock 3 -27); *West Tanfield 134-8(M Crompton 3-33 ) Burton Leonard 135-6(J Townsend 65 ); Bolton Abbey 84(W lord 20; T Hixon 4-31 R Binks 3-30 *Studley Royal 78(H Blackburn 5-12) ; Galphay & Winksley 194-7(T Orton 33* M Eglin 3-46) *Pateley Bridge 198-7(C Chadwick 62; T Grabham 3-19); Ripley 128-7(I Robinson 41 G Hirst 3-32), Birstwith 132-7(J Millward 41 I Taylor 3-34, j Waldron 3-26);

Division 3

Burnt Yates 150-8, *Harrogate Strays 154-5; Hampsthwaite 185-7, Kirkby malezard 159-7; Killinghall 171, Ouseburn 172-7; Markington 156, *Scotton 157-8;

Division 4

*StudleyRoyal 164-5 Ripon 168-9; Birstwith 146-7, *Alne 150-4; Lofthouse 172, *Bishop Monkton 176-5; Middleham 156-9, Burton Leonard 146; Staveley 170, Thornton Le Moor 70;

Division 5

Blubberhouses v Ripley : Match Cancelled; Crakehall CC Vs Pateley Bridge : Match Cancelled; Sharow 92, North Stainley 93-5; South Kilvington 240-8, *Harrogate 4s 135-9; Spofforth 121, Goldsborough 124-2; Wath & Melmerby 271-4, Thornton Watless 167-8;

Division 6

*Pannal 386-2, Little Ribston 218-8; Boroughbridge 155-4, Bolton Abbie 106-6; Darley v Spennithorne & Harmby : Match Cancelled; Glasshouses vs Helperby : Match Cancelled; Raskelf 62, bishop Thornton 63-1; Sessay V Knaresborough forest : Match Cancelled;

Division 7

Dacre Banks 134-9 Rainton 135-6; Middleham 247-7, Thirsk 122; Newton le Willows V Birstwith : Match Cancelled; Pannal 88; *Marton cum Grafton 88-2:jbr4; Scotton 126-8, *Arthington 128-5; Studley Royal v Ouseburn : Ouseburn conceded;

Division 8

*Ripley 155, Helperby 150; Killinghall 123-5, Hampsthwaite 126-4; Knaresborough Forest 274-3, *Little Ribston 105; North Stainley v button Leonard : Match Cancelled; Staveley v Burnt Yates : Match Cancelled;

Division 9

*Ripon 99 Newby 102-6; Kirkby Malzeard 78, *Arthington 82-1; Ripley v Sharow : Sharow conceeded; Studley Royal 166-10, *Thirsk 167-4 ; Wath & Melmerby 208-7, Galphay & Winksley 113-5; Wath & Melmerby II 206-7, *Galphay & Winksley II 113-5;

Saturday 20 April 2013

Division 1

*Darley 79(AJ Clarke 5-25; S Gardham 3-11) Dacre Banks 80-5; *Hampsthwaite 162(A Boyle 74, C Vayonitis 30; S Wilkinson 3-24), Blubberhouses 163-7(S Wilkinson 44; R Jamieson 3-51); Alne 178-8(P Carr 65, E Myers 37; E Paxton 3-32, J Chandler 3-33), *Bishop Thornton 89(S Morley 6-6); Killinghall 160(N Richardson 94; M Cavangha 3-38), Helperby 162-6(L Totty 81*, B Hodgson 43); Masham 113, Goldsborough 114-4; Spofforth 134(S Dale 4-32, T Parker 3-33) Ouseburn 135-7 (S Dale 76*);

Division 2

Galphay & Winksley 175(E Walmsley 53, G Bassitt 52*, G Hurst 4-20, A Heard 4-51) *Birstwith 176(P Hardisty 61, G Hurst 33, G Bassitt 6-45); Knaresborough Forest 220-7(M Parker 69 N Horsman 32 O Cullingworth 33 M Jones 36) : Newby Hall * 147-9(G Leivers 36, S Pyke 3- 36 D Walker 3-43); Ripley 124-9(J Waldron 69, T Eggleston 3-7), * Bolton Abbey 91(I Taylor 6-25) ; Sharow 111(Rob Magill 28, David Slack 3-15) Burton Leonard 117-3(James Townsend 41); Studley Royal 115-8 Pannal s 117-6(Tom Hixon 4-20) ; West Tanfiield 165-8(A Ganderton 45 S Abel 45, C Chadwick 3-40), *Pateley Bridge 168-5(C Chadwick 53, T Simpson 48, M Sutton 37*);

Division 3

*Harrogate Strays 222-4, Kirkby Malzaerd 168-4 ; Burnt Yates 104, Rainton 74; Harrogate Strays 222-4, Kirkby Malzeard 168-4; Killinghall 82, Raskelf 83-3; Masham 23, *Markington 29-0; Ouseburn 2 112 *Scotton 113-3;

Division 4

*Burton Leonard 146-6, Ripon 148-6; Alne 196-3, Lofthouse and Middlesmoor 197-6; Birstwith v Pannal Ash(Pannal Ash conceded); Newby Hall 95, * Middleham 99-1; Studley Royal 154, *Staveley 116; Thornton Le Moor 137-9, Bishop Monkton 115;

Division 5

*Blubberhouses 171-4, Crakehall 132; *Ripley 142-7, North Stainley 144-7; Blubberhouses 171-4, Crakehall 132; Goldsborough 130-8 South Kilvington 134-8; Harogate 93 Wath & Melmerby 95-2; Sharow 149-9, Spofforth 133-7; Thornton Watlass 105, Pateley Bridge 106-2 ;

Division 6

Bolton Abbey 123-6, Helperby 126-2; Boroughbridge 184-6, *Sessay 186-4; Darley 126, *Pannal 127-1; Little Ribston 139, Bishop Thornton 132 ; Raskelf 28, Glasshouses 29-0 ; Spennithorne and Harmby 131, Knaresborough forest 132-2;

Division 7

*Newton Le Willows 46-0, Middleham 42-10; Birstwith 79, *Scotton 82-1; Dacre Banks 57, Arthington 59-2; Marton cum Grafton 136-6 Studley Royal 36; Ouseburn 179-10, Thirsk 149-7;

Division 8

*Hampsthwaite 87, Ripley 88-2; Little Ribston 104, Bedale 103; North Stainley 137, Staveley 127-9;

Saturday 15 September 2012

Division 1

*Pannal 154-8(G Fish 41 L Richards 3-67) Ouseburn 235-7(J Bryant 111 N-O T Parker 5-41); Burton Leonard 128 a-o M Fox 48 M McEneaney 4-46 A Maclellan 3-17 Blubberhouses 131-0 S Wilkinson 59* B Khan 61* 0-6 points; Dacre Banks 97ao(shorter 4-35, Cummings 3-9), Goldsborough 98-9(rasheed 3-33, J-Clarke 3-18); Hampsthwaite 223-3(A Taylor 98,R Douglas 53) *Bishop Thornton 197-8(W Wray 41*, H Stokoe 31, A Cullen 30; R Dawson 5-34); Helperby 198-5 M Cavanagh 51,D Spink 33,D Marston 32 Alne 197-6 P Carr 48, S Morley 48 ; Killinghall 130-9(T Whitaker 46*), Spofforth 135-4(J Roberts 55*);

Division 2

*Bolton Abbey 112(D Burton 39", J Furniss 4-20) Darley 113-5(R Hainsworth 31); Harrogate strays 104 John proud 36, Ian Taylor 7-23 Ripley 105-0 ian Robinson 44*, Jacque augustin 57* 6 points to Ripley ; Knarsborough Forest-271-7, Horsman 94 R Simms 58-3 Sharow 144 R Murray 71 Jones 27-6 ; Masham 430-2 m Rees 235 an smith 70 ad smith 68no Birstwith 90 m Ellis 5-43 r smart 4-9; Raskelf 121(T Simpson 3-6 C Chadwick 4-7) *Pateley Bridge 122-1(M Eglin 54* C Langley 52*); ; Studley Royal 263-5(H Lamb 144 D Coad 69; D Henstock 4-44) Newby Hall 229-9(S Griffin 52 D Kelly 52 G Leivers 43; R Binks 4-49);

Division 3

*Hampsthwaite2(1) 227-9 West Tanfid1(5) 228-8 ; *Kirkby Malzeard 227-4 Killinghall 189; *Markington 223-9, Middleham 214; Burnt Yates(1) 110-9, Rainton(5) 111-2; Kirkby MALZEARD 227-4, Killinghall 189-3; Lofthouse & Middlesmoor 148-9, Galphay & Winksley 152-4; OUSEBURN 249-8 M KINGHORN 48 E BAINES 43 S DALE 41 D BURTON 35 H SMITHSON 4-36 PANNAL 209-5 H SMITHSON 53 S KARMSTA 72 * M KINGHORN 3-28;

Division 4

*ripon 209-9 scotton 144-6; *Staveley 198-8, Thornton watlass 200-7; *Thornton-le-Moor 158-8 Burton Leonard 125; Masham 137 birstwith 114; North Stainley 80, *Bishop Monkton 84-2; Pannal Ash(2 points) vs Newby Hall(4 points) Newby Hall 115-10(A Allen 50) Pannal Ash 112-7(M Taylor 70n o )(D Sidwell 25-5) Newby Hall win by 3 runs; Staveley 198-8, Thornton watlass 200-7;

Division 5

ALNE 215-7 SOUTH KILVINGTON 212-9 ; Boroughbridge 102 Pateley Bridge 103-3; Pannal 103 , Crakehall 105-5; spofforth 107 sharrow 109-3; Studley royal 125-7, Goldsborough 126-9;

Division 6

*Darley 134, Bolton Abbey 136-4; *Rainton v Northallerton Wolves-Northallerton Wolves Conceded; *Raskelf v Bishop Thornton-Bisihop Thornton Conceded; Helperby 215-7, *Glasshouses 151 ; Match cancelled-Bishop Thornton conceded-unable to get a side out; Spennithorne & Harmby(0) 108 * Blubberhouses 2nd's(6) 110-7;

Division 7

*Newton Le Willows 165-9, Little Ribston 82; *Studley Royal 172 Ripley 173-6; Arthington 184- 7 * Sessay 123 ; Arthington 184-7(M Barraclough 57; J Scaling(snr) 4-18), *Sessay 123 (J Watson 41; V Greaves-Newall 5-13); Dacre banks 91-7() Birstwith 93-1; Division 7: Ouseburn 172(N Newlove 54, D Blacker-Meek 32; J Revill 5-23, J Pedder 3-22) Pannal 4 137(M Revill 79, C Freeman 6-34, M Chester 3-45) Ouseburn win by 35 runs;

Division 8

*Ripon 93, Hampsthwaite 96-3; *Scotton v Helperby-Helperby Conceded; burton leonard 134-9(P chatterton 34, K horner 34)(c curris 5-36) north stainley 138-9(rob hutchinson 36)(paul hutchinson 3-27, richard camplejohn 3-29) north stainley win; Kfcc* conceeded V staveley; Middleham vs killinghall Killinghall conceded as they could not raise a team Middleham 6 points ; Newby Hall 140 Burnt Yates 141-4;

Saturday 8 September 2012

Division 1

*Ouseburn 278-6(T Parker 135*, S Parker 60) Bishop Thornton 184(J Paxton 45,J Chandler 40 M Adams 6-57) ; Burton Leonard 177 (J Townsend 90, N Blaken 41; L McKittrick 4-20, R Jamieson 4-39), *Hampsthwaite 181-3(P Taylor 45, R Barratt 59, A Boyle 43*); Dacre Banks 191(MQ Khan 41, W Rasheed 55 B Scott 6-35) *Alne 193-9(S Morley 30, R Proudley 33, C Beaumont 43*, AJ Clarke 4-32) ; Div 1 Spoffirth v Pannal Spofforthh 194-6 B nethersole 37 Pannal 196-4 G Fish 83 c Wilson 54 BNsthersole 3-56 Pannal 5 points Spofforth 0 ; Division 1: Helperby 120(M Spillman 39; D Cummins 5-36), *Goldsborough 121-2(J Agar 76* D Marston 1-40); Helperby 120(M Spilman 39; D Cummings 5-36), *Goldsborough 121 -2(J Agar 72*); Killinghall 120-AO(D Waqas 4-43, L Platts 3-8) Blubberhouses 123-2(S Wilkinson 54, B Davis 26no);

Division 2

*Darley 274-5(C Gill107*, D Bird 46) Pateley Bridge 188(T Simpson 57,T Hardcastle 39, S Robertson 3-51,R Hainsworth 4-39); Division 2: Studley Royal 117(J Crewe 37, P Hardisty 4-18, N Wain 3-20), *Birstwith 120-3(T Croston 38); Harrogate Strays 133(S Baines 57, E McNicholas 35;S Newstead 4-33) Sharrow 135-2(R Murray 38, M Ainsley 66*); KFCC 224-7: David Skaith 68*, Nick Horsman 68, Nick Jones 40: Howard Blackburn 4-57 Bolton Abbey 204-10: Rishabh Jain 115, Darren Walker 4-27, D Skaith 4-75; Masham 260-4(M Rees 170* , Adam Smith 40), Newby Hall 221-8(D Henstock 79*, A Robinson 39*; Roger Smart 3-79) ; Ripley(6) 134-8 D Green 4-26 Raskelf(0) Raskelf 92 M Sigsworth 30 M Thickett 4-29 ;

Division 3

*Killinghall 196-5, Burnt Yates 123-10; *Lofthouse & Middlesmoor 227-9, Markington 198-9 ; *West Tanfield s 205-7, Ouseburn 124-10; Middleham 151(0) N Brown 60 J Foggitt 4-36v hampsthwaite 2 nds(6)182 M Keith 61 S Yates 3-31;

Division 4

*Birstwith 180-4, Pannal Ash 126; BISHOP MONKTON 234 3 *SCOTTON 143 ALL OUT; Burton Leonard 233-7, Staveley 220; North Stainley 156 Masham 157-1; Ripon 195-5 * Newby Hall 196-6; Thornton le moor 222-7(s pinkney 105, M Johnson Hat-trick 4-40) Thornton watlass 227-2(T Nicholson 127*);

Division 5

*South Kilvington 93 ,Boroughbridge 95-2; Alne 113-9 *Studley Royal 117-3; Crakehall 65-9 Goldsborough 66-2 ; Pannal III 170-8, Pateley Bridge II 173-7; Ripley 188-7 spofforth 189-5;

Division 6

*Bolton Abbey 226-8, Rainton 171-5; *Spennithorne & Harmby 246-8, Knaresborough Forest 84; Darley 154-7, Bishop Thornton 156-5(J Kellett 77 no) ; Helperby 272-3, Raskelf 215-6;

Division 7

*Marton cum Grafton 91, Birstwith 93-2: ; *Ripley 3rd XI 177-7(D Lloyd 51, W Grant 44, M Jackson 3-36, J Watson 3-40) Sessay 3rd XI 178-6(J Watson 41, A Shepherd 37, A Sutcliffe 3 -43) ; Newton le willows 261-9(j mcgregor 75)(Tim carrington 3-31) Dacre banks 103 ao(j mcgregor 4-21) nwl win by 158 runs ; Ouseburn 154 , Little Ribston 155-8; Ouseburn 154(N Newlove 110, L Lyon 5-20) Little Ribston 155-8(M Daniels 38); Studley Royal 189, Arthington 188; West Tanfield 40 , Pannal 42-1;

Division 8

*Burnt Yates 304-5 Knaresborough Forest 81 6 pts to Yates ; *Scotton v Helperby-Helperby conceded match, unable to raise team ; *Staveley 118-7, North Stainley 120-6; Burton Leonard 88 (0 points); Scotton 92-2(6 points); Middleham 2 264-7(R Gaze 126no, P Smith 39); Hampsthwaite 3 132(R Dawson 47, J Bowes 3-16); Ripon 3rd 107-7(8 men) killinghall 3rd 111-4;

Saturday 1 September 2012

Division 1

*Bishop Thornton 177-6(A Cullen82;J Roberts 4-34) Spofforth 163(T Clark 50, B Nethersole 34; A Cullen 4-22); *Ouseburn 163-9(J Bryant 5; M Cavanagh 3-32) Helperby 95(J Corner 20*; T Parker 3-12); *Pannal 72-10(M Mceneaney 3-20 D Waqas 5-13) Blubberhouses 73-2 S Wilkinson 47 N-O; Alne 244-4(S Morley 80; P Carr 60; T Rider 53) Burton Leonard 216(L Ford 50; T Rowlay 44 B Scott 4-40 S Morley 3-57) Alne Win 6-0 ; Hampsthwaite 197-8(L McKittrick 60, R Barrett 40 no & S Lawrence 4-38) Dacre Banks 142(M Q Khan 41 no, L McKittrick 3-27 & A Johnson 3-43); Killinghall 142-7(M Williams 33); Goldsborough 145-5(B Mackrill 39*, S Cummings 40*);

Division 2

*Pateley Bridge 177-6(C Chadwick 76* M Sutton 36; J Ainsley 3-29 S Pyke 3-43), Knaresborough Forest 178-4(J Martin 39 M Parker 39 D Skaith 43; C Chadwick 3-22);; Birstwith 302-4 j Millward 137*, d Riley 62, k Barnes 32* Raskelf 233 m gobbard 81, r sigsworth 40 , g Hirst 4-62, p Hardisty 3-51; Bolton abbey 214-9(will lord 62, Ben parkinson 51, jim Tiffany 31) Harrogate strays 143-9(josh north 35, Marcus fox, 33) ; Darley 80(S Griffin 4-23 A Robinson 3 -13) * Newby Hall 82-3(D Kelly 35); Masham 199-7(Andrew Smith 51, Jez Smith 95*) Sharow 200-7(Rob Murray 42, Adie Monk 62, Bowling Rob Hill 6-1-29-4); Studley royal 95-9 Ripley 65 6 points to studley royal;

Division 3

*Kirkby Malzeard 168-8, WestTanfield 132-9;; Burnt Yates 133-7(S Brockhill 55* , M Berrill 3-26, Z Berrill 3-9) Pannal 75 (S Kamstra 54, B Finney 6-8) BYCC-6 points Pannal-0 points; Killinghall 68-8, *Galphay & Winksley 69-0; Lofthouse 72(0)*Hampsthwaite2 73-6(6) ; MIDDLEHAM 158-7 N BROWN 69 * R GOLDSMITH 3-27 OUSEBURN 162-4 M KINGHORN 68 E BARNES 55; Rainton 121-7, Markington* 124-4;

Division 4

*Bishop Monkton 174-3, Newby Hall 63; *ripon 74-6,bistwith 75-1; North Stainley 188-4 *Thornton le Moor 91;; Pannal Ash -v- Burton Leonard -No Play-Waterloged Pitch; Scotton 212-8, Staveley* 137 ; Thornton watlass 65 masham 66-2;

Division 5

*Boroughbiridge 57, Studley Royal 59-3;; *Harrogate Devs 163-8, Crakehall 122 ; *Pannal v South Kilvington-Cancelled;; Goldsborough 220-8(C Evans 69, I short 54), Sharrow 157 (R Ezard 41, A Morgan 3-64, K Mani 4-24); Harrogate 163-8 crakehall 122 ; Pannal v South Kilvington-Match cancelled ; PATLEY BRIDGE 90 LOUIS FOXTON(U13)NOT OUT 33 JAMES WARWICK(U17) 3-18 SPOFFORTH 91-2; ripley(0) 100 alne(6) 101-3 s raper 42* t laycock 40*;

Division 6

Bolton abbey 190-5, Blubberhouses 191-3 A Collett 62*; *Darley v Helperby-Cancelled; Division 6 Bishop Thornton 2nd 56(J Atkinson 31*, D Alloway 2-5), *Knaresborough Forest 2nd 57-2(D Cockshot 2-20, M Clapperton 22*); Northallerton Wolves 35 Raskelf* 36-1; Rainton II 111 Wath and Melmerby 112-1; Spennithorne 180-6, *Glasshouses 182-1 ;

Division 7

*West Tanfield v Lttle Ribston-West Tanfield Conceded;; Division 7 *Sessay 117-0(S Barker 38no , A Shepherd(U19) 53 no ) Pannal 116-9(M revill 62 no ) M Jackson(U 15) 3 wkts-40 runs off 12 overs ) ; Marton cum Grafton 103-9 *Studley Royal 106-7; Ouseburn 86(S Gill 32; M Peachy 4-39, C Macintosh 4-35) Dacre Banks 2nd 87-3(C Macintosh 33); Ripley 123-9, *Newton le Willows 125-2; West Tanfield(0) Conceded unable to field a team Little Ribston(6);

Division 8

* Ripon, helperby(ripon can not get team); *Newby Hall 122 Killinghall 93; *Ripon v helperby -ripon conceded ; *Scotton v Staveley-Staveley conceded; burton lenord 127-7 middleham 128-7(gavin hardisty) 61*; Hampstwaite 95 KFCC * 96-7; North stainley 147-6(Blayne oglesby,39 Nigel Donaldson,36) Burnt Yates 148-7(actar malik 62);

Saturday 25 August 2012

Division 1

* Helperby 107-8(Joe Kinsella 31; Ben Nethersole 3-20 ) Spofforth 85(Johnathon Ross 29; Matthew Cavanagh 4-24); Bishop Thornton 110-4(A Cullen 69; L Ryan 2-27), *Goldsborough 113-2(D Ive 43; S Sowray 1-7); Blubberhouses v Dacre Banks-No result-rain; Burton Leonard 186-7 (J Moorhouse 105) Ouseburn 190-2 (S Parker 65 C Morrison 55* J Bryant 50*) ; Hampsthwaite vs Killinghall Match off waterlogged pitch,; Pannal 108-9(C Wilson 42 T Stirke 4-9) *Alne 111-1(E Myers 73*); Pannal(108-9) Alne 111-1(Eddy Myers 73 n-o); Spofforth v helperby Helperby 107-8 Joe kinsella 32 Spofforth 85 matt cavanagh 4-24;

Division 2

*Harrogate Strays 12-0 v Birstwith- Abandoned; Darley(2) v Ripley(2) Match cancelled; Harrogate Strays 12-0(S Baines 6* J Edwards 4* J Atkinson 0-1 A Heard 0-9 Match rained off; Knaresborough Forest 96-8:(Craig Robson 25, Dan Herron 3-28) Newby Hall 101-3(David Kelly 74*); Masham(2) v Pateley Bridge(2) match Rained off No Play ; Sharow 62-4 Raskelf DNB match abandoned after 20 overs; Studley Royal -Bolton Abbey s Match Abandoned-rain 2 points each;

Division 3

Middleham v Kirkby malzeard match cancelled due to heavy rain 2 points each; *Killinghall v Hampsthwaite -no play; *West Tanfield 85, Galphay 86-4 ; Lofthouse & Middlesmoor v Burnt Yates match cancelled-waterlogged pitch; Pannal V Markington-Match rained off-No Play; Sharow 62-4 Raskelf dnb match abandoned after 20 overs ;

Division 4

Birstwith 2 v Thornton le Moor match cancelled waterlogged pitch; Bishop Monkton 122, *Burton Leonard 123-2; North Stainley v Pannal Ash Abandoned-Rain; Rained off yet again Thorton Watlass V Ripon; Scotton vs Masham -Rained off; Staveley 174-8 Newby Hall 140-8;

Division 5

Harrogate IV 28, *Studley Royal III 32-0; Pateley Bridge II v Goldsborough II Match cancelled ; Ripley 205-6, pannal -33;

Division 6

Bishop Thornton II vs Rainton II Rainton conceded 6 points to BTCC II; Bishop Thornton v Rainton Rainton concede as unable to field a team ; Bolton Abbey v Glasshouses; game cancelled due to rain ; Division 6: Helperby 2nd 172-9(R Mckenzie 35;M Rogers 3-40 A Clapperton 3-49) Knaresborough Forest 137-5(M Wilkingson 52); Spennithorne vs Darley Match cancelled due to weather;

Division 7

*Ripley 3rd XI(6) 206-7, West Tanfield 2nd(0) XI 81 ; Arthington 0-0, Ouseburn did not bat(match abandoned after one over); Dacre Banks 166-4(tim Carrington 76no) Studley Royal 167-1(A Lyall 107no) Studley win by 9 wkts; Newton Le Willows 207-3; *Marton Cum Grafton 137-7:; Pannal 4 v Birstwith 3 Match cancelled, pitch waterlogged ; Sessay 152-5(1) Little Ribston 153-7(5);

Division 8

,*Burnt Yates 126-9, Ripon 24 ; Burton Leonard vs Newby Hall ; Newby 101-7(R Mitchell 37, K Horner 4-19), 76-8(R Mitchell 4-21); Burton Leonard vs Newby: Clarification: Newby 6 points Burton 9 players so ; Division 8 *Hampsthwaite v Scotton Match cancelled due to water logged pitch; Hampsthwaite 3 v Scotton 2 Cancelled, waterlogged pitch ; Killinghall vs North Stainley- cancelled due to rain ; Middleham 197 , Staveley 180-7; North stainley killinghall match abandoned(rain);

Division 9

*Galphay and Winksley 132-6, Bedale 133-3; *Kirkby Malzeard v Thirsk-Thirsk conceded;; Little Ribston 2: 19-0 6 0 overs; Ripley 4 DNB match abandoned; Sharow v Wath & Melmerby-Sharow conceded;

Saturday 18 August 2012

Division 1

Blubberhouses 149-10 B Khan 38, A Cullen 6-31 Bishop Thornton* 150-9 R Nelson 32 D Waqas 5-16 BTCC win by 1 wicket, 6 points; Burton Leonard 157 -10(Mike Crawshaw 34, Ben Nethersole 5-38, Tom Clark 3-53) Spofforth 162-5(Graham Squires 36, Paul Fletcher 36, James Roberts 33*, Jon Webb 4-29); Dacre Banks CC 151-7(Asif Ayoub 40, Matt Adams 3-30) Ouseburn 135 (Ben Kettlewell 40, Waqas Rasheed 3-34 & Shaun Marshall 3-24); Helperby 196-4 M Cavanagh 63, T Coates 44,, P Orton 30 Hampsthwaite 168-8 R Barrett 53 D Lahiru 41 A Darnell 4-34; Killinghall(1) 159-7(S Copley 46, S Foulds 3-44) Alne*(5) 160-5(P Carr 48, R Proudley 38, T Williams 3-23) ; Pannal v Goldsborough Goldsborough 244-6(David Cummings 131 Mike Cockle 50) Pannal171-4(Andy Ekkis 64;

Division 2

Bolton abbey 0 Points 131-10 Sam Stewart 31 M ellis 3-31 R smart 3-31 M rees 3-10 Masham 6 points 137-6 M Rees 50 ; CORRECTION Harrogate Strays 152-6(M Sedgeley 35; T Fryer 3-37), *Pateley Bridge 157-4(C Chadwick 33 T Simpson 51) ; Darley 157-8 T Marriner 38 N Wain 3-24 Birstwith 161-9 D Riley 64 R Sands 4-50; Harrogate Strays 152-6(M Sedgeley 35; T Fryer 3-37), *Pateley Bridge 157(C Chadwick 33 T Simpson 51) ; Raskelf 145 (M Sigsworth 35 A Burn 33*) Newby Hall 147-7(J Blackburn 36 R Sigsworth 3-31); Ripley vs Knaresborough forest Ripley batting total 174-7 Ian Winwood 52 Knaresborough forest 108 Oliver culling worth 39 Ripley won 6 points ; Sharow s batted first and scored 191-9 Adie Monk 87 Tom Hixon 12-0-46-4 Studley Royal 195-4 Lewis Day 61 Dan Coad 84* SRCC win 5 points Sharow 1 ;

Division 3

BYCC s(0) vs West Tanfield s(6) WTCC 232-8(A Hodgkinson 71, A Ganderton 35, S Hodgson 39*) BYCC-113-9(R Thompson 35, S Hodgson 3-17) ; Hampsthwaite 52-3 Rainton 1's 51; Killinghall 117-5(A Hepworth 30, M Keith 33 no, A Bellerby 32) Markington 121-5(W Dennis 59) A Hepworth 3-35 Markington won by 5 wickets ; Middleham 131-8(1) C Burnett 54* J Richards 3-29 lost to Galphay & Winksley 132-6(5) E Walmsley 33 A Mason 40 S Yates 3-25; OUSEBURN 242-9(C ATKINSON 48 , D BURTON 42 , A WELLS 43 , A KITCHEN 39 , J SHERIDAN 34 , S BELL 4-61 , S GOODALL 3-47 ) LOFTHOUSE & MIIDLESMOOR 245-9(D DUNFORD 32 , C COSTELLO 70 , S BELL 30* , M KINGHORN 3-45 , D BURTON 3-59; Pannal 156-8, *Kirkby Malzeard 131 ; Rainton 51, *Hampsthwaite 52-3 ;

Division 4

Birstwith 174-9(Dave Beecroft 34, Chris Jones 30, Paul Ellerton 30, Alex Worrall 3-29) Bishop Monkton 94(Jim Hutchinson 43, Joe Donnelly 3-17, Matt Rogerson 3-9); Burton Leonard 192-8(S barker 52, j Wilson 46 S easy 3-50) Ripon 193-5(H wooding 107, r moss 34*; Staveley(1) 160-9(M Boswell 45*; N Robson 4-19) North Stainley(5) 164-2(J Hopkins 55; R Symmonds 77*); Thornton Le Moor 73-10, Ian Moorland 5-21 Scotton 74-3 Jeff Pickles 39* ; Thornton Watlass 197(C Nicholson 40, C Kindleysides 57* N McClelland 4-37) Pannal Ash 141-8(R Turner 36, C Horner 31 M Brown 4-27);

Division 5

Boroughbridge-ripley 2 Boroughbridge conceded ; crakehall 134-8 s irwin 41 spofforth 101 crakehall 6 points spfforth 0 point; Goldsborough (3) 191-8 D Pickles 64 J Thompson 3-35 J Brown 3-24 South Kilvington(3) 191 B Bennet 41 R Windross 64 W Waterhouse 3-38; Harrogate Devs v Pateley Bridge -Pateley unable to field a team so unfortunately concede the match;

Division 6

Bishop Thornton 2nd's(0) 119-10 M Atkinson35 T Hendry 3-17 O Richards 3-37 Blubberhouses *(6) 121-4 N Dickinson 31 W Haines 54 n o; Bolton Abbey 268-7, *Knaresborough Forest 139 ; Darley (6) V Northallerton Wolves(0) conceded match; Glasshouses 139-6(A burton 38* C Coles 34, D Harris U19 4-23 Wath & Melmerby 143-1 A Newcombe 80* ; Spennithorne (0) 235 (J Kitchingman 79, S Monk 111, J Wilson 3-44) Raskelf(6) 236-4(P Sweet 53, O Snook 47, M Goddard 42*, A Burdett 41*);

Division 7

Birstwith -29-7()-Lee lyon 11-8-11-3 Little Ribston-30-1; Birstwith 29-7 (0) Little Ribston 30-1(6); Newton Le Willows(1 point) 109-4(G Brown 38, R Davies 2-21) Arthington(5 points) 113-3(J Nash 62no, V Greaves Newall 37, I Knights 2-19); OUSEBURN V RIPLEY RIPLEY 221-6(P HOPKINS 37, A SUTCLIFFE 35 NO, J KEANE jnr 84) OUSEBURN 225-6(N NEWLOVE 149 NO); Sessay 3rd XI 201-6(Jess Watson 58, Matthew Cressey 57, Steve Barker 36; Max Stanyard 3-53) Marton cum Grafton 127-9(William Moss 48; Alastair MacKenzie 5-18, Craig Easton 3-29) ; Studley Royal 4s(1) lost to Pannal 4s(5) Pannal 142 SRCC 141 ; West Tanfield II vs Dacre Banks II(Tanfield conceded) ; West Tanfield v Dacre Banks-West Tanfield conceded;

Division 8

Hampsthwaite 128-7(j Hopkins 30,r dawson 36) (h hopkins 3-5,m Dawson 3-32 North stainley 111-(t hinchcliffe 3-29) ; Helperby 62(B Cross 32; G Hardisty 3-25), *Middleham 65-3 ; Killinghall CC 290-5(M Morrell 81, G Jenkinson 2-30) Knarsbourgh Forest CC 145-7(A Clapperton 32, J Hobson 4-23); Newby Hall 22 (J Allen 4-11, J Robinson 3-4); Staveley 23-2 Staveley(6 points) won by 8 wickets; Newby Hall 3 22 (J Allen 4-11 J Robinson 3-4) Staveley 2 23-2; Ripon vs Burton Leonard Ripon conceed due to not enough players ; Ripon vs Burton Leonard Ripon concede, unable to field a side; Scotton beat Burnt Yates by 22 runsScotton5points Burnt Yates 1 point Scotton 159 -6(Andy Fallon 56) Burnt Yates 137- 4;

Division 9

Little Ribston 277-4(C Maesepp 130, S Dennis 50, T Jackson 49) Galphay & Winksley 122-ao(K Newby 4-23) ; Ripley 4(6) bt Wath and Melmerby 2(0) Wath and Melmerby -127 (Peter Hewitt 65) Ripley 132 -3(Rob Norton 52, Jack Miller 36*); thirsk (4 points )191 (trevor bosomworth 75 ian pope 31 joe bramley 3-52 ) studley royal 5 ths(2 points ) 146-8(tom pearman 43 ken coad 51 alex wallis 3-30 );

Saturday 11 August 2012

Division 1

Blubberhouses CC 223 -8 (B Khan 67 M McEneaney 45 ) Ouseburn CC 225-3 (T Parker 130 O Rose 38) ; Dacre Banks CC 198-8(L Saddique 54, M Sharp 3-13) Bishop Thornton 144-8(A Cullen 46, W Rasheed 3-24 & S Lawrence 3-49); Goldsborough CC 215-7(D Morrell 40, J Agar 35, L Ryan 32, A Durie 2-37) Hampsthwaite CC 216-3(R Barratt 76, A Taylor, G Shorter 1-30); Helperby 114-9(R Danby 4-41), Killinghall 116-6(M Cavanagh 4-41); Pannal CC 242-8 Jon Smailes 63 Burton Leonard 206-7 Jon Moorhouse 76; Spofforth 246-4 Ben nethersole 102 Jonny Ross 104 Alne 248-7 R hutchenson 58 bbscott 53 spoff 1 point Albe 5 points;

Division 2

*Ripley 118-10 Ben parkinson 4-41 Rishabh Jain 4-15 *Bolton Abbey 119-4 Sam Stewart 35 ; Birstwith 213-8 p Hardisty 78 g Hirst 37 t croston 30 m Elgin 3-30 pateley bridge 216-6 t Simpson 106* 3-50; Darley*(1) 197-9 A Gott 67* J Rice 59 J Edwards 3-27 M Fox 3-42 O Basset 3-24 Harrogate Strays(5) 2023-7 B Sedgley 93* B Kempley 33 M Beecroft 3-45; Masham(5) 203-9 M Rees 54, S Bramley 78, M Sigsworth 4-41 Raskelf(1) 149-8 T Reynolds 38, M Sigsworth 34, M Rees 4-16 ; Masham*(5) 203-9 Michael Rees 54, Stef Bramley 78* M Sigsworth 4-41 Raskelf(1) 149-8 T Reynolds 38, M Sigsworth 34* Michael Rees 4-16; Sharow* 185-5(Ady Monk 53, J Middleton 44, S Newstead 37, R Murray 31, D Kelly 3-29), Newby Hall 189-9(D Kelly 100*, R Simms 4-48); Studley Royal (1) 215-9, Harry Lamb 113, Tom Hixon 31 David Skaith 3-27 and Nick Jones 3-24 Knaresborough Forest s(5) 219-7, Nick Horsman 63, Stewart Pyke 53*, Paul Scatchard 3-43 ;

Division 3

Burnt Yates(1) 189-7 Ouseburn (5) 192-4 BYCC-Ben Finney 79 Ouseburn -Dan Burton 3-29 Ouseburn -Mark Kinghorn 118* ; Hampsthwaite (1)183-6 Charles Hardcastle 85not out Galphay and Winksley 184-9 (5) Neill Todd 40 mark Pitt 33 Mark Blackwell 5-42 ; Lofthouse & Middlesmoor 45ao(A Hodgkinson 3-2, S Webster 3-20) West Tanfield* 46-0(A Hodgkinson 25*); Markington 206-7(C Gordon 83, A Lockyer 37, P Ainsley 4-48) Kirkby Malzeard 181-7(A Brownlee 60, D Tudbury 43, T Lloyd 3-51); Middleham 267-6, Simon yates 100, nick Brown 57 tim Williams 3-31 Killinghall 165 , Eddie baker 7-21 Middleham 6 points, killinghall 0; Pannal (1) 179-9 (R Pitt 100, A Addison 5-48) Rainton*(5) 180-9(C Hill 84, J Old 33, R Pitt 5-22);

Division 4

Birstwith (1pt) 135-8 (M Rogerson 49, T Halliday 3-28) Scotton 136-5 (5pts) (J Pickles 56 J Donnelly 3-44); Bishop Monkton(6) 202-6(C Hutchinson 54, J Hutchinson 36, Thonrton le Moor(0) 109-10(S Evans 3-23); Newby Hall 288-5(L Hughes 48 M Henstock 36 T Sidwell 139 R Kent 30 no) Thornton Watlass 174 (S Blackburn 51 S Hughes 3-63 N Kent 4-24); North Stainley(1) 234-8(D Wass 98, P Shipston 4-75), Burton Leonard (5) 235-4(P Shipston 118* B Drummond 46*, N Robson 3-48; Pannal Ash(6pts) beat Staveley(0pts) Staveley 129 -Christian Hendy(44) Mark Taylor(4-24) Ned McClelland(4-37) Pannal Ash-130-1-James Thompson(46*) Ali Bowles(46) Mark Taylor(34*) ; Ripon cc 160-6(1)(R Cassels 32), Masham 161-4(5)(A Sturdy 45, C Monkhouse 56no);

Division 5

Crakehall 94-10-V Irwin 30, M Thickett 25-5(0 points) Ripley 95-2 A Varghese 31*(6 points); Harrogate Devs(6) 230-8 B Campbell 79 C North(U17) 69 T Holley(Jnr) 3-46 Pannal (0) 153-10 O King 38 P Ralli 5-28 ; South Kilvington 240-5 Dan Magee 118*Ray Windross 34, Sharow 2nd 133-10 , Alex Wilson 36 , Carl John 3-24 South Kilvington(6 points) beat Sharow 2nd(0 points) by 107 runs Bob Hesk; spofforth 183 j fawcett 71 warrick 30 t raper 4-53 s raper 3-53 o jones 3-16 alne 186-0 cameran spence 96* steve raper 75* alne 6 pts spofforth 0 ; Studley Royal III 212-9 Rob Lowe 60, Mark Simenacz 31, Tim Edney 33, Will Whitford 30 Chris Mawer 3-30, Gareth Foxton 3-43 Pateley Bridge II 216-5 Robert Light 68, Jonny Goldsbrough 38, Mike Blanshard 80 no;

Division 6

Darley 2nd's 110-6 A Furniss 44n o T Hendry 3-45 Blubberhouses 2nd's* 113-1 N Dickinson 58 n o; Darley 2nd's(1) 110-6 A Furniss 44n o T Hendry 3-45 Blubberhouses 2nd's*(5) 113-1 N Dickinson 58n o; Northallerton wolves(0 points) 103 C Hutson 35 Jake Atkinson 5-27 Bishop Thornton *(6 points) 105-3 S Atkinson 54* ; Raskelf(5) 186-3(Pete Sweet 96, Tony Fox 57*) Rainton(1) 185 ffor 5(D Roberts 80, A Boddy 44, B Jamieson 35); result: Glasshouses win by 7 runs Glasshouses 130-7(6 points) Ed Holmes 54no, Chris Cole 35, Dave Alloway 3-36 Knaresborough Forest 123 Darren Walker 54, Amy Burton 3-42, Chris Cole 5-34 ; Spennithorne 177 R monk 67 R Hodgson 7-39 Bolton Abbey 206-5 D Burton 88; Wath & Melmerby(6) 210-7(A Newcombe 83), Helperby *(0) 95-10(D Harris 3-17, R Dale 3-20);

Division 7

Little Ribston(5) 146-8 Arthington(1) 140-9; Marton cum Grafton 201-6(G Gill 52, G Wilson 89, W Grant 5-38) Ripley 3rd XI 202-5(D Lloyd 83, G Baranyai 40*) Ripley(5 points) beat Marton cum Grafton(1 point) by 5 wickets ; Newton Le Willows(1)181-6, S Coombs 47, D Thompson 30 S Barker 3-32 Sessay (5) 184-5, S Barker 80*, M Cressley 33; Ouseburn 3xi beat Birstwith 3xi Ouseburn 186-7 C Hodgeson 47, N Newlove 44 , T Gill 52* Birstwith 126 , M MacEwan 38 , S Gill 30-3 wickets, B Lister 26-3 wickets , N Newlove 34-3 wickets ; Pannal 4th XI 107 (Barry Waddington 33, J Knocker 3-25, C Macintosh 5-36) Dacre Banks 2nd XI 108-3(C Eckford 51 no, J Bickers 3-38) Dacre Banks 2(6) beat Pannal 4(0) by 7 wickets; Studley Royal win v West Tanfield as West Tanfield conceded ;

Division 8

*Hampsthwaite 3(6pts) 241-5(H Hopkinson 165no; E Barran 3-26) Helperby 3(0pts) 189ao(P Hornby 57, J Poulter 41no; M Dawson 3-41, R Dawson 3-21 ; Burton Leonard 140 Mark Rose 59, Andy Seeber 3-31; Burnt Yates 141-2 John Storey 66 no, Mark Townsend 41 no; Kfcc 3 v middlham 2 Middleham 109-10, L Murray 36 G threlfall 5-27 Kfcc 3, 111-0, J Bradd 57* N Witham 45* kfcc 3 6pts, middleham 0 pts; Killinghall (1 point) 168-5(H Cooper 56, M Morrell 35, T Wilson 3-32) Staveley (5 points) 169-5(T Wilson 45, P Hood 43, M Morrell 3-29 Staveley won by 5 wickets; North stainley 141-10(ian curwin 3-23, ben bramley 5-25) newby hall 81-9(Jack stainthorpe 3-20) ; Ripon conceed due to insufficient number of players(were due to play scotton ) ;

Division 9

Kirkby Malzeard v Studley Royal Kirkby Malzeard (0 Points) 147 Leon Neesam 42 Alistair Smalley 38 Nathan Neesam 32 Bradley Gresham 3-40 Studley Royal (6 Points) 149-5 Oliver Simenacz 44 Bradley Gosling 54* Alex Pearman 3-32 Jerry Johnson 3-39 ; Little Ribston(6) 247-6(C Macesopp 105, S Dennis 41, P Collison 3-56), Wath & Melmerby*(0) 140-10(P Collison 73, M Czernik 5-34);

Saturday 4 August 2012

Division 1

Ouesburn 160-8 (B Scott 5-33), *Alne 68-1; Abandonded; * Bishop Thornton 78 ( J Cutts 4-17), Killinghall 79-1 (R Danby 30 A Crawfurd-Porter 34*); *Blubberhouses 183 (M McEneaney 105; G Shorter 5-39), Goldsborough 107 (L Platts 3-13 D Waqas 3-30); *Hampsthwaite 183 (A Boyle 46 L Dissanyaka 36 A Taylor 46 L McKittrick 31, Spofforth 78 (R Jamieson 3-20); *Helperby 134-7 (J Kinsella 61), Pannal 34-3 Abandonded. Dacre Banks 112-7, Burton Leonard 67-2 Abandonded

Division 2

*Harrogate Strays 141-9 (W Hammond 61 D Mercer 42; M Rees 5-18), Masham 142-2 (M Rees 112*); *Newby Hall 203-8 (D Kelly 105*), Bolton Abbey 128-5 (T Holme 30 P Midgeley 46) Abandonded; Sharow 106 ( R Murray 42; J Thompson 4-53 M Eglin 5-7), *Pateley Bridge 107-2 ( C Chadwick 38 M Eglin 62*); Knaresborough Forest 255-3 (J Martin 93 D Skaith 60* N Jones 33*), *Raskelf 117-4 ( R Sigsworth 45* A Tayloe 39*; J Amley 3-17) Abandonded; Birswith 177-7 ( J Millward 43 D Riley 60; I Taylor 3-39), *Ripley 120-7 ( N Wain 3-37); *Studley Royal 148 (A Thompson 45; J Furniss 3-23), Darley 104-7 ( R Binks 3-36).

Division 3

Burnt Yates 127, *Galphay & Winksley 128-0; *Killinghall 142-7, West Tanfield 143-5; *\Kirkby Malzeard Hampsthwaite *Lofthouse & Middlesmoor 187-5, Rainton 68-2 Abandonded; *Ouseburn 215-7, Markington 109-1; *Pannal Middleham No result received.

Division 4

*Birstwith 209-6, Burton Leonard 181; *Bishop Monkton Pannal Ash Cancelled; Thornton le Moor 199, *Masham 90-6; Newby Hall 175-6, *Newby Stainley 178-7; Ripon 214-8, *Staveley 216-2; *Thornton Watlass 142, Scotton143-0.

Division 5

*Crakehall 49. South Kilvington 51-3; Harrogate 153-9. *Goldsborough 154-2; *Pannal Alne Pannal Conceded; *Sharow Pateley Bridge Abandonded No result sheet received *Spofforth 212-4, Boroughbridge 102; *Studley Royal 109-6, Ripley 73-5 Abandonded;

Division 6

Helperby 160-5, *Bolton Abbey 13-5; Glasshouses 208-5, *Darley 209-4; Raskelf 106, *Knaresborough Forest 108-2; *Northallerton Wolves Spennithorne & Harmby Northallerton Wolves Conceded; *Rainton 69, Blubberhouses 70-3; Bishop Thornton 112-8, *Wath & Melmerby 113-8.

Division 7

*Arthington Pannal Pannal Conceded; *Birstwith 136,Studley Royal 87; Ripley 132, *Dacre Banks 133-2; *Marton cum Grafton 219-7, Little Ribston 97-4; Abandoned; *Sessay 265-5, Ouseburn 91; *West Tanfield 100-9. Newton le Willows 101-1.

Division 8

*Burnt Yates 80, Hanmpsthwaite 82-3; *Helperby 205, Staveley 52-2 Abandonded; *Killinghall 187-7, Burton Leonard 117; North Stainley 123-7, *Middleham 125-3; Ripon 67; *Newby Hall 68-0; Knaresborough Forest 82, *Scotton 83-1.

Division 9

*Little Ribston 116, Kirkby Malzeard 117-6; Galphay & Winksley 111-6, *Ripley 115-7; *Studley Royal 132-6, Sharow 60; Wath & Melmerby 114-8, *Thirsk 87.

Saturday 28 July 2012

Division 1

*Blubberhouses 215 6 ( S Wilkinson 44 R Vass 52 B Khan 71). Alne 118 ( P Carr 43; L Platts 4-15 B Khan 4-29); *Burton Leonard 226-6 (J Townsend73 L Ford 37), Helperby 230-8 (T Coates 58 M Spilman 86; N Blaken 3-53 D Slack 3-26); *Killinghall 154-9 (S Williams 34l W Rasheed 4-17 S Lawrence 3-49), Dacre Banks 152-8 ( L Siddique 37 M Khan 44; R Danby 5-20); *Ouseburn 163-9 O Rose 70; A Johnson 3-25), Hampsthwaite 165-6 ( A Taylor 70; M Adams 3-66); Bishop Thornton 185-8 (A Cullen 122), *Pannal 189-4 (J strover 73*;W Wray 3-520; *Spofforth 175-4 ( J Roberts 52* P Fletcher 50*), Goldsborough 124-6 (B Mackrill 37*).

Division 2

Pateley Bridge 83 ( B Parkinson 4-35), *Bolton Abbey 85-3 ( P Midgeley 33); *Darley 316-9 (R Hainsworth 105 D Bird 59 C Gill 73 M Beecroft 30 S Burn 3-50) Raskelf 248 (R Galtrey 34 R Sigsworth 72; R Hainsworth 6-68); *Harrogate Strays 275-0 ( J Proud 151* J Edwards 102*), Studley Royal 213-9 ( L Day 46 M Simanecz35 A Thompson 50; C Edmondson 4-6); Masham 156-9 ( P Newton 59; S Roser 3-30), *Knaresborough Forest 121 ( M Parker 39l R Smith 3-28 R Smart 3-20); *Ripley 185-9, Newby Hall 112; Birstwith190 (T Coston 53 D Riley 40; M Ainsley 3-38, *Sharow 192-4 ( A Monk 67 L Baptiste 79*).

Division 3

*Galphay & Winksley 128-2, Kirkby Malzeard 124; *Hampsthwaite 242-6; Ouseburn 190-8; *Lofthouses & Middlesmoor 209-2, Killinghall 210-5; Burnt Yates 170-7, *Markington 171-1; Rainton 174-9 *Middleham 177-6; Pannal 48, *West Tanfield 50-2,

Division 4

*Birstwith 282 8, Thornton Watlass 212-3; Staveley 183-8, *Masham 68; Burton Leonard 212-5 *Newby Hall 213-4; *Pannal Ash 93, Thornton le Moor 94-8; *Ripon 198-6, Bisbop Monkton 125; North Stainley 203-6,*Scotton 204-4.

Division 5

*Alne 233-5, Harrogate 137-9; Pannal 124, *Boroughbridge 126-4; Spofforth 160-6, *Goldsborough 162-5; *Pateley Bridge 216 5, Crakehall 218-6; *South Kilvington 126-9, Ripley 127-4; Sharow 36, *Studley Royal 40-2.

Division 6

*Bishop Thornton 130, Bolton Abbey 132-5; *Glasshouses 94, Blubberhouses 100-3; Spennithorne & Harmby 153, *Helperby 235-5; *Northallerton Wolves v Wath & Melmerby Northallerton Wolves Conceded; *Rainton 158-4, Knaresborough Forest 160-3; Darley 114-9, *Raskelf 115-0.

Division 7

*Birstwith 114, Sessay 115-1; Arthington 215-3, *Dacre Banks 216-4; *Little Ribston 282-6, Ripley 127-8;*Newton le Willows 141-6, Studley Royal 127; *Ouseburn 227-2. West Tanfield 154-8; *Pannal 258-6, Marton cum Grafton 140.

Division 8

Killinghall 65, *Burnt Yates 69-3; *Burton Leonard 162, Helperby 154; *Knaresborough Forest 111-9, Ripon 95; Middleham 124l, *Newby Hall 103; Scotton 222-7, *North Stainley 162-7. Staveley 1 point, Hampsthwaite 5 points.

Division 9

*Kirkby Malzeard 263-5, Galphay & Winksley 79; Thirsk 168, Sharow 147-6;Ripley 58, *Studley Royal 59-1; Bedale 182-6* Wath & Melmerby 159-8.

Saturday 21 July 2012

Division 1

Burton Leonard 202-5 (L Parsons 53 C Eustace 30; J Chandler 3-47), *Bishop Thornton 197-7 (A Cullen 33 W Wray 71* J Chandler 42); *Dacre Banks 223-5 (MQ Kharn 61 Asif Ayoub 55 L Siddique 47), Helperby 132 (P Orton 51; W rasheed 4-26 A J Clarke 4-24); Alne 218-7 (B Scott 91 L Cox 36; j Agar 4-710, *Goldsborough 189-9 ( j AGAR 35 d Ive 36 B Macrill 39; T Stirke 4-30; Blubberhouses 133 (S Wilkinson 36; C Beeley 3-47 C Vayonitis 3-9), *Hampsthwaite 134-5 9 R Barratt 30 P Taylor 39l M McEneaney 4-32; Pannal 113 (J Rawlings 46 D Woods 42* J Cutts 4-23 J Crawfurdj-Porter 5-27); Ouseburn 88-9 ( J Bryant 33; B Nethersole 4-20), *Spofforth 89-7.

Division 2

Newby Hall 54 (G Hirst 5-8) *Birstwith 58-1; Darfley 179-9 (G Furniss 40 J Rice 38 J Ainsley 5-50), *Knaresborough Forest 184-7 (J Skaith 34 N Jones 37* J Jubb 57*); Studley Royal 157-7 ( A Thompson 32 T Hixon 48; M Rees 3-35 ) *Masham 159-3 ( M Rees 87); Ripley 118-8 (N Jackson 37*; T Fryer 4-19 T Clements 3-11),*Pateley Bridge 122-3 (M Eglin 32 C Langley 56); Harrogate Strays 213-4 (J Edwards 141*), *Raskelf 99 ( J Edwards 3-25 J Clarke 3-10); *Sharow Bolton Abbey NO RESULT RECEIVED

Division 3

Kirkby Malzeard 190-6 (T Bain 63 D Fraser 40*)*Burmt Yates 126 ( J Grafton 31 B Finney 31*; P Goldsmith 3-21 P Ainsley 5-46); *Markington 188-9 (S Wilson 46 T Lloyd 33; T Palmar 4-11 T Ellington 4-58), Hampsthwaith 2 102 (J Marsden 42; J Coates 4-12); *Middleham 233-7 (I Clarkson 60 C Bennett 48; S Hodson 3-39), West Tanfield 188-7 (A Hodgkinson 47; E Baker 4-48); Galphay & Winksley 170-9 (E Walmsley 38 Todd 48), *Ouseburn 2 171-7 (D Burton 70(; Galphay & Winksley Lofthouse & Middlesmoor 88 (D Sprncer 61; W Shermer 3-20 L Shermer 4-27),*Pannal 2 89-3; *Rainton v Killinghal 2 RAINTON CONCEDED

Division 4

Masham 257-6 9mT Howard 52 A Sturdy 74(, *Bishop Monkton 144 (E Falshaw 5-23 G Pickard 4-38). *Burton Leonard 201-7 (L Pawson 90; D Brown 4-44), Thornton Watlass 177 ( A Dyson 69 M Day 37 C Milner 4-44); *Newby Hall 2 169 (T Sidwell 76l T Kirbitson 3-33 S Halliday 3-17), Scotton 170-9 ( M Ward 51; D Sidwell 4-23); Birstiwith 221-6 (A Beecroft 74 J Atkinson 61 P Rogerson 43; M Wilkinson 3-49),( *North Stainley 197-5 (F Wilkinson 53 D Wass 49); *Pannal Ash v Ripon 2 No play Waterlogged Pitch *Thornton le Moor Staveley NO RESULT RECEIVED

Division 5

Boroughbridge 81 (M Burniston 37; T Raper 3-12), *Alne 84-1 ( C Spence 41* A Jackson 34); *Crakehall 122 (G Nelson 73; T Edney 3-37 A Marston 5-33), Studley Royal 2 126-2 (A Heutson 45*T Edney 36); *Harrogate 4 202-2 ( E DeMott 84 A Taylor 47), Spofforth 2 116-9 (N Kenyon 37); Goldsborough 171-6 ( T Gill 54 J Waterhouse 41; M Taylor 4-10), * Pannal 163-9 ( J Baker 60); Sharow 2 75 (A Colley 31; M Thickett 4-11 A Varghese 4-4), *Ripley 2 76-3; Pateley Bridge 2 32 ( D Magee 5-13 J Thompson 3-19), *South Kilvington 33-1.

Division 6

Knaresborough Forest 136 (M Clapperton 48; A Collett 3-15), *Blubberhouses 152 ( A Maltas 61; A Lee 3-22 M Rogers 4-73); Northallerton Wolves 88 ( R Hodgson 3-22 ) *Bolton Abbey 2 89-6; *Darley v Rainton - RAINTON CONCEDED *Glasshouses 171-9 (E Holmes 51 C Cole 33 B Davies 41; J Wilson 6-24), Raskelf 174-7 (S Brown 51* S Metcalfe 68; P Nel 3-30); *Helperby Bishop Thornton NO RESULT RECEIVED *Spennithorne & Harmby 55 (P Harris 3-5 P Stones 6-7), Wath & Melmerby 56-4

Division 7

*Little Ribston 162 (R Macaulay 4-20), Pannal 127-8 (S Smith 37; M collinson 3-27 m Brown 3-23); Dacre Banks 150 (S Wyss 41 T Carrington 45; W Moss 5-29 S Moss 3-20); *Marton cum Grafton 154-4 ( P Gill 73*); *Newton le Willows 71 (S Hodges 31; B Lister 3-17 n Newlove 4-3), Ouseburn 374-5 (S Coombs 3-19); Ripley Arthington NO RESULT RECEIVED *Studley Royal 4 202 (G Ambrose 30; S Barker 4-22), Sessay 3 105-1 (D Heaton 55* S Barker 32*); *West Tanfield v Birstwith WEST TANFIELD CONCEDED..

Division 8

*Hampsthwaite 3 110 (R Dawson 30; M Morrell 5-24), Killinghall 3 111-3 ( M Morrell 39*); *Helperby Burnt Yates NO RESULT RECEIVED North Stainley 106-6, *Knaresborough Forest 107-0 (j Brad 70*); Middleham 199-4 ( J McRoberts 90 J Bowes 53l) *Ripon 3 82 ( D Wheeler 3-27)); *Scctton 149-9 ( M Lloyd 56), Newby Hall 82 ( S Chappell 31; D Ellerker 4-17) Burton Leonard 136, *Staveley 139-1).

Division 9

*Bedale Little Ribston NO RESULT RECEIVED *Galphay & Winksley 39, Sharow 42-1; *Kirkby Malzeard 173 (N Neesam 94; K Brown 3-30), Ripley 70 (O Ambler 5-11); *Wath & Melmerby (108 (A Pearman 7-16) Studley Royal 5 110-1 (O SImenacz 34).

Saturday 14 July 2012

Division 1

Hampsthwaite 138 ( A Boyle 41; E Myers 3-37 T Stirke 5-46), *Alne 142-4 (B Scott 63* J Kenny 43); Spofforth 202-9 (J Ross 43 B Nethersosle 60; M Mceneaney 3-38 D Waqas 3-31), *Blubberhouses 206-2 (S Wilkinson 41 B Khan 77* M McEneaney 77*); *Burton Leonard 241-5 (J Townsend 92 l Ford 60J Cutts 3-43), Killinghall 244-6 (A Crawfurd-Porter 64 S Williams 61 J Cutts 46; J Duffy 3-48); Bishop Thornton 122-8 (A Cullen 44; M Cavanagh 5-35). *Helperby 123-6 ( J Chandler 5-45); *Ouseburn 199-10 (S Parker 44 N Bryant 34; D James 3-52 L Ryan 4-48). Goldsborough 183-7 (D Ive 93* J Cummings 34; J Parker 3-49); *Pannal 83 (A Rasheed 3-29 A Clarke 3-20 S Lawrence 3-16), Dacre Banks 85-6 (S Lawrence 46*; A Ellis 4-22).

Division 2

*Bolton Abbey 237-9 ( R Jain 99 J Tiffany 44; D Riley 3-60 N Wain 3-59) Birstwith 96 (H Blackburn 3-19 T Holme 3-223 T Eggleston 3-20) Masham 109 ( R Sands 5-38 ),*Darley 62 (M Ellis 3-9 R Hill 3-10); *Harrogate Strays 145-2 ( M Sedgeley 72* J Dewhirst 33*), Knaresborough Forest 141 ( S Pyke 53; J Edwards 6-38 W Topham 3-10); *Newby Hall 345-4 ( D Kelly 145 S Griffin 42 E Jakeman 33), Pateley Bridge 165 ( T simpson 40 C Langley 46; G Levers 3-30 D Garvey 4-25); *Ripley 182 7 ( J Augstin 63 I Whinwood 52), Sharow 184-0 (L Baptiste65* S Newstead 50; K Bollon 4-43); *Studley Royal 134 (D Coad 36; M Sigsworth 4-13), Raskelf 104 (R Sigsworth 58; T Hixon 4-26 T Gilliatt 3-13).

Division 3

; Markington 128-9, *Galphay & Winksley 129-5; *Hampsthwaite 163-6. Burnt Yates 164-8; *Killinghall 159-4, Pannal 142; Middleham 158* Lofthouse & Middlesmoor 160-1; *West Tanfield 142-7, Rainton 123-9. Kirkby Malzeard v Ouseburn NO RESULT RECEIVED

Division 4

Newby Hall 198-8, *Birstwith 163-8; *Masham 127-7, Pannal Ash 128-9; Thornton le Moor 203-8,*Ripon 147-8; *Scotton 210-6, Burton Leonard 167; Bishop Monkton 85, *Staveley 86-2; *Thornton Watlass 233-6, North Stainley 154.

Division 5

*Goldsborough 158-9, Alne 164-5; Sharow 157-8, Crakehall 91; *Spofforth 139. Pannal 140-2; *Studley Royal 152 8. South Kilvington 106. Boroughbridge v Harrogate NO RESULT RECEIVED Pateley Bridge v Ripley NO RESULT RECEIVED

Division 6

Spennithorne & Harmby 107-8, *Bishop Thornton 141-9; Darley 90, *Knaresborough Forest 93-3; *Northallerton Wolves abandonded - against Helperby; *Rainton 121, Glasshouses 57-2 Match Abandonded; *Raskelf 90, Blubberhouses 94-2; Bolton Abbey 75, *Wath & Melmerby 78-1.

Division 7

Marton cum Grafton 124-8, *Arthington 12-3; *Birstwith 89. Newton le Willows 90-0 Little Ribston 179-9, *Dacre Banks102; *Ouseburn 191-5, Studley Royal 192-2; Pannal 149, Ripley 129; *Sessay West Tanfield (West Tanfield conceded).

Division 8

Staveley 157-7, *Burnt Yates 161-9; Hampsthwaite 175-9, *Burton Leonard 82; *Killinghall 124-3, Helperby 125-3; *Middleham 242 4,Scotton 134; Newby Hall 141, Knaresborough Forest 143-2; *North Stainley 157-8, Ripon 76.

Division 9

Little Ribston v Thirsk NO RESULT RECEIVED Bedale 148. *Ripley 111-9; *Sharow v Kirkby Malzeard Sharow Conceded; *Studley Royal v Galphay & Winksley Cancelled.

Saturday 7 July 2012

Division 1

*Dacre Banks 128 (A J Clarke 38 A Ayoub 30; T Clark 5-21) - ABANDONDED

Division 2

*Ripley 182-5 (J Augustin 79* N Jackson 52) - ABANDONED

Division 5

Pateley Bridge 99 (J Henry 4-8 T Raper 3-35), *Alne 102-8 (O Jones 41; T Fryer 3-45).

Division 7

*Marton cum Grafton 217-5 (G Sharples 131 S Buckle 36), Ouseburn 163 (N Newlove 31; S Moss 4-37).

Division 8

Staveley 113-6 ( P Hood 33; S Jarvis 3-37) ABANDONDED

Division 9

; Studley Royal 129 ( J Crewe 51, S Lawson 7-19 ), *Little Ribston 139-8. Ripley 58 ( J Porter 3-7 I Pope 4-22) *Thirsk 59-2.

Saturday 30 June 2012

Division 1

; Helperby 174-6 ( M Cavanagh 68; E Myers 3-71). *Alne 41-2; Abandoned *Blubberhouses 111-6 ( L Platts 34, Burton Leonard 78 ( M McEneaney 6-61 D Waqaw 4-34); *Goldsborough 194 3 ( C Saul 30 D Ive 66* L Ryan 51*, Dacre Banks 19-0 Abondoned Bishop Thornton 109 (A Johnson 7-30), v *Hampsthwaite Abandoned *Ouseburn 141-9 ( J Bryant 39 H Lloyd 32; L Richards 4-34 G Fish 3-44. Pannal Abandonded *Spoffforth Killinghall Cancelled.

Division 2

Bolton Abbey 14 0 v *Darley Abandoned Ripley 169-2 (J Ausgustine 99* N Jackson 51) *Harrogate Strays 25-0 Abandonded *Knaresborough Forest Sharow Cancelled Birstwith 135-8 ( J Millward 45 P Hardisty 37), *Masham 34-1. Abandonded Pateley Bridge 120-9, *Raskelf 15-0 Abandonded Newby Hall 96-4 ( G Levers 53*; T Hickson 3-27). V *Studley Royal Abandonded

Division 3

*Killingahll 128-8 (P Ainsley 4-13), v Kirby Malzeard Abandonded *Lofthouse & Middlesmoor v Galphay & Winksley Cancelled Markington 13-1 v * Middleham Abandonded *Pannal Ouseburn No result Received *Rainton 154-4 ( C Hill 63 ) v Burnt Yates Abandoned *West Tanfield 165-7 ( S Ryan 49 A Ganderton 74; R White 3-61) Hampsthwaite 116-8 ( M Keith 33; A Davison 4-17).

Division 4

Burton Leonatd 221-5 ( I Barker 56 M Crawshaw 54* ) v Thornton le Moor Abandonded Ripon 95-4 v *Scotton Abandonded *Birstwith 135-8, Masham 54-1 Abandonded Bishop Monkton 32-2 v *North Stainley Abandonded *Thornton Watlass 108-4 ( M Johnson 46 ) v Staveley Abandoned Pannal Ash 150-5 ( R Turner 33* M Taylor 60*0) *Newby Hall 32-0) Abandonded

Division 5

*Crakehall v Pannal Cancelled Boroughbridge 167-5 ( J Fletcher 44 m Burniston 46 P Norfolk 51*) v *Pateley Bridge Abandonded *Ripley v Harrogate No result Received *Sharow v Spofforth No results Received *South Kilvington 126-7 9 ( T Raper 3-41) Alne 1-1 Abandonded *Studley Royal 106-2 ( A Huetson 53) v Goldsborough Abandoned

Division 6

Raskelf 108-8 ( S Metcalfe 70 A Ackerley 4-7) v *Bishop Thornton Abandonded Darley 18-0. v *Bolton Abbey Abandonded Glasshouses 139-6 ( E Holmes 52 P Nel 65; J Tuley 4-35), v *Helperby Abandoned *Northallerton Wolves 72 (R Hopwood 35l A Boddy 5015 D Roberts 3-4 ) Rainton57-2 ( A Boddy 32) Abandoned Blubberhouses 15-1 v * Spennithorn & Harmby Abandoned Knaresborough Forest 88 ( R Dale 5-45), *Wath & Melmerby 90-1 ( A Newcombe 54*)

Division 7

Ouseburn 122-1 ( W Lowe 61) v *Pannal Abandonded *Little Ribston 137-9 ( J McGregor 5-21) Newton Le Willows 36-1 Abandonded Sessay 28-2 v *Arthington Abandonded West Tanfield 63 (S Buckle 39; W Moss 4-240 * Marton cum Grafton 64-1; Studley Royal 104 ( J Keane 3-23 W Grant 4-44 T Wilson 3-22) *Ripley 105-2 ( P Hopkins 30 D Lloyd 55*) Birstwith 93-5 * Dacre Banks 94-6,

Division 8

*Burnt Yates v Newby Hall - Newby Hall conceded North Stainley 118-8 ( J Davidson 50*; C Carrass 3-25) v *Burton Leonard 0-0 Abandoned Ripon 30-1 v *Hamspthwaite Abandoned Scotton 107 (M Polter 3-26) v *Helperby 7-0 Abandonded *Killinghall 267-3, Middleham 127. Knaresborough Forest 59. *Staveley 27-0 Abandonded

Division 9

; Thirsk 52-0 v *Galphay & Winksley Abandonded *Kirkby Malzeard 138 ( D Tudbury 35; M Blackham 3-44) Wath & Melmerby 117-8. *Sharow 56 ( M Czernik 4-14) Little Ribston 57-9 ( M Lofthouse 4-20). Bedale 102-4 v *Studley Royal Abandonded

Saturday 23 June 2012

Division 3

; *Ouseburn 184-7 (M Kinghorn 34 E Barnes 32), West Tanfield 131-7 (A Ganderton 62 T Clark 37*; E Barnes 3-16).

Division 5

; Studley Royal 165-79 a Edney 40; T Clark 4-27), *Alne 168-3 (R Hardy 64* L Cox 50).

Division 6

Helperby 157-7 (J Mannion 42 A Harrison 37; P Sweet 3-35), *Raskelf 72 (S Cross 3-10).

Division 7

Little Ribston 279-5 (D Marsh 164 A Jones 66; N Newlove 3-28), *Ouseburn 188-8 (C Hodgson 43 J Newlove 43).

Division 9

Kirkby Malzeard 131-5 (D Tudbury 50), *Thirsk 132-5 (R Garner 35* P Howes 33). All other matches Cancelled.

Saturday 16 June 2012

Division 1

Burton Leonard 109 *Alne 110-4.

Division 7

West Tanfield 161-5 *Little Ribston 46-0 abandoned

Saturday 9 June 2012

Division 1

Bishop Thornton (6) beat Goldsborough (0) by 1 wicket Goldsborough 111 (S Cummings 46; W wray 6-7) Bishop Thornton 119-9 (W Wray 35*; G Shorter 3-18) Burton Leonard (0) lost to Ouseburn (5) by 111 runs Ouseburn 262-5 (S Parker 110 J Bryant 58 T Parker 58*) Burton Leonard 151-8 (M Crawshaw 40*; B Kettlewell 3-27) Dacre Banks (6) beat Blubberhouses (0) by 2 wickets Blubberhouses 134 (B Khan 50 M McEneaney 41; S Lawrence 4-36) Dacre Banks 135-8 (W Grafton 41 S Ellison 35*; D Waqas 3-16) Helperby (2) drew with Spofforth (2) - Match Abandoned - Match Abandoned Spofforth 11-0 Helperby did not bat Killinghall (0) lost to Hampsthwaite (6) by 8 wickets Killinghall 65 (L McKittrick 3-9 A Drury 3-18) Hampsthwaite 68-2 (A Taylor 30*) Pannal (6) beat Alne (0) by 9 wickets Alne 68 Pannal 69-1 (Richards 3-10 Hunt 3-29 Fish 3-17)

Division 2

Birstwith (6) beat Harrogate Strays (0) by 98 runs Birstwith 249-5 (T Coston 36 G Collett 34* C Armitage 96*) Harrogate Strays 151 (M Sedgeley 78* B Sedgeley 35; G Hirst 3-35 S Armitage 3-20) Bolton Abbey (6) beat Studley Royal 2 (0) by 5 wickets Studley Royal 97 (R James 4-18) Bolton Abbey 98-5 Newby Hall (2) drew with Knaresborough Frs (2) - Match Abandoned - Match Abandoned Knaresborough Frs 140-4 (D Skaith 45) Newby Hall did not bat Pateley Bridge (1) lost to Masham (5) by 3 wickets Pateley Bridge 187-6 (C Chadwick 51 T Simpson 48; M Rees 3-55) Masham 191-7 (M Rees 162 R Smith 51; T Clements 3-28) Ripley (0) lost to Darley (6) by 152 runs Darley 227-8 (C Gill 105 J Lovall 51; K Bollon 4-63) Ripley 75 (R Sands 5-27(inc Hat Trick) A Gott 3-17) Sharow (2) drew with Raskelf (2) - Match Abandoned - Match Abandoned Sharow 60 (R Sigswort4-8 A Taylor 3-12) Raskelf did not bat

Division 3

Burnt Yates (6) beat Lofthouse & M'moor (0) by 21 runs Burnt Yates 143-9 (C Costello 3-19 P Kennedy 4-55) Lofthouse & M'moor 122 (S Brockhill 4-33 B Finney 4-22) Galphay & Winksley (1) lost to West Tanfield (5) by 5 wickets Galphay & Winksley 151-7 (P Barthram 48; A Davidson 3-28) West Tanfield 154-5 (A Hodgkinson 66* H Gatman 31) Hampsthwaite 2 (1) lost to Killinghall 2 (5) by 4 wickets Hampsthwaite 210-8 (J Cousins 98; M Keith 4-35 S Copley 3-59) Killinghall 211-6 (T Stanford 53 S Copley 41 M Morrell 33*) Kirkby Malzeard (6) beat Middleham (0) by 6 wickets Middleham 128 (R Sanderson 72* P Ainsley 5-47) Kirkby Malzeard 129-4 (T Bain 68 P ainsley 33) Markington (5) beat Pannal 2 (1) by 67 runs Markington 211-4 (T Lloyd 79 P Johnson 50 W Dennis 38) Pannal 144-6 (R Pitt 49*; P Johnson 4-23) Ouseburn 2 (2) drew with Rainton (2) - Match Abandoned - Match Abandoned Ouseburn 73-5 (M Kinghorn 50*; J Armstrong 3-27) Rainton did not bat

Division 4

Bishop Monkton (6) beat Burton Leonard 2 (0) by 3 wickets Burton Leonard 134 (M Fox 59; H Worrall 3-25 J Hutchinson 4-43) Bishop Monkton 135-7 (P Evans 38 S Taylor 34) Masham 2 (2) drew with Scotton (2) - Match Abandoned - Match Abandoned Scotton 135-4 (I Morland 45 S Halliday 30) Masham did not bat Ripon 2 (2) drew with Thornton Watlass (2) - Match Abandoned - Match Abandoned Ripon 168-7 (J Waterfield 76; C Kindleyside 4-37) Thornton Watlass did not bat Staveley (5) beat Newby Hall 2 (1) by 5 wickets Newby Hall 167-8 (S Potter 74; K Stevenson 3-37) Staveley 170-5 (J Briscombe 48 S Smith 49 A Lincoln 47*) Thornton-le-Moor (2) drew with Birstwith 2 (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play PANNAL ASH V NORTH STAINLEY NO RESULT RECEIVED

Division 5

Alne 2 (2) drew with Crakehall (2) - Match Abandoned - Match Abandoned Crakehall 24-1 Alne did not bat Boroughbridge (2) drew with Sharow 2 (2) - Match Abandoned - Match Abandoned Boroughbridge 33-9 (T Kennedy 6-20) Sharow did not bat Goldsborough 2 (6) beat Pateley Bridge 2 (0) by 132 runs Goldsborough 233-5 (D Pickles 44 T Mackrill 79 G Hodson 45 J Waterhouse 34) Pateley Bridge 101 (M Blanchard 38; R Russell 5-30) Harrogate 4 (2) drew with Studley Royal 3 (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Pannal 3 (2) drew with Ripley 2 (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Spofforth 2 (2) drew with South Kilvington (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play

Division 6

Blubberhouses 2 (6) beat Northallerton Wlvs (0) by 160 runs Blubberhouses 232-8 (N Haigh 63 A Maltas 57) Northallerton Wlvs 72 (R Hopwood 43; J Frazer 6-32 A Collett 3-39) Darley 2 (2) drew with Spennithorne & H. (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Glasshouses (6) beat Bolton Abbey 2 (0) by 5 wickets Bolton Abbey 232 (I Parkinson 180; P Nel 4-38) Glasshouses 234-5 (E Holmes 80 A Burton 64; J Parkinson 3-61) Knaresborough Frs 2 (5) beat Helperby 2 (1) by 5 wickets Helperby 135-4 (D Merrion 46 J Tuley 63*) Knaresborough Frs 136-5 (M Wilkinson 52) Rainton 2 (2) drew with Bishop Thornton 2 (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Raskelf 2 (2) drew with Wath & Melmerby (2) Matach Abanonded Raskelf 6-0 Wath & Melmerby did not bat

Division 7

Birstwith 3 (5) beat Pannal 4 (1) by 7 wickets Pannal 169-8 (M Revell 34) Birstwith 170-3 (R Shearston 36 M MacEwan 71 T Rhodes 46) Newton-le-Willows (2) drew with Marton-cum-Grafton (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Ouseburn 3 (2) drew with Arthington (2) - Match Abandoned y Ouseburn 71-3 Arthington did not bat Sessay 3 (2) drew with Little Ribston (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Studley Royal 4 (6) beat Dacre Banks 2 (0) by 95 runs Studley Royal 166-8 (A Lyall 85; J Knocker 4-45) Dacre Banks 71 (T Carrington 43; G Moon 5-18) WEST TANFIELD V RIPLEY NO RESULT RECEIVED

Division 8

Knaresborough Frs 3 (0) lost to Helperby 3 (6) by 117 runs Helperby 149-8 (C Swiers 46*; J Wallace 3-31) Knaresborough Frs 32 (M Poulter 3-4) Newby Hall 3 (2) drew with Burton Leonard 3 (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play North Stainley 2 (2) drew with Killinghall 3 (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Ripon 3 (-6) lost to Burnt Yates 2 (6) - Match Conceded Scotton 2 (2) drew with Hampsthwaite 3 (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play MIDDLEHAM V STAVELEY NO RESULT RECEIVED

Division 9

*Bedale 6 points v Studley Royal minus 6 points no team. Little Ribston 194-8 ( C Maesepp 83; J Holden 4-57 M Lofthouses 3-43, Sharow 77 ( C Maesepp 4-33 S Lawson 3-23) Thirst v Galphay Winksley cancelled Kirkby Malzeard 14-0. v *Wath & Melmerby - Abandoned.

Saturday 2 June 2012

Division 1

Blubberhouses (0) lost to Bishop Thornton (6) by 15 runs Bishop Thornton 157-8 (K cullen 93*; M McEneaney 5-30) Blubberhouses 142 (B Khan 38 W Wray 4-36) Goldsborough (6) beat Pannal (0) by 29 runs Goldsborough 213-8 (B Mackrill 54 S Cummings 39 J Agar 33; L Richards 4- 32 J Rawlings 3-64) Pannal 184 (D Wood 47 T Britten 50; L Ryan 3-33 G Shorter 3-29) Hampsthwaite (5) beat Helperby (1) by 4 runs Hampsthwaite 226-9 (A Taylor 106* L McKittrick 84; D Marsden 3-49 A Darnell 3-61 M Cavanagh 3-67) Helperby 222-8 (T Coates 45 M Spilman 31 M Cavanagh 42 D Orton 41; S Asgar 4-66) Killinghall (1) lost to Alne (5) by 4 wickets Killinghall 149-8 (J Atkinson 44; E Myers 3-56) Alne 150-6 (P Carr 54 E Myers 37) Ouseburn (0) lost to Dacre Banks (6) by 6 wickets Ouseburn 249 (J Bryant 110 H Lord 30; M Rasheed 4-50) Dacre Banks 256-4 (M Q Khan 123 A Irons 50; S Ellison 36) Spofforth (1) lost to Burton Leonard (5) by 7 wickets Spofforth 148-7 (P Gannan 32) Burton Leonard 149-3 (D Thirkell 58*)

Division 2

Darley (5) beat Birstwith (1) by 30 runs Darley 156 (G Furniss 39; G Hirst 3-37) Birstwith 126 (P Hardisty 46; R Sands 5-43) Harrogate Strays (1) lost to Pateley Bridge (5) by 26 runs Pateley Bridge 245-3 (C Chadwick 104* M Eglin 41 T Simpson 35 M Sutton 41*) Harrogate Strays 219-7 (J North 50 J Edwards 33 J Dewhirst 43 E McNicholas 31*) Knaresborough Frs (6) beat Ripley (0) by 55 runs Knaresborough Frs 258-8 (D Skaith 119 A Arrand 77) Ripley 203 (R Best 66 I Winwood 49 J Augustine 34; S Pyke 3-41 J Ainsley 3-59) Masham (5) beat Bolton Abbey (1) by 7 wickets Bolton Abbey 167-8 (K Holme 53*; R Smart 3-51 R Hill 3-34) Masham 168-3 (P Newton 75 M Reece 30 R Smith 30) Raskelf (1) lost to Newby Hall (5) by 7 wickets Raskelf 172-6 (M Sigsworth 98) Newby Hall 176-3 (D Kelly 93*; C Brown 3-37) SHAROW V STUDLEY NO RESULT RECEIVED

Division 3

Lofthouse & M'moor (6) beat Ouseburn 2 (0) by 26 runs Lofthouse & M'moor 237-8 (108* R Stevenson 61 A Kitchen 61; D Burton 3- 42) Ouseburn 211 (D Burton 88; S Burton 3-8) Markington (5) beat Killinghall 2 (1) by 6 wickets Killinghall 196-4 (R Russell 69 T Stanford 44; T Lloyd 3-30) Markington 197-4 (T Lloyd 59 C Gordon 48*; K Meith 3-38) Middleham (2) drew with Galphay & Winksley (2) - Match Abandoned - Match Abandoned Middleham 195-4 Galphay & Winksley 95-0 Pannal 2 (0) lost to Kirkby Malzeard (6) by 8 wickets Pannal 79 (M Armer 4-22 P Kirk 4-5) Kirkby Malzeard 80-2 (I Fraser 35) West Tanfield (1) lost to Burnt Yates (5) by 40 runs Burnt Yates 174-9 (R Dodson 31 A Dodson 42) West Tanfield 134-8 (A Hodgkinson 35; S Brockhill 3-27) RAINTON V HAMPSTHWAITE NO RESULT RECEIVED

Division 4

Birstwith 2 (5) beat Bishop Monkton (1) by 32 runs Birstwith 245-5 (C Jones 57 P Rogerson 80; H Worrall 4-45) Bishop Monkton 213-8 (C Hutinson 35 S Taylor 58 J warne 44; J Atkinson 4- 38) Burton Leonard 2 (1) lost to Ripon 2 (5) by 1 wicket Burton Leonard 223-9 (S Barker 51 C Sladen 36*) Ripon 226-9 Newby Hall 2 (0) lost to Masham 2 (6) by 97 runs Masham 184-8 (M Abbottson 151 C Monkhouse 39; N Kent 4-40) Newby Hall 87 (J Abbottson 3-21 E Falshaw 3-36) North Stainley (0) lost to Staveley (6) by 97 runs Staveley 273-6 (D Smith 95 K Stevenson 101) North Stainley 176 (P Ingham 37 J Hopkins 34; K Stevenson 3-47 J Briscombe 3-26) Pannal Ash (6) beat Thornton Watlass (0) by 95 runs Pannal Ash 271-4 (J Thompson 33 M Taylor 93* N McLelland 110) Thornton Watlass 176 (A Cooper 61 M Johnson 32; C Horner 5-56) Scotton (1) lost to Thornton-le-Moor (5) by 5 wickets Scotton 76-9 Thornton-le-Moor 77-5

Division 5

Alne 2 (6) beat Sharow 2 (0) by 9 wickets Sharow 53 (J Henly 4-24 J Hodgeson 3-4) Alne 56-1 Crakehall (6) beat Spofforth 2 (0) by 8 wickets Spofforth 103 (I Giddings 77; C Poole 5-17) Crakehall 104-2 (S T-Roberts 36* A Nelson 46) Pateley Bridge 2 (6) beat Harrogate 4 (0) by 252 runs Pateley Bridge 302-6 (Ro Light 143 G Foxton 55) Harrogate 50 (J Johnson 4-14) Ripley 2 (6) beat Boroughbridge (0) by 31 runs Ripley 130-5 (T Hunter 31; J Fletcher 3-29) Boroughbridge 99 (M Hemmings 5-38 R Canham 3-19) South Kilvington (6) beat Goldsborough 2 (0) by 6 wickets Goldsborough 96 (s Robshaw 39; B Bennett 4-26 J Thompson 3-12) South Kilvington 98-4 (K wilks 3-37) Studley Royal 3 (1) lost to Pannal 3 (5) by 2 runs Pannal 143 (J Grainge 3-31) Studley Royal 141 (M Dean 68; J Haswell 3-18)

Division 6

Bishop Thornton 2 (1) lost to Blubberhouses 2 (5) by 19 runs Blubberhouses 180-8 (T Noble 34 A collett 38; D Cockshott 3-47) Bishop Thornton 161-3 (M Atkinson 47 A Ackerley 50) Bolton Abbey 2 (1) lost to Knaresborough Frs 2 (5) by 4 wickets Bolton Abbey 219-8 (P Holme 47 A Jennings 81 R Hodgson 57*; D Walker 4- 46) Knaresborough Frs 229-6 (M Clapperton 77 M Wilkinson 49) Helperby 2 (1) lost to Rainton 2 (5) by 8 runs Rainton 106-7 Helperby 98-0 (L Rees-Hughes 71*) Northallerton Wlvs (1) lost to Darley 2 (5) by 9 wickets Northallerton Wlvs 119-8 (R Hopwood 47) Darley 121-1 (P Newbould 45* A Furniss 32) Spennithorne & H. (6) beat Raskelf 2 (0) by 2 wickets Raskelf 133 (T Fox 60; S Walker 3-18) Spennithorne & H. 134-8 (D Young 51; S Green 3-26 O Snook 3-6) GLASSHOUSES V WATH & MELMERBY NO RESULT RECEIVED

Division 7

Dacre Banks 2 (5) beat West Tanfield 2 (1) by 2 runs Dacre Banks 199-3 (T Carrington 113*) West Tanfield 197-5 (S Webster62*) Little Ribston (6) beat Birstwith 3 (0) by 10 wickets Birstwith 69 (L Lyon 4-13) Little Ribston 70-0 (D Marsh 37) Marton-cum-Grafton (6) beat Sessay 3 (0) by 75 runs Marton-cum-Grafton 236-8 (G Sharples 166*; M Jackson 4-39) Sessay 161 (I Watkinson 40; G Gill 5-24) Newton-le-Willows (1) lost to Arthington (5) by 7 wickets Newton-le-Willows 176-6 (G Brown 83 P Barlow 41*; V Greaves-Newall 3-42) Arthington 177-3 (J Nash 54 K Braithwaite 58*) Pannal 4 (6) beat Studley Royal 4 (0) by 10 wickets Studley Royal 136 Pannal 140-0 RIPLEY V OUSEBURN NO RESULT RECEIVED

Division 8

Burnt Yates 2 (5) beat Scotton 2 (1) by 6 wickets Scotton 183-6 (P Mather 38 A Northing 37; B Christmas 3-24 J Broughton 3- 36) Burnt Yates 186-4 (C Trigs 71; C Lloyd 3-55 N Wallace 3-43) Burton Leonard 3 (5) beat Ripon 3 (1) by 25 runs Burton Leonard 94 Ripon 69 Hampsthwaite 3 (6) beat North Stainley 2 (0) by 10 wickets North Stainley 82 (J Cooper 3-14) Hampsthwaite 83-0 (C Beeley 49* A Howell 32*) Knaresborough Frs 3 (0) lost to Killinghall 3 (6) by 151 runs Killinghall 249-5 (M Morrell 118* J Russell 59) Knaresborough Frs 98 (M Morrell 5-3) Staveley 2 (6) beat Newby Hall 3 (0) by 97 runs Staveley 192-7 Newby Hall 95 HELPERBY V MIDDLEHAM NO RESULT RECEIVED

Division 9

Galphay & Winksley 2 (5) beat Little Ribston 2 (1) Little Ribston 111 ( A Forsyth 30*; < Walker 4-21) Galphay & Winksley 112 ( K Newby 5-28) Sharow 3 (6) beat Bedale 2 (0) Bedale 86 ( P Taylor 37; J Crowley 3-23) Sharow 87-4 ( I Hilton 45*)

Saturday 26 May 2012

Division 1

Alne (6) beat Spofforth (0) by 48 runs Alne 250-7 (C Beaumont 87 J Bolton 72 T Ryder 43*; B Nethersole 3-46 S Taylor 4-54) Spofforth 202 (B Nethersole 90 J Roberts 40; B Scott 5-29) Bishop Thornton (1) lost to Dacre Banks (5) by 38 runs Dacre Banks 276-6 (W Rasheed 73 A Ayub 41 S Ellison 50 S Lawrence 47) Bishop Thornton 238-9 (R Nelson 80 A Cullen 86; A Ayub 5-23) Blubberhouses (6) beat Ouseburn (0) by 135 runs Blubberhouses 237-7 (R Vass 39 B Khan 44 M McEneaney 30 J Wilkinson 49; J Bryant 3-91) Ouseburn 102 (B Khan 4-45 L Platts 4-10) Burton Leonard (6) beat Pannal (0) by 75 runs Burton Leonard 226-7 (A Ellis 54 J Strover 53; D Thirkell 4-34) Pannal 151 Hampsthwaite (6) beat Goldsborough (0) by 6 wickets Goldsborough 183 (M Cockle 38 L Ryan 62; R Jamieson 3-28) Hampsthwaite 184-4 (R Russell 43* L McKittrick 63; G Shorter 3-48) Helperby (5) beat Killinghall (1) by 5 wickets Killinghall 181-9 (S Williams 81; A Darnell 4-48 D Marsden 3-39) Helperby 185-5 (M Cavanagh 56* T Coates 38; J Crawfurd-Porter 3-53)

Division 2

Harrogate Strays (1) lost to Darley (5) by 10 wickets Harrogate Strays 215-6 (J Proud 56 M Sedgeley 72 J Dewhirst 31*; J Furniss 4-46) Darley 216-0 (D Bird 87* J Lovell 109*) Newby Hall (1) lost to Sharow (5) by 2 wickets Newby Hall 199-7 (D Kelly 33 J Blackburn 34 G Leivers 44; R Simms 3-42R simms 3-42) Sharow 200-8 (L Baptiste 90*; G Leivers 3-57 D Henstock 3-55) Pateley Bridge (1) lost to Birstwith (5) by 2 wickets Pateley Bridge 220-4 (M Eglin 42 m Sutton 44; A Heard 3-41) Birstwith 225-8 (C Armitage 87 P Hardisty 35*; M Eglin 4-40) Raskelf (0) lost to Masham (6) by 103 runs Masham 276-4 (P Newton 117* M Reece 72) Raskelf 173 (G Duckwith 33 S Porter 57*; R Smart 4-41 R smith 3-30) Ripley (5) beat Bolton Abbey (1) by 1 wicket Bolton Abbey 179-6 Ripley 180-9 (R Best 54; R Jain 3-28) Studley Royal 2 (1) lost to Knaresborough Frs (5) by 38 runs Knaresborough Frs 223-7 (M Parker 38 D Skaith 110*) Studley Royal 185-8 (D Coad 96; S Roser 3-40)

Division 3

Galphay & Winksley (5) beat Hampsthwaite 2 (1) by 5 wickets Hampsthwaite 157-9 (P Barthram 3-10) Galphay & Winksley 160-5 Killinghall 2 (1) lost to Middleham (5) by 4 wickets Killinghall 151-6 (R russell 44; D Nicholson 3-32) Middleham 154-6 (S Yates 68*; S Copley 3-55) Kirkby Malzeard (5) beat Markington (1) by 9 wickets Markington 196-7 (W Dennis 36 C Gordon 35; P Ainsley 3-30) Kirkby Malzeard 197-1 (C Nattrass 79 A Brownlee 33) Lofthouse & M'moor (0) lost to West Tanfield (6) by 4 wickets Lofthouse & M'moor 199 (P Kennedy 63 C Costello 55*; S Greensit 4-52 T Clark 4-41) West Tanfield 204-6 (A Hodgkinson 79 J Craddock 70* S Hodgson 33; S Bell 3-44) Ouseburn 2 (0) lost to Burnt Yates (6) by 7 wickets Ouseburn 190 (M Kinghorn 33 D Burton 73 T Wells 33; S Brockhill 3-42 R Smale 4-44) Burnt Yates 194-3 (J Grafton 73 D Taylor) Pannal 2 (5) beat Rainton (1) by 2 wickets Rainton 156-8 (C Hill 77* G Duncalf 34*; W Shermer 5-21) Pannal 159-8 (W Smithson 38 W Shermer 72; J Armstrong 3-22)

Division 4

Birstwith 2 (1) lost to Scotton (5) by 9 wickets Birstwith 175-9 (D Beecroft 72 m Rogerson 32; R ellerker 3-46 I Morland 4 -34) Scotton 176-1 (P Kirkbitson 90* J Pickles 53) Bishop Monkton (0) lost to Thornton-le-Moor (6) by 4 wickets Bishop Monkton 127 (C Hutinson 56; J Barningham 6-39) Thornton-le-Moor 129-6 (J Hutchinson 3-27) Masham 2 (6) beat Ripon 2 (0) by 2 wickets Ripon 120 (A Whitley 50; N Born-Arton 3-20) Masham 121-8 (M Abbottson 41; S Easey 3-10) North Stainley (1) lost to Burton Leonard 2 (5) by 9 wickets North Stainley 217-6 (J Skinner 31 D Winkle 98) Burton Leonard 218-1 (M Stansfield 102* S Crawshaw 65 M Wray 47) Staveley (6) beat Pannal Ash (0) by 9 runs Staveley 217-7 (K Ibbotson 37 C Hendy 48; J Buckley 4-45 M Taylor 3-40) Pannal Ash 208 (C Horner 33 A Bowles 117*; J Blades 3-48) Thornton Watlass (5) beat Newby Hall 2 (1) by 6 wickets Newby Hall 262-4 (S Potter 110* L Hughes 81*) Thornton Watlass 263-4 (M Johnson 95 S Love 83)

Division 5

Crakehall (6) beat Ripley 2 (0) by 67 runs Crakehall 165-4 (S T-Roberts 32 S Irwin 60 L Haslam 31*; R Sutcliffe 3- 34) Ripley 98 (L Haslam 3-24) Goldsborough 2 (6) beat Boroughbridge (0) by 114 runs Goldsborough 202-9 (D Pickles 45 I Short 44; C Willey 4-62) Boroughbridge 88 (C Willey 51; R Robshaw 6-46 W Waters 3-24) Pannal 3 (1) lost to Harrogate 4 (5) by 5 wickets Pannal 193-9 (S Taylor 01; R Tinker 5-28) Harrogate 197-5 (M Rawlings 89* D Kennel 41; Z Berrill 3-44) Sharow 2 (0) lost to South Kilvington (6) by 4 wickets Sharow 160 (C Monk 43 R Magill 35; C John 4-41 D Magee 3-31) South Kilvington 161-6 (D Magee 52) Spofforth 2 (1) lost to Alne 2 (5) by 10 wickets Spofforth 121-8 (S Raper 4-30) Alne 122-0 (R Hardy 69*) Studley Royal 3 (6) beat Pateley Bridge 2 (0) by 51 runs Studley Royal 176-6 (A Edney 47) Pateley Bridge 125 (A Hardcastle 35 T Edney 3-31 S Jackson 4-24)

Division 6

Bolton Abbey 2 (5) beat Spennithorne & H. (1) by 15 runs Bolton Abbey 189-9 (M Holme 52* J Lee 32; D Young 5-40) Spennithorne & H. 174-9 (J Kitchingman 75; R Mayo 5-13) Darley 2 (1) lost to Blubberhouses 2 (5) by 5 wickets Darley 196-7 (T Marriner 71 m Bradley 37; J Frazer 3-47) Blubberhouses 198-5 (T Noble 39 O Richards 67* I Keddle 37) Knaresborough Frs 2 (5) beat Glasshouses (1) by 7 wickets Glasshouses 208-5 (E Holmess 44* A Burton 41*; M Rogers 3-45) Knaresborough Frs 209-3 (M Wilkinson 101* M Clapperton 56) Northallerton Wlvs (1) lost to Bishop Thornton 2 (5) by 50 runs Bishop Thornton 183-5 (J Atkinson 65 E Paxton 51; M Pears 3-32) Northallerton Wlvs 133-4 (I Mottram 30 C Hutson 46) Rainton 2 (0) lost to Raskelf 2 (6) by 5 wickets Rainton 156 (O Snook 40 P Sweet 40; N Bumby 3-52 P Slee 4-22) Raskelf 159-5 (B Jamieson 30 A Gill 30) Wath & Melmerby (6) beat Helperby 2 (0) by 7 wickets Helperby 136 Wath & Melmerby 139-3

Division 7

Arthington (0) lost to Little Ribston (6) by 5 wickets Arthington 239 (L Barraclough 114; L Loyn 4-40) Little Ribston 240-5 (T Daniels 136*; D Nash 4-73) Birstwith 3 (0) lost to Ouseburn 3 (6) by 6 wickets Birstwith 117 (R Shearstone 34; R Haslam 4-41 C Freeman 3-13) Ouseburn 121-4 (W Lowe 31 S Gill 39 M Chester 32*) Dacre Banks 2 (6) beat Pannal 4 (0) by 8 wickets Pannal 131 (M revill 50; T Carrington 6-36) Dacre Banks 133-2 (S Wyss 62*) Marton-cum-Grafton (5) beat Ripley 3 (1) by 6 wickets Ripley 152-9 (C Scatchard 35*; W Moss 3-26 G Gill 3-18) Marton-cum-Grafton 156-4 (G Shorter 57 G Gill 30) Sessay 3 (4) beat Newton-le-Willows (2) by 61 runs Sessay 190 (D Heaton 53 B Jackson 51; S McGregor 3-41 G Yates-Brown 3-49 S Coombs 4-37) Newton-le-Willows 129-8 (D Thompson 38; J Scaling 4-21) West Tanfield 2 (0) lost to Studley Royal 4 (6) by 10 wickets West Tanfield 68 (A Shaw 4-12 G Ambrose 3-9) Studley Royal 70-0

Division 8

Burnt Yates 2 (0) lost to Burton Leonard 3 (6) by 5 wickets Burnt Yates 142 Burton Leonard 146-5 Helperby 3 (5) beat Hampsthwaite 3 (1) by 90 runs Helperby 180 (N Milton 37 P Hornby 30) Hampsthwaite 90 (E West 36; J Mannion 5-16) Killinghall 3 (0) lost to Staveley 2 (6) by 8 runs Staveley

Saturday 19 May 2012

Division 1

Dacre Banks (2) drew with Burton Leonard (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Goldsborough (0) lost to Blubberhouses (6) by 106 runs Blubberhouses 265-4 (S Wilkinson 78 B Davis 65 B Khan 45) Goldsborough 159 (M Cockle 48 B Mackrill 52; M McEneaney 3-21 E Waqas 3- 39) Killinghall (1) lost to Bishop Thornton (5) by 7 wickets Killinghall 131-7 Bishop Thornton 132-3 (A Cullen 96) Ouseburn (5) beat Alne (1) by 37 runs Ouseburn 176-4 (E Myers 32; S Dale 3-38) Alne 139-6 (S Parker 91 P Townsend 55; E Myers 3-30) Pannal (6) beat Helperby (0) by 33 runs Pannal 148-7 (A Ellis 56; C Grasby 4-33) Helperby 115 (A Ellis 6-35) Spofforth (1) lost to Hampsthwaite (5) by 24 runs Hampsthwaite 194-4 (A Taylor 60 R Barrett 46) Spofforth 170-7 (T Clark 45; F Ashgar 3-27)

Division 2

Birstwith (2) drew with Ripley (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Bolton Abbey (5) beat Newby Hall (1) by 2 wickets Newby Hall 192-6 (D Kelly 84 S Griffin 31; S Stewart 3-13) Bolton Abbey 193-8 (R Jain 39 K Holme 46) Darley (2) drew with Studley Royal 2 (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Knaresborough Frs (1) lost to Raskelf (5) by 10 wickets Knaresborough Frs 153-8 (A Taylor 3-45) Raskelf 155-0 (T Reynolds 101* M Sigsworth 59*) Masham (2) drew with Harrogate Strays (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Sharow (2) drew with Pateley Bridge (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play

Division 3

Burnt Yates (2) drew with Galphay & Winksley (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Hampsthwaite 2 (2) drew with Kirkby Malzeard (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Markington (1) lost to Ouseburn 2 (5) by 9 wickets Markington 133-9 (P Johnson 57; J Neale 5-27 T Wells 3-19) Ouseburn 134-1 (M Kinghorn 66 C Atkinson 30*) Middleham (2) drew with Pannal 2 (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play West Tanfield (5) beat Killinghall 2 (1) by 7 wickets Killinghall 110-7 (A Davison 4-18) West Tanfield 113-3 (A Hodgkinson 38* R Farren 61*)

Division 4

Burton Leonard 2 (6) beat Birstwith 2 (0) by 74 runs Burton Leonard 195-7 (M Stansfield 45) Birstwith 121 (C Milne 5-37) Newby Hall 2 (2) drew with North Stainley (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Pannal Ash (2) drew with Bishop Monkton (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Ripon 2 (2) drew with Staveley (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Scotton (5) beat Thornton Watlass (1) by 8 wickets Thornton Watlass 16-3 (M Johnson 58) Scotton 162-2 (P Kirbitson 43 R Ellerker 75*) Thornton-le-Moor (2) drew with Masham 2 (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play

Division 5

Alne 2 (4) beat Pannal 3 (2) by 28 runs Alne 148 (M Taylor 3-30) Pannal 120-8 (S Taylor 47; S Raper 4-36) Boroughbridge (5) beat Spofforth 2 (1) by 15 runs Boroughbridge 135-8 (L Fletcher 50) Spofforth 120-4 (A Cox 44; L Fletcher 4-26) Harrogate 4 (6) beat Goldsborough 2 (0) by 3 runs Harrogate 101-6 (C Edmondson 36) Goldsborough 98 (H Weatherall 4=31) Pateley Bridge 2 (2) drew with Sharow 2 (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Ripley 2 (5) beat Studley Royal 3 (1) by 13 runs Ripley 143-8 (T Hunter 53; J Harris 3-31) Studley Royal 130-9 (R Grime 32; M Hemmings 5-27) South Kilvington (2) drew with Crakehall (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play

Division 6

Bishop Thornton 2 (2) drew with Wath & Melmerby (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Blubberhouses 2 (5) beat Rainton 2 (1) by 31 runs Blubberhouses 129-9 (A Maltas 40; J Greenwood 3-39 P Slee 5-18) Rainton 98-8 (S Brown 3-29) Glasshouses (2) drew with Darley 2 (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Helperby 2 (2) drew with Bolton Abbey 2 (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Raskelf 2 (1) lost to Knaresborough Frs 2 (5) by 95 runs Knaresborough Frs 151 (M Wilkinson 57; J Wilson 3-14 P Sweet 3-43) Raskelf 56 (A Lee 4-5 J Ainsley 4-18) Spennithorne & H. (2) drew with Northallerton Wlvs (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play

Division 7

Little Ribston (5) beat Marton-cum-Grafton (1) by 5 wickets Marton-cum-Grafton 139-9 Little Ribston 140-5 Newton-le-Willows (2) drew with West Tanfield 2 (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Ousseburn 3 (2) drew with Sessay 3 (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Pannal 4 (1) lost to Arthington (5) by 3 wickets Pannal 89-9 Arthington 90-7 Ripley 3 (2) drew with Dacre Banks 2 (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Studley Royal 4 (2) drew with Birstwith 3 (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play

Division 8

Burton Leonard 3 (0) lost to Killinghall 3 (6) by 9 wickets Burton Leonard 87 (H Ashman 3-25 J Russell 3-30) Killinghall 88-1 (J Russell 56) Hampsthwaite 3 (2) drew with Burnt Yates 2 (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Knaresborough Frs 3 (0) lost to Scotton 2 (6) by 32 runs Scotton 147-9 (A Fallon 42 C Harrison 41 P Munt 31; G Threlfell 4-45 D Miller 3-26) Knaresborough Frs 115 (S Clapperton 41; G Harrison 3-34 C Lloyd 3-15) Ripon 3 (5) beat Newby Hall 3 (1) by 1 wicket Newby Hall 110-9 (S Chappell 31; S Jarvis 3-8 A Stainton 3-40 A Craggs 3- 22) Ripon 113-9 (G Spencer 32; R Mitchell 3-10) Staveley 2 (2) drew with Helperby 3 (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play

Division 9

Galphay & Winksley 2 (2) drew with Ripley 4 (2) Match Abandonded No Play Kirby Malxeard 2 (2) drew with Little Ribston 2 (2) Match Abaondoned No Play Sharow3 (6) beat Studley Royal 5 (0) by 8 wickets Studley Royal 126 ( J Rowatt 5-18 I Hilton 4-23) Sharow 127-2 ( I Hilton 43* J Crowley 49*) Wath & Melmerby 2 (2) drew with Thirst 3 (2) Match Abandonded No Play

Saturday 12 May 2012

Division 1

Alne 152-7 (E Myers 65; M McEneaney 3-28) Blubberhouses 153-7 (L Platts 35 J Wilkinson 30; B Scott 5-23) Bishop Thornton (2) drew with Pannal (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Dacre Banks 150-9 (M Khan 48; A Thompson 4-20) Killinghall 110-9 (W Rashid 3-16 A Clark 3-31) Goldsborough 98 (B Nethersole 5-26 S Taylor 4-53) Spofforth 99-6 (P Gannon 35; G Shorter 3-22) Hampsthwaite 169 (P Taylor 30 A Taylor 60; M Adams 3-47) Ouseburn 154-9 (O Rose 37; F Asgar 6-50) Burton Leonard 158-6 (D Thirkell 61) Helperby 143 (M Spilman 54*; D Thirkell 4-45 L Ford 3-20)

Division 2

Sharow 182-8 (S Newstead 32 L Baptiste 70; A Heard 4-44) Birstwith 143 (K Barnes 52; R Murray 3-57 L Baptiste 5-20) Knaresborough Frs 138-6 (M Parker 31) Masham 139-5 (R Smurthwaite 71*; D Skaith 5-22) Newby Hall (2) drew with Ripley (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Bolton Abbey 53 (J Thompson 4-23) Pateley Bridge 57-1 (T Simpson 39*) Raskelf v Darley Match abandoned No Play Studley royal v Harrogate Strays (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play

Division 3

Burnt Yates (2) drew with Markington (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Killinghall 2 (2) drew with Lofthouse & M'moor (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Kirkby Malzeard (2) drew with Galphay & Winksley (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Ouseburn 135 (M Kinghorn 76; C Cheshire 3-23 J Marsden 3-26 J Foggitt 3- 36) Hampsthwaite 136-2 (J Henderson 49* J Marsden 33 J Foggitt 41*) West Tanfield 131 (A Ganderton 42 S Abel 37; W Shermer 3-23 J Gardner 3- 36) Pannal 132-2 (R Pitt 74*) Rainton 174-8 (S Reed 40 A Addison 55 T Armstrong 40) Middleham 166-9

Division 4

Bishop Monkton 113 (C Hutchinson 37 P Evans 36; M Reton 3-35 N Robson 6- 30) Ripon 76 (R Cassels 34; J Hutchinson 4-25 S Evans 4-6) Burton Leonard 168-8 (S Crawshaw 53; J Dunk 5-27) Newby Hall 172-4 (N Kent) North Stainley 136-9 Scotton 140-3 (T Halliday 33 J Pickles 37) Staveley (2) drew with Masham 2 (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Thornton Watlass 170-8 (S Lumb 68*; C Jones 3-44 J Atkinson 3-30) Birstwith 171-5 Thornton-le-Moor (2) drew with Pannal Ash (2) - Match Abandoned -No Play

Division 5

Crakehall (2) drew with Pateley Bridge 2 (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Alne 71-4 Harrogate 73-7 (J Dodgson 5-7) Pannal 3 (2) drew with Boroughbridge (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Ripley 118-7 (R Miller 45; J Thompson 3-36) South Kilvington 124-6 (D Cole 36 R Windross 34) Sharow 117-7 (R Ezard 49) Studley Royal 118-6 (R Grime 41 A Huetson 36; A Marston 3-22) Spofforth 2 (2) drew with Goldsborough 2 (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play

Division 6

Glasshouses 41 (T Hendry 3-2) Blubberhouses 45-2 Bishop Thornton 129 Bolton Abbey 132-9 (R Mayo 64*; S Brennand 4-37) Darley drew with Raskelf 2 (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Rainton 148-6 (A Boddy 63*) Knaresborough Frs 151-1 (R Dickinson 54* M Clapperton 71*) Spennithorne & H. (2) drew with Helperby 2 (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Wath & Melmerby (2) drew with Northallerton Wlvs (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play

Division 7

Dacre Banks 184-5 (S Wyss 83*) Arthington 134 (J Nash 34; J Knocker 6-20) Marton-cum-Grafton 74 (Z Berrill 3-5) Pannal 75-4 Ripley 3 (2) drew with Little Ribston (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Sessay 3 (2) drew with Birstwith 3 (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Newton-le-Willows 81-9 (L Evans 3-15) Studley Royal 82-8 (W Whitford 31; J McGregor 4-23) West Tanfield 45 Ouseburn 46-1 (W Lowe 33*)

Division 8

Staveley 55 (M Beeley 4-1) Hampsthwaite 59-2 Helperby 3 (2) drew with Burton Leonard 3 (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Burnt Yates 195-5 (D Taylor 32 S Brockhill 45*) Killinghall 196-6 (M Morrell 99* A Seeber 3-22) Middleham 225-4 (P Smith 109* S Guy 46) Newby Hall 95-8 (L Hughes 72*; K Smith 4-34) Knaresborough Frs 122-6 (J Brad 47; A Stainton 3-34) Ripon 97-8 (G Threlfell 4-27) Scotton 2 (2) drew with North Stainley 2 (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play

Division 9

Wath and Melmerby 2 (5) beat Bedale 2 (1) Bedale 105-9 (C Coulson 46; D Collinson 3-22) Wath & Melmerby 106-8 ( M Harvey 6-50) Galphay & winksley 2 (5) beat Kirkby Malzeard 2 (1) Galphay & winksley 82 ( O Ambler 4-12 D Tudbury 3-10) Kirkby Malzeard 75 ( R Lumb 5-19) Ripley 3 v Studley Royal 5 match abandoned 2 points each Thirsk 3 v Sharow 3 match abandoned 2 points each

Saturday 5 May 2012

Division 1

Alne (5) beat Goldsborough (1) by 17 runs Alne 150-6 (J Naughton 73* C Beaumont 42) Goldsborough 133-5 (D Morrell 35) Blubberhouses (1) lost to Hampsthwaite (5) by 77 runs Hampsthwaite 232 (R Barrett 74 L McKittrick 81; B Khan 5-50) Blubberhouses 155 (S Wilkinson 47) Burton Leonard (0) lost to Bishop Thornton (6) by 47 runs Bishop Thornton 162-8 (A Cullen 52 J Paxton 65) Burton Leonard 115 (D Thirkill 35; M Sharp 3-18) Helperby (6) beat Dacre Banks (0) by 5 wickets Dacre Banks 67 (M Cavanagh 3-9 (HT)) Helperby 72-5 (M Cavanagh 38) Ouseburn (1) lost to Spofforth (5) by 8 wickets Ouseburn 169-9 (J Bryant 46 C Morrison 40*) Spofforth 170-2 (J roberts 33* J Ross 93) Pannal (4) beat Killinghall (2) by 47 runs Pannal 167 (A Ellis 59; J Cutts 4-36 J Crawfurd-Porter 3-37) Killinghall 120-7 (T Whittaker 52*)

Division 2

Bolton Abbey (5) beat Sharow (1) by 2 wickets Sharow 162-9 (T Eggleston 6-23) Bolton Abbey 166-8 Darley (5) beat Knaresborough Frs (1) by 9 wickets Knaresborough Frs 195-8 (M Parker 88; J Furniss 3-46 M Beecroft 3-41) Darley 198-1 (R Hainsworth 116* J Lovell 50) Harrogate Strays (0) lost to Raskelf (6) by 32 runs Raskelf 165-8 (R Sigsworth 4-35) Harrogate Strays 133 (J Edwards 46) Newby Hall (6) beat Birstwith (0) by 30 runs Newby Hall 186-8 (D Kelly 69 J Blackburn 39 G Leivers 31*; N Wain 3-40 S Armitage 3-37) Birstwith 156 (J Milward 33 T Coston 68*; D Henstock 3-34 S Griffin 3-53) Ripley (1) lost to Pateley Bridge (5) by 3 wickets Ripley 172-5 (I Robinson 59) Pateley Bridge 173-7 (M Eglin 71) Studley Royal 2 (0) lost to Masham (6) by 43 runs Masham 127-8 (P Newton 42; A Mackle 4-32 L Day 3-21) Studley Royal 84

Division 3

Galphay & Winksley (5) beat Ouseburn 2 (1) by 79 runs Galphay & Winksley 290 (C Evans 114* D Pickles 59 G Hobson 89*) Ouseburn 211 (S Taylor 50 M Holley 110; R Lowe 3-48) Hampsthwaite 2 (1) lost to Markington (5) by 24 runs Markington 105 (D Askew 52; J Marston 5-28 D Thompson 3-27) Hampsthwaite 81 (C Gordon 4-20) Killinghall 2 (1) lost to Rainton (5) by 6 wickets Killinghall 80-8 (A Addison 3-19 T Armstrong 3-10) Rainton 81-4 (M Harris 48) Kirkby Malzeard (1) lost to Burnt Yates (5) by 3 wickets Kirkby Malzeard 152-8 (T Bain 39 D Fraser 49*; B Finney 3-37) Burnt Yates 155-7 (D Taylor 48 R Thompson 31*) Lofthouse & M'moor (0) lost to Pannal 2 (5) by 57 runs Pannal 124-8 (S Kamstra 51; C Costello 3-17) Lofthouse & M'moor 67-0 (H Smithson 4-15) West Tanfield (6) beat Middleham (0) by 5 wickets Middleham 52 (S Hodgson 3-10 T Clark 4-11) West Tanfield 53-5 (W Woodcock 4-12)

Division 4

Birstwith 2 (1) lost to North Stainley (5) by 115 runs North Stainley 197 (J Hopkins 62 R Simmonds 69; C Jones 3-24 P Ellerton 4 -47) Birstwith 82 (C O'Donnell 3-16) Masham 2 (5) beat Bishop Monkton (1) by 5 wickets Bishop Monkton 203-4 (C Hutchinson 74 P Evans 57) Masham 204-5 (A Sturdy 85 B McCourt 34; H Worrell 4-13) Ripon 2 (1) lost to Pannal Ash (5) by 3 wickets Ripon 183-7 (D Hayley 51 S Easey 32 R Moss 55; N Mcclelland 4-35(Inc HT)) Pannal Ash 184-7 (J Thompson 53; C Searle 3-52 M Renton 3-35) Scotton (6) beat Newby Hall 2 (0) by 49 runs Scotton 190-6 (P Kirkbitson 65 R Ellerker 79) Newby Hall 141 (I Morton 3-41 T Halliday 3-21) Staveley (0) lost to Thornton-le-Moor (6) by 5 wickets Staveley 71 (D Stead 3-25) Thornton-le-Moor 72-5 Thornton Watlass (1) lost to Burton Leonard 2 (5) by 0 wicket Thornton Watlass 206 (C Nicholson 71* M Johnson 127*) Burton Leonard 207 (M Stansfield 97)

Division 5

Boroughbridge (6) beat Alne 2 (0) by 9 wickets Alne 121 Boroughbridge 124-1 (L Fletcher 72*) Goldsborough 2 (5) beat Pannal 3 (1) by 79 runs Goldsborough 290-1 (C Evans 116* D Pickles 59 G Hodson 89*; R Lowe 3-48) Pannal 211-7 (S Taylor 50 M Holley 110) Pateley Bridge 2 (1) lost to South Kilvington (5) by 1 wicket Pateley Bridge 185-7 (Ro Light 31 M Blanchard 51 J Johnson 40 G Foxton 34* D Harker 4-45) South Kilvington 186-9 (D Magee 32 D Harker 87; L Foxton 3-50) Sharow 2 (1) lost to Ripley 2 (5) by 4 wickets Sharow 242-5 (S Reed 76 A Colley 53 B Johnstone 57; R Canham 3-61) Ripley 243-6 (R Miller 67 I Howard 71 T Hunter 48; S Reed 3-9) Spofforth 2 (5) beat Harrogate 4 (1) by 46 runs Spofforth 157-2 (A Cox 70*) Harrogate 111-8 (D F 3-18) Studley Royal 3 (6) beat Crakehall (0) by 6 wickets Crakehall 95 (T Bishop 33; A Marston 4-22 C Robinson 4-15T Bishop 33 A Marston 4-22) Studley Royal 96-4 (A Huetson 54*)

Division 6

Bishop Thornton 2 (6) beat Helperby 2 (0) by 139 runs Bishop Thornton 197-8 (J Atkinson 58 S Dixon 39) Helperby 58 (J Kellett 5-13 D Cockshott 3-8) Knaresborough Frs 2 (0) lost to Blubberhouses 2 (6) by 92 runs Blubberhouses 169-5 (I Keddle 41 T Hendry 31 S Brown 37*) Knaresborough Frs 77 (J Frazer 4-32 T Hendry 4-7) Northallerton Wlvs (2) drew with Bolton Abbey 2 (2) - Match Abandoned - No Play Rainton 2 (1) lost to Darley 2 (5) by 32 runs Darley 174-6 (A Furniss 38 P Newbould 77; P Slee 3-40) Rainton 142-8 (D Roberts 65 N Mumby 39*; E Kellett 6-35) Raskelf 2 (5) beat Glasshouses (1) by 14 runs Raskelf 159-8 (J Wilson 44; P Nel 4-27) Glasshouses 145-9 (M Shepherd 50; H Ellis 3-14) Wath & Melmerby (6) beat Spennithorne & H. (0) by 107 runs Wath & Melmerby 192-9 (R Dale 36; S Monk 3-45) Spennithorne & H. 85 (J Harris 4-16 P Stones 4-29)

Division 7

Arthington (5) beat Ripley 3 (1) by 7 wickets Ripley 121-9 (W Grant 30) Arthington 122-3 (M Wigglesworth 46*) Birstwith 3 (6) beat West Tanfield 2 (0) by 10 wickets West Tanfield 65 Birstwith 66-0 (R Shearston 34*) Dacre Banks 2 (1) lost to Marton-cum-Grafton (5) by 5 wickets Dacre Banks 183-8 (C Eckford 58) Marton-cum-Grafton 198-5 (S Buckle 75 G Salisbury 70) Ouseburn 3 (0) lost to Newton-le-Willows (6) by 79 runs Newton-le-Willows 245-3 (G Brown 97* N Hodges 81*) Ouseburn 166 (C Hodgson 42 N Newlove 82; N Hodges 4-21) Pannal 4 (1) lost to Little Ribston (5) by 32 runs Little Ribston 184-7 (D Marsh 32 S Gawthorpe 37 A Johnson 43) Pannal 152-7 Sessay 3 (5) beat Studley Royal 4 (1) by 7 wickets Studley Royal 111-8 (A Lyall 31) Sessay 112-3 (D Atkinson 47)

Division 8

Burnt Yates 2 (1) lost to Helperby 3 (5) by 14 runs Helperby 169-5 (T Messenger 89*) Burnt Yates 155-9 (M Townsend 57) Burton Leonard 3 (6) beat Staveley 2 (0) by 7 wickets Staveley 101 (S Hood 34; K Horner 4-27) Burton Leonard 105-3 (P Chatterton 67*) Killinghall 3 (0) lost to Hampsthwaite 3 (6) by 5 wickets Killinghall 141 (A Clarkson 33 H Ashman 38) Hampsthwaite 145-5 Middleham 2 (6) beat Ripon 3 (0) by 116 runs Middleham 170-7 (S Guy 40 J Bowes 30; S Jarvis 3-26) Ripon 54 (J Bowes 3-9 G Hardisty 3-18 D Wheeler 3-10) Newby Hall 3 (0) lost to Scotton 2 (6) by 9 wickets Newby Hall 39 (G Harrison 5-9) Scotton 41-1 North Stainley 2 (0) lost to Knaresborough Frs 3 (6) by 8 wickets North Stainley 72 (D Miller 4-37 G Threlfell 6-22) Knaresborough Frs 73-2

Division 9

Little Ribston lost to Bedale Bedale 161 Little Ribston 125. Ripley beat Kirkby Malzeard Kirkby Malzeard 118 ( T Bishop 57 N Norton 3-39 0

Saturday 28 April 2012

Division 2

Darley 138-8 ( D Bird 36 P Pattison 35 M Ellis 3-16). *Masham 134 ( M Rees 47 J Furniss 3-30 J Lovall 3-13).

ALL OTHER FIXTURES CANCELLED.

Saturday 21 April 2012

Division 1

Bishop Thornton 148-6 (A Cullan43 J Chandler 30*; S Foulds 32-28, *Alne 147-8 (E Myers 31 J Bolton 53; S Brennand 3-43 S Sowray 3-17), Helperby 47 (M McEneaney 6-18 D Waquas 4-19) *Blubberhouses 50-4 S Wilkinson 43*), *Goldsborough 173-5 (C Saul 30 B Mackrill 41 D Ive 71*) Burton Leonard 60 ( L Ryan 3-36 G Shorter 6-24), *Pannal 199-4 (A Ellis 50 J Stover 50 D Wood 53) Hampsthwaite 106-2 (P Taylor 43) Match Abandoned, *Spofforth 150-6 (P Gannon 48 J Ross 43; S Lawrence 3-18) Dacre Banks 73-4 (J Woolley 49) Match Abandonded.

Division 2

Ripley 71 (D Chapman 6-11) *Masham 75-5.

Division 6

Glassshouses 178 (E Holmes 60 J Murray 38 D Cockshott 6-28) *Bishop Thornton 66-3 Match Abandonded.

Division 7

*Dacre Banks 18-2 Match Abandonded Studley Royal 100-9, *Little Ribston 103-4.

ALL OTHER FIXTURES CANCELLED.

Archives